Scout Day: Lake Erie Warhawks 1.22.17

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ian Ashby OH Lake Ridge Academy 2018 RHP Oberlin College
Craig Auer OH Westlake 2018 LHP
Spencer Bartel OH Avon 2019 RHP
Sterling Benko OH Vermilion 2019 3B
Carsten Betson OH Hillsdale 2020 C
Billy Blood OH Westlake 2018 SS Miami (OH)
Nick Bockelman OH Avon Lake 2020 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Charles (CJ) Brausch OH Avon Lake 2020 RHP
Hayden Brightbill OH Loudonville 2020 RHP
Bryce Budzinski OH Highland 2018 3B Lake Erie College
Nathaniel Capo OH Midview 2018 OF
Max Carevic OH Wellington 2017 RHP Cuyahoga CC
Hunter Cassidy OH Amherst 2018 C Tiffin University
Kasey Centeno OH Perry 2019 OF Cincinnati
Frank Ciacchi OH Brunswick 2018 3B Toledo
Tyler Cooper OH Midview 2020 C
Jordan Cupach OH Berea-Midpark 2020 RHP Baldwin Wallace University
Samuel Dennis OH Firelands 2018 RHP
Aaron Dito OH Amherst Steele 2019 LHP
John Duplain OH Strongsville 2019 RHP
Connor Emch OH Marion L Steele 2019 C
Luke Feakins OH Amherst 2020 3B
Dylan Gill OH Elyria 2019 LHP Ashland University
Jack Gleske OH Brunswick 2018 LHP
Garrett Goodwin OH Hillsdale 2019 OF Shawnee State University
Ryan Hartman OH Strongsville 2019 SS
Jason Hayden OH Avon Lake 2020 OF
Harry Hebert OH Avon Lake 2020 2B
Michael Holdsworth OH St Ignatius 2019 SS Pittsburgh
Brendan Holley OH Elyria Catholic 2020 1B Tiffin University
Jake Horning OH St. Vincent St. Mary 2017 RHP Bethany College (WV)
Dominic Hoty OH St. Edwards 2020 C
Daniel Hribal OH Firelands 2017 RHP
Justin Hritsko OH Amherst 2020 RHP
Gavan Hrobat OH Elyria Catholic 2019 C
Brennen Hunt OH Ashland 2019 SS Ohio Dominican University
Aidan Jantz OH Avon Lake 2019 1B Hiram College
Aidan Johnson OH Amherst Steele 2020 OF
Cameron Johnson OH Central Catholic 2019 C Walsh University
Cameron Karnik OH Amherst Steele 2018 2B Allegheny College
Matthew Kovacs OH Avon Lake 2020 RHP Adrian College
Everett Kropff OH Wellington 2018 C
Ethan Kulich OH Massillon Jackson 2019 OF Sinclair CC
Derek Kutrubs OH Brunswick 2019 SS Ohio Dominican University
Evan Lacey OH Firelands 2018 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Jack Laird OH Elyria Catholic 2019 RHP Seton Hill University
Michael Lesiecki OH Claymont 2020 LHP Ohio Dominican University
Joey Marousek OH North Royalton 2020 OF University of Akron
Damacio Martinez OH Clearview 2019 3B
Grant McClure OH Elyria Catholic 2019 C Findlay
Dylan McCrann OH Amherst 2020 SS
Jamie McMahon OH Independence 2020 LHP Toledo
Reese Miller OH Vermilion 2019 1B
Mason Montgomery OH Vermilion 2019 SS Bowling Green State
Patrick Montowski OH Holy Name 2017 3B
Jamie Myers OH Midview 2018 LHP Toledo
Matthew Norton OH Wellington 2017 2B
Rory O'Malley OH North Royalton 2020 1B
Alex Ortiz OH Saint Edward 2020 2B
Spencer Pavell OH Midview 2020 OF
Daniel Peacock OH Elyria Catholic 2018 C
Max Peyton OH Elyria 2020 C Urbana University
Cole Ramirez OH St. Ignatius 2020 2B
Colin Ransom OH Firelands 2017 C Mount Union College
Eric Ritter OH Amherst 2020 C
Neil Robertson OH Lake Ridge Academy 2019 RHP Hiram College
Tanner Russell OH Avon Lake 2020 OF
Seth Sanders OH Midview 2019 OF Gannon University
Zachary Sarka OH Avon 2018 2B
Carson Schneller OH North Ridgeville 2019 RHP
Camden Shamblin OH Amherst 2020 OF
Justin Sherrill OH Amherst Steele 2017 RHP
Ryan Shinko OH Avon Lake 2020 LHP
Aidan Shoop OH Avon Lake 2020 SS
Bryant Silliman OH Wadsworth 2019 RHP
Hunter Simons OH Avon Lake 2020 SS
Yianni Skeriotis OH Jackson 2019 RHP Ohio State
Blaine Spanulo OH Olmsted Falls 2018 OF
Calvin Stull OH Firelands 2018 1B
Joey Trivisonno OH Chardon 2020 OF Marietta College
Connor Trockley OH Elyria Catholic 2020 OF
Austin Urban OH Firelands 2019 2B Marietta College
Peter Van Euwen OH St. Ignatius 2020 2B
Max Walker OH Vermilion 2018 SS
Bryce Warwick OH Massillon Perry 2019 RHP Youngstown State
Nicholas Wells OH Elyria Catholic 2020 C
Austin Wieczorek OH Medina 2020 RHP Cuyahoga CC
Brayden Willbond OH Marion L. Steele 2020 RHP
Sean Wracher OH St. Ignatius 2019 RHP
Trey Wright OH Jackson 2019 C Toledo