Prep Baseball Report

Scout Day: Premier Baseball 2.5.23

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Connor Adams OH Brunswick 2025 C
Mick Allington OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF
Ben Baracz OH North Royalton 2025 SS
Leo Bartolone OH St Edward 2025 LHP
Eli Beach OH Brecksville Broadview Heights 2024 1B
Peyton Beck OH St. Edward 2025 LHP
Constantino BeVier OH Brunswick 2024 C
Bryce Bogan OH Brunswick 2024 C
Danny Bowser OH Berea-Midpark 2025 RHP
Tyler Brown OH Brunswick 2024 OF
Zachary Callahan OH Brunswick 2026 C
Owen Cavey OH Medina 2024 LHP Ashland University
Angelo Cirino OH Saint Ignatius 2024 SS Walsh University
Jayden Coffie OH Streetsboro 2026 1B
Keegan Cubbison OH Strongsville 2024 LHP Findlay
Alex Dachille OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 OF
Travis Dean OH Black River 2025 RHP
Jack Degeeter OH Padua Franciscan 2026 LHP
Enzo Dicocco OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights 2026 OF
Hayden Dietz OH Jackson 2025 SS
Eric Dill OH Lutheran West 2024 LHP Ohio Dominican University
Scott Dimarco OH Medina Buckeye 2025 RHP
Luca DiNunzio OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 2B
Luke Doss OH Elyria Catholic 2026 SS
Ethan Elbert OH Midview 2024 RHP
Antonio Escano OH North Royalton 2026 3B
Mario Escano OH North Royalton 2024 OF Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Tommy Farkas OH Strongsville 2025 LHP
Matt Fillinger OH Highland 2024 1B
Jude Fisher OH Strongsville 2025 RHP
Adam Flachbart OH Lutheran West 2024 OF Marietta College
Nolan Frank OH Medina 2025 RHP
Peyton Ganda OH Highland 2025 C
Nathan Giaimo OH Brecksville Broadview Heights 2024 3B
Grady Gibb OH Medina Highland 2026 C
Ethan Gipson OH Hawken School 2026 1B
Toby Glasberg OH Highland 2025 RHP
Eddy Gvora OH Madison 2026 RHP
Stephen Hall OH Massillon Jackson 2025 RHP
John Hanlon OH North Royalton 2027 SS
Aiden Henry OH Walsh Jesuit 2025
Nathan Hinkle OH Normandy 2024 OF
Nick Hinkle OH Normandy 2026 SS
Logan Hrabak OH St. Ignatius 2026 LHP
Alexander Hubbell OH Brunswick 2025 OF
Braden Ilkanic OH Padua Franciscan 2025 LHP
Josh Ivancic OH Brunswick 2025 RHP
Zakery Jockel OH Midview 2024 3B Lawrence Tech
Jimmy Kane OH Canton Central Catholic 2024 RHP Mercyhurst University
Nolan Kelley OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights 2024 RHP Capital University
Alec Kish OH Medina 2024 3B
Alec Kish OH Medina HS 2024 3B
Dylan Lahr OH Massillon Jackson 2025 C
Jack Laux OH ST EDWARD HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Aidan Litherland OH Berea-Midpark High School 2025 C
Jacob Mancini OH Brunswick 2023 OF
Ryan Maslyk OH Brunswick High School 2025 LHP
Gabe McCabe OH Buckeye High School 2024 OF
Logan McComas OH Brunswick 2024 C
Jacob Merheb OH Saint Ignatius 2026 1B
Ryan Miezin OH North Royalton 2024 2B
Brock Miller OH Keystone 2024 SS
Jakob Miller OH Brunswick 2026 SS
Nathan Miller OH Buckeye 2025 RHP
Sean Murphy OH North Ridgeville High School 2025 C
Teagan O'Guinn OH Hudson 2024 SS
Jeffrey Oister OH Massillon Jackson 2025 RHP
Keegan OMalley OH Brunswick 2024 2B
Macin Padin OH Keystone 2025 RHP
Caden Papson OH Strongsville 2024 RHP
Bret Petrigac OH Brunswick 2024 RHP Tiffin University
Brody Petry OH Copley 2026 C
Elijah Poindexter OH Brunswick 2026 SS
Cole Rauscher OH Brunswick 2025 OF
Dominic Reitz OH Keystone 2024 OF
Brady Rice OH Brunswick 2024 RHP Walsh University
Brendan Ridge OH Medina 2026 RHP
Michael Samano OH Brunswick 2024 2B Mount St. Joseph's
Andrew Schneider OH Buckeye Local 2025 1B
Camden Shacklett OH Revere 2026 2B
Spencer Siedlecki OH Padua Franciscan 2025 1B
Ashton Snyder OH Norwayne 2025 C
Dylan Sowers OH Olmsted Falls 2024 SS John Carroll University
Mike Steingass OH Norwayne 2024 OF Walsh University
Danny Stoddard OH Medina 2024 OF
Mike Stoll OH Brunswick 2024 RHP
Mitchell Tarnowski OH Saint Ignatius 2024 LHP Central Michigan
Sean Taylor OH Saint Edward 2024 C
Mason Vachon OH Medina 2026 3B
Victor jr Vilchez OH Keystone 2024 OF
Landon Villao OH Wadsworth 2027 C
Nick Walsh OH Olmsted Falls 2024 C
Tucker Webb OH Keystone 2026 2B
Nicholas Wojtala OH Brunswick 2025 OF
Adam Yanus OH Brunswick 2024 1B Mount Union College
Connor Yorke OH Wadsworth 2026 3B
Jack Yurechko OH Copley 2026 2B