Pre-Season Underclass Showcase (Invite Only 2013-2015)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nick Bertram OH Centerville 2013 LHP Miami
Cole Brandenburg OH Miamisburg 2015 RHP Bluffton University
Derrick Brogdon OH Warren G Harding 2013 OF
Seth Bryant OH Sandusky Perkins 2013 C Tiffin University
Brian Bullock OH Loveland 2014 RHP Lake Erie College
Bubba Cantrell OH Tecumseh 2014 LHP
Nate Cass OH Galion 2013 C
Kyle Casserly OH Pickerington Central 2014 OF West Virginia
Justin Childers OH Pickerington North 2014 SS Ohio Dominican University
Frank Cioffi OH Walsh Jesuit 2014 RHP
Hunter Clanin OH Bishop Ready 2014 C Bowling Green State
Chris Cline OH Logan Elm 2013 OF
Chandler Cole OH Upper Arlington 2013 OF
Nick Conner OH Dublin Scioto 2015 OF Ohio State
Tom Coon OH Dublin Jerome 2013 1B
Bradley Cousino OH Maumee 2013 C
Ryan Cox OH Cincinnati Moeller 2014 2B
Tommy Crowl OH Summit Country Day 2013 LHP Marietta College
Brad Croy OH Ottawa Glandorf 2015 SS Bowling Green State
Colin Culbertson OH Bellbrook 2015 1B
Matt Current, Jr. OH Middletown 2013 OF
Bryce Curry IN South Dearborn 2013 LHP
Bryce Curry OH South Dearborn 2013 LHP
Roger Danison OH Bloom Carroll 2015 OF Xavier
Kyle Davis OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2014 3B West Virginia
Wade Deffinger OH Oak Hills 2015 3B
Jake Dodson OH Bellbrook 2013 LHP
Andrew Dugal OH Dublin Coffman 2013 LHP
Steven Easterling OH Ironton 2013 2B Shawnee State University
Jordan Elam OH Bethel 2014 OF Ashland University
Tyler Elgin OH Grove City Christian 2014 OF
Danny Fenker OH Turpin HS 2013 C
Ryan Flynn OH Turpin 2013 LHP
Austin Franz OH New Albany 2014 LHP
Steven Frye OH Midview 2013 C
Todd Goldberg OH Beachwood 2013 LHP Wabash Valley JC
Jack Goodwin OH Rock Hill 2014 3B Muskingum University
Casey Gose OH Genoa 2014 2B Toledo
Michael Green OH Wheelersburg 2015 OF
Max Gunn OH Olentangy Liberty 2013 1B Thiel College
Marcus Gunter OH Keystone 2014 RHP
Jacob Gwinner OH Harrison 2014 LHP
Justin Haerr OH Kenton Ridge 2015 RHP
Jacob Halsey OH Monroe Local 2015 C
Cameron Harris OH Sycamore 2013 1B Wabash Valley JC
Tyrell Harris OH Briggs 2014 RHP
Adam Hartz OH Wynford 2013 2B
Tavin Howard OH Briggs 2014 OF
Jordan Huggins OH Springfield Shawnee 2013 OF Sinclair CC
Cal Johnson OH Anthony Wayne 2013 OF
Jason Johnson OH Dublin Jerome 2013 RHP Dayton
Neil Jones OH St. Xavier 2013 OF
Zack Jordan OH Piketon 2015 2B
Trent Kaltenbach OH Jonathan Alder 2014 C Baldwin Wallace University
Zachary Kendall OH Troy 2014 RHP Bowling Green State
Sean Kennedy OH Springboro 2013 3B Ball State
Joe Keween OH Defiance 2013 C
Grant Kincaid OH Oakwood 2013 OF
Jerad Kitzler OH St. Charles Prep 2013 OF
Brady Knittel OH West Portsmouth 2014 2B
Vladmir Kovacevic OH Brecksville 2013 1B
Taylor Lane OH Oak Hills 2015 C
Ryan Langhorst OH Lakota West 2014 RHP
