Prep Baseball Report

Scout Day: T3 Warhawks 2/4-2/5

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Izaiah Amarise OH Elyria Catholic 2026 SS
Ryan Anderson OH North Ridgeville High School 2026 OF
Blake Andresen OH Avon Lake High School 2026 RHP
Jacob Appel OH Avon Lake 2025 SS
Kevin Baker OH Avon Lake 2024 C Cuyahoga CC
Caden Balser OH Strongsville High School 2026 1B
Grant Barr OH Avon 2026 CF
Christian Begalla OH Elyria Catholic 2024 RHP Mount St. Joseph's
Owen Bellamy OH Avon Lake 2026 C
Ian Cain OH Avon 2025 3B Kent State
Jonathan Carter OH Avon High School 2026 RHP
Cole Cartwright OH Avon Lake 2024 3B
Carter Clark OH North Ridgeville 2026 2B
Drake Cooper OH Hoover 2026 C
Dylan Coughlin OH Amherst 2025 1B
Collin Cunningham OH Aurora 2025 1B
Ryan Cybulski OH Mentor 2024 CF
Kane Davison OH Wellington 2026 RHP
Connor de Francisco OH Avon Lake 2024 SS Mount Union College
Tyler Denn OH Marion L Steele High School 2026 OF
Robert Ewing OH Perkins 2025 LHP
Colin Fitzpatrick OH Elyria Catholic 2024 1B
Will Franco OH Hudson 2025 OF
Logan Frigyes OH Minerva High School 2024 RHP
Brody Glick OH Marion L Steele High School 2026 RHP
Jansen Gross OH LUTHERAN HIGH WEST 2025 LHP
Andrew Gunton OH North High 2024 3B
Chase Harper OH Midview 2025 3B
Mason Harvey OH Sandusky 2024 RHP
Gavin Hechko OH Midview 2024 1B
Alex Hicov OH Avon Lake High School 2026 OF
Abram Hire OH Perrysburg High School 2024 C Ohio Northern University
Colin Hout OH Avon Lake 2026 SS
Henry Isaacs OH Amherst Steele 2024 OF
Hunter Jackson OH Avon 2025 OF
Remy Jones OH Berea-Midpark 2025 SS
Tyler Jones OH Medina Christian Academy 2024 3B
Sullivan Keane OH North Royalton 2025 OF
Riley Kearns OH Vermilion 2024 RHP Wittenberg University
Johnnie Kinter OH Wellington 2025 RHP
Samuel Kolasky OH Olmsted Falls 2026 C
Evan Kortes OH Westlake 2023 RHP
Nathan Krayzel OH Padua Franciscan 2025 RHP
Brett Krugman OH St. Ignatius 2025 SS
Richie Laneve OH Strongsville 2024 OF
Lex Lear OH elyria catholic 2025 3B
Ryan Lippe OH Lake 2025 C
Sam LoParo OH Saint Ignatius 2026 RHP
Jack Losee OH Perrysburg 2024 2B
Daniel Lowe OH North Ridgeville 2025 2B
Kole Maxwell OH Norwalk St. Paul 2024 RHP Findlay
Chase Mayer OH Amherst Steele 2023 LHP Mount Union College
Jacob McCartney OH Mentor 2025 1B Youngstown State
Hunter McJunkins OH Black River 2023 RHP
Jeff Meade OH PDG Academy 2025 LHP
Joey Melendez OH Midview 2024 LHP Seton Hill University
Owen Melzer OH Avon 2024 OF Oberlin College
Cody Miller OH North Royalton 2024 OF Lake Erie College
Tyler Milnes OH Mentor 2024 1B
David Moore OH Midview 2024 RHP University of Akron
Spencer Mueller OH Midview 2024 LHP Findlay
Andrew Nelson OH Mentor 2024 2B Mount Union College
Cian O'Boyle OH Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 2025 C
Chase Ovelgonne OH North Ridgeville 2026 1B
Brody Papay OH Avon 2025 LHP Wright State
Riley Penn OH University School 2024 LHP
Michael Perry OH Rocky River 2025 RHP
Jensen Petro OH Avon 2026 SS
Thien Pham OH Solon 2025 3B
Ben Pierce OH Mentor 2024 OF
Ryan Pieschalski OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF
Adam Poretsky OH Saint Ignatius 2025 1B
Mateus Porter OH Avon 2026 1B
Anthony Poyle OH Firelands 2024 RHP
Tyler Reaser OH OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS-ADD S 2024 OF
Jack Rhoda OH Saint Ignatius 2026 SS
Cole Ropelewski OH OH, Avon 2024 OF
Jaxon Sanchez OH Toledo Central Catholic 2024 SS Tiffin University
Jacob Schliesser OH Marion L Steele High School 2025 C
Antonio Sidoti OH ST IGNATIUS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Kaden Sikora OH Marion L Steele High School 2026 OF
Jordan Smith OH Midview 2024 OF
Luke Snider OH Lake Catholic 2024 OF
Isaac Soloff OH Avon Lake 2025 1B
Braeden Springer OH Solon High School 2025 SS
Jackson Stark OH Avon 2025 OF
Zach Stephens OH Keystone 2024 RHP
Ryan Sudbrook OH Avon 2025 SS Toledo
Dominick Taylor OH Brush High School 2025 SS
Nicholas Variglotti OH St Edwards 2025 OF
Johnny Veverka OH Bay High School 2026 RHP
Jack Waid OH Nordonia 2024 OF
Austin Wasily OH Huron 2024 C Hilbert College
Kyle Wasserman OH Central Catholic 2024 C Owens CC
Easton Weber OH Brookside High School 2026 2B
Quinn Weber OH Perrysburg 2024 C Adrian College
Joseph Weigel OH Mentor 2025 OF
Tristian Wetherill OH Edison 2026 C
Jonathan Williams OH Amherst Steele 2024 SS
Landon Wolf OH Marion L Steele High School 2026 1B
Thomas Wolfram OH North Ridgeville 2026 C
Zeylen Yanmaz OH Medina HS 2025 SS
Samuel Yoder OH Marlington 2025 RHP
Dominic Yurko OH Berea Midpark 2023 2B
Jackson Ziemnik OH Bay High School 2026 3B
Peyton Zupancic OH Mentor 2024 RHP Shelton State CC
John Zwiesler OH Sandusky Perkins 2024 3B