Scout Day: Ohio Elite North 2.23.20

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Iyad Ansari ON Orchard Park Secondary school 2023 C
Beau Balizet OH Massillon Washington 2021 OF
Austin Beck OH Canton Central Catholic 2020 2B Mount Union College
BLAKE BOWEN OH Wooster 2023 3B Kentucky
Justin Bremner OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 RF
Eli Brown OH Bowling Green 2021 SS Youngstown State
Jake Brown OH Berkshire 2021 3B Otterbein University
Anthony Brumbaugh OH Massillon Perry 2021 RHP Hiram College
CHRIS BRYANT OH Twinsburg 2022 SS Ashland University
Donavin Conrad OH West Branch 2021 RHP
Alejandro Covas OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 OF
Matthew Filippelli OH Western Reserve Academy 2020 SS John Carroll University
Chris Franks OH Wooster 2021 LHP Ashland University
Spencer Friery OH Padua 2020 2B
Ryan Funderburg OH Solon 2021 SS John Carroll University
Kanyon Gagich OH Perrysburg 2022 SS Charleston (WV)
GABE GARDNER OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 SS
Andrew Gormley OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 RHP Charleston (WV)
Andrew Griffin OH Unioto 2023 OF
Cade Hamilton FL Inspiration Academy 2022 SS
Danny Heck OH Canton Central Catholic 2021 OF United States Merchant Marines Academy
Andrew Hendrickx OH Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 2022 RHP Kent State
Louis Hover OH Nordonia 2021 C Army
Ryan Jackson OH Bowling Green 2022 C Saint Leo University
Jace Jacops OH Orange 2020 OF
Trevor Jurski OH Clay 2021 RHP Notre Dame College
Henry Kaczmar OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 SS Ohio State
Stanley Kaczmar OH Walsh Jesuit 2020 C Wittenberg University
Collin Kennedy OH Bedford 2020 C John Carroll University
Aidan Kiessling OH Defiance 2023 RHP
Jacob Kocuba OH Padua Franciscan 2020 RHP
Bryce Layton OH Buckeye 2021 RHP Malone University
WILL LAZZARO OH Gilmour Academy 2023 RHP
Jaylen Leedy OH Massillon Washington 2021 OF Mount Union College
Jake Michalak OH North Royalton 2023 RHP
Logan Oakes OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 LHP Gannon University
Caden Pachis OH Massillon Washington 2021 2B
Jamie Perebzak OH Walsh Jesuit 2020 3B Otterbein University
Broc Pickens OH Louisville 2021 RHP Malone University
Jonathan Rusin OH Padua Franciscan 2020 RHP West Liberty University
Anthony Sabatino OH Marlington 2020 OF Marietta College
TOPHER SALEK OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 UTILITY
RYAN SHIMEK OH Revere 2022 3B Ashland University
John Simecek OH Walsh jesuit 2023 3B
Samuel Slodic OH NDCL 2022 SS Charleston (WV)
BRENNAN STOBBS OH Medina 2023 MIF
JALEN SUGGS OH Hawken 2022 OF
Nicholas Vardavas OH North Canton Hoover 2022 LHP Miami (OH)
Carter Vilevac OH Brookside 2022 C Earlham College
Ethan Wong OH Solon 2020 OF
Breydan Zupansky OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 OF