Scout Day: Force Ohio 2.15.20

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Harley Barmen OH Solon 2024 C
Neal Bartone III OH St. Ignatius 2024 C
George Berki OH Avon 2021 OF
Adam Bright OH North Ridgeville 2023 SS
Devo Britsky OH Eastlake North 2021 3B
Kadyn Burkholder OH Mentor 2023 OF
Collin Burrows OH Westlake 2021 3B
James Corrigan OH St. Ignatius 2023 RHP
Anthony Dolata OH Aurora 2022 2B
Sean Finucane OH Westlake 2021 2B John Carroll University
Leo Fornara OH Chagrin Falls 2022 RHP Mount Union College
Mike Glinatsis OH Saint Ignatius 2021 3B
Zachary Gottlieb OH Solon 2022 1B
DANIEL HANSON OH Nordonia 2022 OF College of Wooster
Josh Jenkins OH Saint Ignatius 2024 C
Colin Kelly OH Twinsburg 2022 RHP Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Kasey Kish OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 C
Christian Knight OH Painesville Riverside 2023 C
Enrique Lopez OH FLVS 2021 OF
John Masters OH Saint Ignatius 2023 OF
Ryan Moskal OH NDCL 2022 OF
Colin Myslenski OH St. Edward 2021 C
Grant Nehrenz OH Lake 2022 C Ashland University
Sam Patriarco OH Solon 2022 3B Baldwin Wallace University
Dominic Perrine OH Nordonia 2022 OF Mount Union College
David Phillips OH Avon Lake 2021 OF Wright State University - Lake
Ethan Pollack OH Cleveland Heights 2022 LHP Capital University
Connor Preisel OH Holy Name 2022 LHP Miami (OH)
Chris Protos OH Westlake 2024 RHP
Josh Qualls OH Amherst Steele 2021 SS Kent State
Matthew Randar OH Westlake 2023 OF
Jay Rinehart OH Bay 2022 RHP John Carroll University
Ryan Romito OH North Ridgeville City 2022 RHP Mount Union College
Sam Scharville OH Hudson 2023 C
Mark Serdinak OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 3B Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Sawyer Solitaria OH St. Ignatius 2024 3B Ohio State
Michael Stenger OH Westlake 2021 C Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Alex Stoneman OH Nordonia 2022 LF
KHALIL SUGGS OH Hawken 2022 SS
Jacob Svozil OH Brunswick 2023 2B
Colin Toth OH Chardon 2021 OF Lakeland CC
Zack Whetzel OH Nordonia 2022 RHP Cuyahoga CC
Vance Winters OH Cleveland Heights 2022 OF
Jared Zender OH Nordonia 2022 C