Scout Day: Lake Erie Warhawks 2.4.18

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jack Allington OH Saint Ignatius 2019 OF
Dylan Bailey OH Amherst Steele 2021 SS Ohio Dominican University
Connor Bansek OH Midview 2020 2B
Carsten Betson OH Hillsdale 2020 C
Brandon Bielak OH North Royalton 2019 1B
Ben Bliss OH Wellington 2020 RHP Heidelberg University
Nick Bockelman OH Avon Lake 2020 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Charles (CJ) Brausch OH Avon Lake 2020 RHP
Ryan Brophy OH Ontario 2021 SS Capital University
Anthony Brumbaugh OH Massillon Perry 2021 RHP Hiram College
Collin Burrows OH Westlake 2021 3B
Jakob Case OH Buckeye 2019 SS
Kyle Chandler OH Avon Lake 2020 C Allegheny College
Jason Clay OH Avon 2020 C
Luke Cooper OH St. Ignatius 2019 OF
Tyler Cooper OH Midview 2020 C
Ethan Cordy OH Marion l. Steele 2020 RHP
Erik Daugenti OH St. Ignatius 2020 OF John Carroll University
Anthony Deka OH North Royalton 2020 C Indiana Institute of Technology
Evan Engle OH Elyria 2020 SS Tiffin University
Jack Faight OH Amherst 2018 RHP
Luke Feakins OH Amherst 2020 3B
Matt Ferritto OH St. Ignatius 2019 3B
Connor Frazier OH Jackson 2020 RHP Gannon University
A.J. Gaich OH Cleveland St. Ignatius 2019 SS Yale
Nate Gawlik OH Elyria Catholic 2019 LHP
Dylan Gill OH Elyria 2019 LHP Ashland University
Zachary Glesius OH Avon Lake 2022 RHP
Nathan Glorioso OH Lorain 2021 LHP
Garrett Goodwin OH Hillsdale 2019 OF Shawnee State University
Aidan Grabowski OH Avon Lake 2021 SS Tiffin University
Casey Hamrick OH Amherst Steele 2021 OF
Jake Hart OH Amherst Steele 2019 2B
Jason Hayden OH Avon Lake 2020 OF
Harry Hebert OH Avon Lake 2020 2B
Ethan Hendrickson OH Vermilion 2022 UTILITY Lake Erie College
Sam Herman OH Medina 2018 2B
Noah Herron OH Brunswick 2019 RHP
Ben Higgins OH Wellington 2020 3B Heidelberg University
Brayden Hood OH Western Reserve 2019 OF
Justin Hritsko OH Amherst 2020 RHP
Brennen Hunt OH Ashland 2019 SS Ohio Dominican University
Aidan Jantz OH Avon Lake 2019 1B Hiram College
Aidan Johnson OH Amherst Steele 2020 OF
Cameron Johnson OH Central Catholic 2019 C Walsh University
Nathan Kisel OH North Ridgeville 2020 OF Cuyahoga CC
Michael Knapp OH Elyria 2020 OF Charleston (WV)
Tyler Kousaie FL Windermere Prep 2019 RHP
Matthew Kovacs OH Avon Lake 2020 RHP Adrian College
Jacob Krausher OH Vermilion 2021 RHP University of Akron
Ethan Kulich OH Massillon Jackson 2019 OF Sinclair CC
Deion Kurtz OH Elyria Catholic 2018 RHP Lourdes University
Derek Kutrubs OH Brunswick 2019 SS Ohio Dominican University
Jack Laird OH Elyria Catholic 2019 RHP Seton Hill University
Logan LaMere OH Bay Village 2020 C John Carroll University
Jacob Landers OH Midview 2020 RHP
Jake Lang OH St. Ignatius 2020 3B
Thomas Layhew OH North Royalton 2020 RHP
Michael Lesiecki OH Claymont 2020 LHP Ohio Dominican University
Rico Levak OH Revere 2021 3B Walsh University
Tim Marcinko OH Independence 2019 3B
Spencer Marinac OH St. Edwards 2019 LHP Jacksonville
Joey Marousek OH North Royalton 2020 OF University of Akron
Jacob McCann OH Amherst Steele 2021 LHP
Grant McClure OH Elyria Catholic 2019 C Findlay
Dylan McCrann OH Amherst 2020 SS
Cooper McIntyre OH Edison 2020 3B
Jamie McMahon OH Independence 2020 LHP Toledo
Michael McNamara OH St. Ignatius 2020 SS Kent State
Julian Mendez OH Clearview 2021 RHP
Cory Miller OH Brunswick 2019 OF
Jason Monos OH Amherst Steele 2020 OF Ohio Wesleyan University
Mason Montgomery OH Vermilion 2019 SS Bowling Green State
Cameron Moss OH Amherst Steele 2020 OF John Carroll University
Jakub Mueller OH Midview 2020 LHP
Dylan Nagy OH Brunswick 2019 C
Carson Nicodemo OH Lake 2020 1B Nebraska
Aaron Noe OH Wadsworth 2019 LHP
Chase O'Dell OH Edison 2020 OF
Rory O'Malley OH North Royalton 2020 1B
Hunter Olsen OH Elyria 2020 RHP
Kian Ortiz OH Clearview Lorain 2020 C Hiram College
John Panstares OH St. Ignatius 2021 OF
Joe Paulick OH Brunswick 2019 1B
Joe Paulick OH Brunswick 2019 1B
Spencer Pavell OH Midview 2020 OF
Kuly Petrov II OH Clearview 2020 OF Cuyahoga CC
Max Peyton OH Elyria 2020 C Urbana University
Clay Rainey OH North Olmsted 2019 2B
Christian Ramos OH St. Edward 2022 2B Bowling Green State
Neil Robertson OH Lake Ridge Academy 2019 RHP Hiram College
Josh Romans OH Jackson 2020 SS Northern Kentucky
Tanner Russell OH Avon Lake 2020 OF
Bryce Sanders OH Midview 2021 C
Seth Sanders OH Midview 2019 OF Gannon University
Isaiah Seidel OH South Central 2020 RHP Ashland University
Aidan Shoop OH Avon Lake 2020 SS
Bryant Silliman OH Wadsworth 2019 RHP
Asher Soltis OH St. Edward 2019 RHP Kent State
Jack Spellacy OH Olmsted Falls 2019 OF Mercyhurst University
Gavin Starcher OH Norwalk St Paul 2019 C
Alden Steele OH Amherst Steele 2021 LHP
Brenden Stewart OH Medina 2019 C Lake Erie College
Kade Swisher OH Berea-Midpark 2021 RHP Denison University
Aidan Timko OH Elyria Catholic 2021 OF
Aaron Urban OH firelands 2021 1B
Austin Urban OH Firelands 2019 2B Marietta College
Michael Weber OH Brookside 2020 LHP
Trey Wright OH Jackson 2019 C Toledo
Evan Wrightsman OH St. Edward 2021 SS
Evan Zidar OH Firelands 2021 SS