Scout Day: Bo Jackson Elite Sports 2.17.19

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Landon Beachler OH Waynesville 2021 OF Murray State JC
Tyler Begin OH Jonathan Alder 2022 OF
Jarin Bertke OH Lima Shawnee 2021 RHP
Tyler Biddle OH Grove City 2021 3B Otterbein University
Mason Boltinghouse OH Lemon Bay High School 2022 OF
Luke Borer OH Perrysburg 2020 RHP Ohio
Connor Bourn OH Olentangy Liberty 2022 RHP Ashland University
Max Bowman OH Gahanna Lincoln 2020 SS
Austin Brown OH Minster 2020 LHP Tiffin University
Nate Burdick OH Hilliard Darby 2022 C
Tristan Burns OH Marysville 2022 C
Alex Chawla OH Hilliard Darby 2021 OF
William Cook OH Miamisburg 2021 3B Louisville
Hayden Copmton OH Columbus Academy 2019 RHP
Carson Corbitt OH Hilliard Bradley 2022 1B
Austin Cotterman OH Celina 2021 RHP
Patrick Custer OH Hilliard Bradley 2020 2B
Lucas Day OH Troy Christian 2022 1B Oakland
Charles Dean OH Centennial 2021 OF Cincinnati
David Dielman OH Olentangy Liberty 2022 3B Marshall
Ryan Duckworth OH Hilliard Bradley 2021 2B Ohio Wesleyan University
Jacob Edwards IN Mechanicsburg 2022 LHP
Zachary Elliott OH Grove City 2020 OF
Jacob Ernst OH Dublin Jerome 2021 2B
Austin Ety OH Liberty Union 2022 C
Nick Falter OH Olentangy Liberty 2021 RHP Denison University
Brice Graham OH Jackson 2020 RHP
Matthew Graveline OH Centerville 2022 C Ohio State
Caleb Grundei OH Dublin Coffman 2022 OF
Colby Gulick OH Grove City 2020 C
Brian Harshbarger Jr. OH Hilliard Darby 2022 3B
Gavin Henry OH Gahanna Lincoln 2021 3B
Kobe Hill WV The Linsly 2021 OF
Kobe Hill WV The Linsly School 2021 OF
Connor Hodge OH Hilliard Davidson 2022 RHP
Blake Horvath OH Hilliard Darby 2022 OF
Tanner Hudspeth IN Roncalli 2023 RHP
Logan Hunn OH Westerville South 2021 RHP Ohio Northern University
Noah Johnson OH Hilliard Davidson 2020 3B
Chase Kilgore OH Marysville 2020 C Findlay
Caden Kirker OH Thomas Worthington 2020 3B Otterbein University
Kaden Kiser OH Hamilton Township 2023 LHP
Mason Koons OH Hilliard Bradley 2022 SS
Ethan Kramer OH Mechanicsburg 2021 3B
Dylan Lambert OH West Jefferson 2021 LHP Wittenberg University
Nicolas Lavelle OH Hilliard Davidson 2021 RHP Heidelberg University
Jacob Lewis OH Olentangy Berlin 2020 OF
Joseph Lewis OH Xenia 2020 OF Owens CC
Joshua Lockwood OH Tri.county north 2021 C
Philip Lockwood OH Tri.county north 2019 LHP
Joseph Lopez III OH Hilliard Bradley 2022 OF
Weston Lorenz OH Fairbanks 2020 RHP Baldwin Wallace University
Brayden Lybarger OH Elida 2021 RHP Michigan
Kyle Mahon OH Centerville 2021 RHP Wittenberg University
Noah Martin OH Dublin Jerome 2019 C
Max McCann OH Bishop Watterson 2021 C Heidelberg University
Matthew McClements OH Dublin Jerome 2021 SS Denison University
Jacob Miller OH Liberty Union 2022 RHP Louisville
Ryan Miller OH Dublin Jerome 2021 C Tennessee
Tyler Montebon OH Hilliard Darby 2022 OF
Tyler Morris OH Teays Valley 2021 3B
Jake Nichols OH Northeastern 2021 1B Lawrence Tech
Garrett Peters OH Northeastern 2020 LHP Ohio State
Blake Pettit OH Hilliard Davidson 2022 3B
Landon Price OH Lincolnview 2022 LHP Ohio State
Benjamin Randall OH Dublin Coffman 2022 3B
AJ Rausch OH Olentangy Liberty 2020 OF Ohio
Austin Rice OH Talawanda 2020 C Miami University Hamilton
Matt Ritch OH Hilliard Bradley 2020 3B Clark State CC
Tyler Ronevich OH Central Crossing 2020 RHP Miami (OH)
Ethan Ruhe OH Hilliard Davidson 2022 1B
Andrew Rust OH Dublin Coffman 2022 RHP Wittenberg University
Jacob Rust OH Dublin Coffman 2020 RHP Ohio Northern University
Zachary Rust OH Dublin Coffman 2022 RHP Wittenberg University
Paxton Schwandt OH Hilliard Darby 2021 C
Brayden Skibinski OH Grove City 2020 RHP
Nathan Smith OH Jonathan Alder 2019 OF
James Stevens OH New Albany 2020 SS Johns Hopkins University
Jake Swartzmiller OH Hilliard Darby 2021 SS
Brody Tatman OH Zane Trace 2021 2B Rio Grande
Brooks Tom OH Mechanicsburg 2021 SS Adrian College
Evan Ulrich OH Buckeye Valley 2020 C Ohio State
Caden Vanvorhis OH Hilliard Bradley 2022 C
Jackson Ware OH Grove City 2022 OF
Peyton Weiss OH Westfall 2022 1B Findlay
Nathan Weita OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 3B Otterbein University
Kyle Wingo OH Teays Valley 2020 RHP Kentucky Wesleyan College
Gavin Wolf OH Grove City 2020 RHP Charleston (WV)
Matthew Wolfe OH Olentangy Orange 2022 SS Vanderbilt
Evan Wolter OH Toronto 2022 2B