Scout Day: Release 2.16.20

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Devin Anthony OH Hawken 2022 RHP College of Wooster
Kean Arkenburg OH Geneva 2024 C
Shea Arkenburg OH Geneva 2024 RHP
Kyan Barnes OH Twinsburg 2023 3B
Tyler Barni OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 RHP Youngstown State
Adam Beery OH Rootstown 2021 OF Ohio
Ryan Bruni OH Alliance 2024 C
Reggie Bussey OH Twinsburg 2022 OF Oakland
Joey Canzoni OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 MIF Cincinnati
Gip Conroy OH St Ignatius 2021 SS Williams College
Caden Contant OH Field 2021 2B Clarion University
Drew Erdmann OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 RHP Cincinnati
Anthony Favazza OH Strongsville 2022 OF
Jack Fecko OH Aurora 2021 LHP Central Michigan
Jack Florig OH Hudson 2021 LHP
Andrew Frye PA Sharpsville 2023 RHP
Thomas Harrison OH St. Edward 2022 C Miami (OH)
Justin Haumesser OH Strongsville 2022 C
Will Heisler OH Woodridge 2024 OF
Gavin Hyde OH Boardman 2023 RHP
Jake Johnson OH Medina 2021 SS Ohio State
Jimmy Kane OH Canton Central Catholic 2024 RHP
Andrew Kirkpatrick OH Chagrin Falls 2022 1B Wittenberg University
Drew Lightner OH Hudson 2021 OF
Miles Lisner OH Elyria Catholic 2022 LHP
Kevin McKinley OH Avon Lake 2021 RHP Ashland University
Connor Meyer OH LaBrae 2021 2B
Brandon Mikos OH South Range 2021 RHP Youngstown State
Trevor Moss OH Orange 2022 RHP
Eddie Musbach OH St Ignatius 2022 OF
Manny Nager OH University School 2021 RHP Denison University
Victor Nard OH St. Ignatius 2022 LHP Case Western
Ernie Phillips OH Twinsburg 2023 OF
Ryan Piech OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 RHP Xavier
Dawson Pierce OH Chagrin Falls 2021 C Marietta College
Benjamin Rabatin OH Normandy 2023 RHP Kent State
Tony Rice OH St. Ignatius 2023 C
Luke Roggenburk OH St. Ignatius 2021 RHP St. Bonaventure
Ben Schechterman OH Aurora 2023 LHP Ohio State
Ronnie Schultz OH Benedictine 2021 OF
Joe Schwark OH Saint Ignatius 2022 SS
Mitchell Seymour OH Springfield Local 2021 OF Youngstown State
Brady Shannon OH Youngstown Ursuline 2022 OF Central Florida
Liam Shea OH Strongsville 2022 LHP Lake Erie College
Colin Skolaris OH Aurora 2022 RHP Ashland University
Justin Slattery OH St Edward 2021 LHP
Matt Snider OH Mayfield 2022 1B Cuyahoga CC
Drew Stangelo OH North Canton Hoover 2023 C Gannon University
Kade Swisher OH Berea-Midpark 2021 RHP Denison University
Cooper Vance PA Mohawk 2022 SS Eastern Michigan
Ryan Weber OH Aurora 2022 OF
Ben Weingarten OH Solon 2021 C
Grant Wilson OH St. Edward 2024 3B Tulane
Ryan Zentkovich OH Saint Edwards 2022 RHP
Giano Zuccaro OH Berea Midpark 2021 OF Charleston (WV)