Nick Lauth OH Sidney 2013 RHP
Kyle Lento OH Dublin Jerome 2013 SS Tiffin University
Garrett Levine OH Columbus Academy 2014 RHP
Nicholas Longo OH St. Ignatius 2014 OF Miami
Rodney Lucas OH Logan Elm 2013 2B
Josh Mack OH Cuyahoga Falls 2014 SS
Logan Mann OH Vandalia Butler 2013 OF
Alexander Marques OH Fairborn 2013 RHP
Evan McDonald OH Logan Elm 2015 C Fairleigh Dickinson
Dylan Minney OH Unioto 2013 2B
Collin Moeller OH Troy 2015 OF
Drew Morrison OH Licking Valley 2015 LHP Charlotte
Justin Mott OH Amherst 2014 C Bowling Green State
Aron Mowery OH Marysville 2015 2B Sinclair CC
Matthew Mulholland OH Marysville 2014 LHP
Drew Nankivell OH Grove City 2013 C
Jacob Nicewaner OH Tecumseh 2014 3B
Graham Oberer OH Northmont 2014 C
Michael Pagano OH Pickerington North 2015 C Muskingum University
Bobby Paola OH CHCA 2013 2B Ohio Dominican University
Nathan Parks OH Jackson 2014 C
Graham Parsley OH Granville 2015 C
Kyle Pennington OH Wadsworth 2015 SS Baldwin Wallace University
Jarrett Peters OH Bloom Carroll 2014 C Seton Hill University
Rick Phillips OH Pickerington Central 2015 OF
Chris Raisanen OH St. Edwards 2013 C
Shawn Reid OH Amherst Steele 2013 RHP Lake Erie College
Christopher Rice OH Mason 2014 3B
Austin Richey OH Cincinnati Country Day 2015 RHP
Weston Rivers OH Defiance 2013 LHP Lincoln Trail JC
Matt Roades OH North Adams 2013 RHP
Addison Rospert OH Port Clinton 2013 SS Bowling Green State
Peyton Ross OH Gahanna Lincoln 2013 3B
Tyler Ruhl OH Fredericktown 2015 C Marietta College
Masashi Sakamoto OH Dublin Jerome 2013 RHP University of Akron
Mitchell Schneider OH Kenton Ridge 2015 2B Bowling Green State
Mitch Schoenman OH Hudson 2013 C Washington
Dylan Shockley OH Minford 2015 C
Tyler Shortridge OH Jackson 2015 RHP
Gage Sisek OH Logan 2018 1B
Tyler Spriggs OH Jackson 2015 C Ohio Dominican University
Dalton Stambaugh OH Sparta Highland 2015 LHP Morehead State
Christian Steele OH Lebanon 2015 1B Cincinnati
Jacob Stewart OH Hamilton 2015 3B
Greg Suber OH Delaware Hayes 2014 C Macalester College
Ty Suntken OH Wauseon 2014 SS Ohio
Gabe Surgeon OH Crestwood 2015 LHP
Blake Swanger OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2014 RHP Denison University
Joseph Swisher OH Westerville Central 2013 SS Capital University
Tyler Truax OH North Olmstead 2013 1B
Casey Tyler OH Logan Elm 2014 LHP
Derek Varner OH Turpin 2014 3B Marietta College
Luke Veldman OH Bethel 2013 RHP
Braeden Ward OH Miami Trace 2013 RHP
Matthew Wargacki OH Springboro 2014 C
Cameron Weiss OH Sandusky St. Marys 2012 2B
Evan White OH Gahanna Lincoln 2014 1B Kentucky
Nick Williams OH Piketon 2015 LHP
Ethan Willitzer OH Defiance 2013 RHP
Brandon Wilson OH Bellefontaine 2013 3B
Drew Yontz OH Sandusky 2013 C
Robert Zeigler OH Defiance 2013 RHP Kentucky
Andrew Zellner OH Valley View 2013 RHP Cincinnati