Prep Baseball Report

Scout Day: Midland 2.6.22

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Joey Adams OH Springboro 2025 OF
Jonathan Alcorn OH Hamilton 2023 OF
Michael Bilo OH Mason 2024 RHP George Mason
Kodey Bingham OH Princeton 2023 1B
Ethan Bosley KY Dixie Heights 2023 C Walters State CC
Ethan Bristol MI South Lyon 2023 OF Glenville State
Cooper Burke OH Turpin 2025 RHP
Caleb Chorley OH Badin 2023 3B
Lake Cundiff OH Hamilton 2023 OF
Forrest Day OH Archbishop Moeller 2024 SS Centre College
Ryan Day OH West Clermont 2023 RHP
Luke Dietrich OH Reading 2024 OF Muskingum University
Nick Donohoe OH McNicholas 2023 SS
Vincent Eadicicco OH Reading 2023 OF
Jared Eckstein OH Elder 2023 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Drew Edrich OH Elder 2023 OF Thomas More College
Drake Elrod OH Lakota West 2025 1B
Avery Faulkner OH Milford 2025 SS
Tyler Forest OH Lasalle 2024 C Bluffton University
Brycen Fox OH Badin 2023 OF Mount Union College
Nick Fumich IN Culver Military Academy 2025 3B
Abram Grandstaff OH Bishop Fenwick 2025 RHP
Tucker Hayes OH Reading 2024 3B
Joseph Helmes OH Oak Hills 2024 C
Harper Hendrickson OH Milford 2023 OF
Dylan Hoffman OH Turpin 2025 OF
Blaise Huiet KY Scott 2023 RHP
Colton Hunt OH Edgewood 2023 SS Ashland University
Landon Kennedy OH Lakota West 2025 RHP
Evan Lafferty OH Miami Valley Christian Academy 2025 3B
Ryan Land OH Lebanon 2024 1B
Max Lause KY Campbell County 2023 RHP
Nick Martin OH Anderson 2025 LHP
Jarrod Mays OH Greeneview 2023 1B Mount Union College
Hunter McClung OH Indian Hill High School 2024 C
Will McCullough OH Moeller 2024 OF Davidson
Charlie McGuinness OH Little Miami 2024 1B
Landon Mentzel OH Turpin 2025 SS
Max Mesler OH Talawanda 2023 3B Indiana Wesleyan University
JJ Miller OH Williamsburg 2025 2B
Xander Miller OH Alter 2024
Leo Muehlenkamp OH Anderson 2024 RHP
Jake Murphy OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2025 RHP
Alec Poole OH Springboro 2024 1B
Noah Prewitt OH Talawanda 2023 OF Trine University
Nathan Price OH White Oak 2023 C Wilmington College
Will Ramsey OH Elder 2023 RHP
Cooper Ridley OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 OF
Logan Rosenberger OH Moeller 2025 3B
Johnathan Russell OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2023 OF
Jamin Sawyer OH Fairfield 2024 C
Pete Sherman OH Springboro 2024 CF
William Shields Ritter OH West Clermont 2023 RHP
Evan Simmons OH Lakota West 2022 C
Kaden Snodgrass OH Archbishop Moeller 2024 C
Ethan Stone OH Hamilton 2023 RHP Thomas More College
Eddie Tanner OH Talawanda 2025 SS
AJ Thomas OH Oak Hills 2024 RHP
Drew Tower OH Lakota East 2023 RHP
Aeden Visconti OH Mason 2024 RHP
Jared Werling OH Loveland 2023 LHP South Carolina-Lancaster JC
Jake Westerkamp OH Elder 2023 RHP
Bryce Wilfert OH West Clermont 2025 C
Teagan Williams OH Miamisburg 2023 3B Lake Erie College
Ryan Wright OH Talawanda 2025 OF
Jordan Zapata OH Hamilton 2023 MIF
Tyler Zimmerman OH Archbishop Moeller 2026 C