Prep Baseball Report

Scout Day: T3 Warhawks 2.4.24

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Hunter Adkins OH Orrville 2026 RHP
Ryan Albaugh OH Brookside 2027 OF
Steven Alferink Jr OH Lutheran West 2026 RHP
Jaxon Alvis OH Westlake 2026 2B
Izaiah Amarise OH Elyria Catholic 2026 SS
Blake Andresen OH Avon Lake High School 2026 RHP
Cole Artman OH Westlake 2026 3B
Cooper Bingham OH Amherst Steele 2027 2B
Tyler Black OH Mentor High School 2026 SS
Jackson Blakely OH Perrysburg High School 2024 OF
Joe Brant OH Rocky River 2025 LHP
Gavin Briggs OH Mentor 2025 3B
Michael Brindley OH Hudson High School 2027 3B
Vance Brody OH Saint Ignatius 2025 RHP
Spencer Cain OH Marion L Steele 2026 RHP
Logan Carroll OH North Ridgeville 2025 3B
Jonathan Carter OH Avon High School 2026 RHP
Lelynd Chapman OH Riverside Jr/Sr High School 2025 SS
Cael Charles OH Amherst Steele 2027 RHP
Cole Charles OH Marion L Steele 2027 LHP
Bryce Chura OH Avon 2027 OF
Carter Clark OH North Ridgeville 2026 2B
Owen Conway OH Lake Ridge Academy 2027 RHP
Aiden Cooke OH WALSH JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Colton Cowling OH Keystone 2028 RHP
Sam Crooks OH Independence 2025 RHP
Ben Dejesus OH Amherst Steele 2027 RHP
Tyler Denn OH Marion L Steele High School 2026 OF
Anthony Depompei OH Highland 2027 SS
Brady Egger OH ST IGNATIUS HIGH SCHOOL 2027 2B
Andrew Falasco OH Avon 2025 OF
Logan Faup OH ST Edward 2027 SS
Evan Foust OH Highland 2027 OF
Logan Frigyes OH Minerva High School 2024 RHP
Zachariah Gaines OH St. Edward 2026 SS
Peyton Ganda OH Highland 2025 C
Brody Glick OH Marion L Steele High School 2026 RHP
Chase Harper OH Midview 2025 3B
Oliver Hendrickson OH Vermilion High School 2027 3B
Logan Hess OH Riverside 2027 OF
Alex Hicov OH Avon Lake High School 2026 OF
Ryan Hojdar OH Twinsburg 2025 RHP
Kevin Howard OH Norwalk High School 2025 C
Carter Jenny OH Avon 2027 RHP
Luke Jockel OH Midview 2027 SS
Drew Jones OH Lakewood 2026 3B
Reed Jones OH CVCA 2027 LHP
Remy Jones OH Berea-Midpark 2025 SS
Sullivan Keane OH North Royalton 2025 OF
Ryan Kessen OH Olmsted Falls High School 2026 OF
Asher Kimball OH HAWKEN SCHOOL 2025 SS
Johnnie Kinter OH Wellington 2025 RHP
Samuel Kolasky OH Olmsted Falls 2026 C
Lucas Konopka OH Rocky River High School 2026 SS
Kaden Kostyack OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School 2027 OF
Nathan Krayzel OH Padua Franciscan 2025 RHP
Ian Kuhn OH Brunswick 2027 C
Jackson Lewis OH Norton 2027 3B
Hayden Lipinski OH Hudson 2027 LHP
Josh Lippe OH Lake 2027 LHP
Brady Long OH Streetsboro High School 2027 SS
Daniel Lowe OH North Ridgeville 2025 2B
Nate Luca OH Twinsburg High School 2026 RHP
Wyatt Mckee OH Keystone 2027 OF
Owen Mckoon OH Perry 2025 C Louisiana-Monroe
Gavin McMillen OH Westlake 2027 SS
Blake Miller OH ST Ignatius 2026 RHP
Josh Mommers OH Rocky River 2025 2B
David Monyak OH Olmsted Falls 2027 OF
Dominic Muratori OH Huron High School 2025 OF
Andrew Nash OH Westlake High School 2026 3B
Ryan Nickschinski OH Mentor 2027 3B
Ben Novak OH Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 2026 3B
Cian O'Boyle OH Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 2025 C
Mason Okin OH ST IGNATIUS HIGH SCHOOL 2027 2B
Brody Papay OH Avon 2025 LHP Wright State
Gaige Patton OH Marion L. Steele 2027 OF
Anthony Peluso OH St. Ignatius 2027 SS
AJ Perfetto OH Chardon High School 2027 1B
Jacob Perry OH Saint Edwards 2027 3B
Michael Perry OH Rocky River 2025 RHP
Nathan Peters OH Avon High School 2027 C
Josh Pierson OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 RHP
Ryan Pieschalski OH St. Ignatius 2025 OF
Lucas Pintar OH Avon High School 2027 C
Parker Polk OH Cleveland Heights High School 2027 OF
Brayden Poltrone OH Avon Lake 2025 RHP
Aaron Poretsky OH Saint Ignatius 2027 1B
Adam Poretsky OH Saint Ignatius 2025 1B
Damien Presser OH Midview 2026 RHP
Enmanuel Ramos OH North Ridgeville 2027 SS
Seth Randall OH Midview High School 2027 C
Joshua Rosenblitt OH Beachwood 2025 RHP Oakland
Mark Salem Jr OH Hudson 2027 3B
Joey Salerno OH Gilmour Academy 2025 2B
Nolan Samarin OH Berea-Midpark High School 2028 C
Jacob Schliesser OH Marion L Steele High School 2025 C
Ethan Sedivec OH Bay 2027 1B
Anthony Sessin III OH Berea-Midpark High School 2027 OF
Wyatt Sgro OH Avon 2027 1B
Aiden Shinada OH Twinsburg High School 2027 C
Antonio Sidoti OH ST IGNATIUS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Kaden Sikora OH Marion L Steele High School 2026 OF
Jeremy Silver OH Shaker Heights 2027 LHP
Dugan Smith OH Perrysburg 2024 1B Capital University
Gabriel Snyder OH Norwalk Catholic School / ST Paul 2026 C
Izaac Snyder OH Norwalk Catholic School / ST Paul 2026 RHP
Braeden Springer OH Solon 2025 SS
Dan Steingass OH Norwayne 2027 RHP
Jeremy Stepp OH Firelands 2027 RHP
Rocco Szekeres OH Archbishop Hoban 2027 C
Dominick Taylor OH Brush High School 2025 SS
Jack Terlop OH WALSH JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Ethan Thompson OH Westlake High School 2026 C
Eli Toyoda OH Amherst 2027 2B
John Turk OH Kirtland High School 2027 1B
Nicholas Variglotti OH St Edwards 2025 OF
Braeden Wamser OH Aurora High School 2027 3B
Easton Weber OH Brookside 2026 2B
Joseph Weigel OH Mentor 2025 OF
Ryan White OH Avon High School 2027 C
Nick Wilkinson OH Marion L. Steele Amherst 2027 OF
Jonathan Williams OH Marion L Steele 2024 2B
Scott Wilson OH Streetsboro 2026 OF
Colton Winston OH Highland 2027 OF
Landon Wolf OH Amherst Steele 2026 1B
Austin Wolfe OH Avon High School 2027 OF
Zeylen Yanmaz OH Medina 2025 SS
Samuel Yoder OH Marlington 2025 RHP
Ryan Younglas OH Keystone 2027 3B
Max Zaffrann OH Hudson High School 2027 2B
Jackson Ziemnik OH Bay High School 2026 3B