The Mahoning Valley Open ID 1.24.16

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Benjamin Aiken OH Norton 2019 C
Ryan Ambach OH Archbishop Hoban 2019 C
Ryan Ambach OH Archbishop Hoban High School 2019 C
Michael Ashcraft OH Piqua High School 2018 OF
John Brendan Auman OH Hoover 2019 OF
Tyler Barker OH GlenOak 2017 OF Heidelberg University
Logan Bell OH Lisbon David Anderson 2019 RHP University of Akron
Sterling Benko OH Vermilion 2019 3B
Blake Benyo OH IMG Academy 2018 OF Youngstown State
Josh Bialosky OH Beachwood 2017 RHP
Josh Bialosky OH Beachwood 2017 RHP
Nicholas Bianco OH Austintown Fitch 2018 3B
Christopher Bielefeld OH Ursuline 2016 OF
Jonathan Blue OH Aurora 2017 OF
Camden Boarman OH Lake Local 2019 C
Joe Boarman OH Field HS 2019 RHP
Joe Boarman OH Field HS 2019 RHP
Jakob Brustoski OH Green 2017 LHP Texas Tech
Sam Bucher OH North Canton Hoover 2019 RHP
Cal Burns OH Canton Central Catholic 2019 3B Grove City College
Cameron Burton OH Austintown Fitch 2019 LHP
Zachary Bush OH Cincinnati Christian 2017 LHP San Diego Christian College
Zachary Bush OH Lakota West 2017 1B
Joey Bystricky OH Stow 2019 RHP Muskingum University
Jeremiah Cangelosi OH Watkins Memorial 2019 SS Triton JC
Luciano Cardillo OH Boardman 2018 OF
Jakob Case OH Buckeye 2019 SS
Jayden Clegg OH Ravenna 2019 RHP
Jayden Clegg OH Ravenna 2019 RHP
Noah Collins OH Lake 2019 LHP
Dylan Conley OH Grove City 2019 SS
Kody Cottis OH Indian Creek 2019 C
Clay Crawford OH Jackson 2019 RHP Cuyahoga CC
Liam Cunningham OH Holy Name 2017 2B Mercyhurst University
Tyler Davis OH Rittman 2019 SS
Garrett De Vries OH Field Local 2019 2B
Dylan Dickey OH Crestview 2017 LHP
Dylan Dickey OH Crestview 2017 LHP
Dylan Dingel PA Slippery Rock 2018 SS Niagara County CC
Vince Donato OH Mayfield 2017 1B Youngstown State
Hayden Donley OH Massillon Jackson 2019 RHP
Hayden Donley OH Massillon Jackson 2019 RHP
Hayden Donley OH Massillon Jackson 2019 OF
TJ Donley OH Massillon Jackson 2017 C
Tj Donley OH Massillon Jackson 2017 C
Dalton Earich OH Manchester 2017 RHP Youngstown State
Richard Earich OH Manchester 2017 RHP
Drew Ellis OH Chippewa 2017 SS Capital University
Connor Emch OH Marion L Steele 2019 C
Hunter Ferguson OH Solon 2019 RHP
Hunter Ferguson OH Solon 2019 RHP
Drew Feucht OH Jackson Local 2019 2B
Riley Fisher OH Highland 2018 1B Coker College
Brandon Fleeger PA Butler Area 2018 RHP Seton Hill University
Kyle Forrest OH Champion 2017 3B
Nick Friedl OH North Canton Hoover 2019 OF
Noah Fuchs PA Reynolds 2018 SS
Caleb Glover OH Southern Local 2019 RHP
Caleb Glover OH Southern Local 2019 RHP
Sam Greenberg PA Allderdice 2016 RHP
Samuel Greenberg PA Taylor Allderdice 2016 RHP Case Western
Rontrell Greer OH Green 2020 OF
Ryan Guggenheim OH Solon 2019 SS
Ricky Handel OH Mayfield 2017 LHP
Ricky Handel OH Mayfield High School 2017 LHP
Colin Harris OH Stow Munroe Falls 2019 LHP Mount Union College
Ryan Hartman OH Strongsville 2019 SS
Tyler Hays OH Copley 2018 RHP Bowling Green State
Brandon Henn OH Tecumseh 2019 3B
Kobe Herrick OH Toronto 2019 OF Thiel College
Jacob (Jake) Herrit OH Knoch High School 2018 3B
Zachary Houghtaling OH Willoughby South 2019 C
Joshua Howell OH Crestwood 2019 SS
Brycen James OH South Range 2018 C Ashland University
Taylor Johnson OH Jackson 2019 SS
Nathan Karaffa OH Toronto 2019 SS Ohio State
Jake Keenan OH Toronto 2018 OF
William Kilroy OH Chagrin Falls 2017 3B
Brandon Kowalski PA Knoch 2017 SS Thiel College
Alex Krauss OH Southeast Biomed Science Academy 2017 RHP
Alex Krauss OH Southeast highschool (Bio-Med) 2017 RHP
Kory Kreiner OH Archbishop Hoban 2019 RHP
Kory Kreiner OH Archbishop Hoban 2019 RHP
Andrew Kurth OH Willoughby South 2019 3B
Ryan Lahr OH Jackson 2018 3B Muskingum University
Justin Lane OH Lake 2017 RHP
Justin Lane OH Lake High School 2017 RHP
Tyler Lattea OH St.Vincent St.Mary 2018 LHP
Alex Ledger OH North Canton Hoover 2019 1B
Alex Ledger OH North Canton Hoover 2019 1B
Camden Loeschen OH Solon 2019 C
Isaiah Lucas PA Butler Area 2018 OF Allegheny College
Vinny Lucente OH Ursuline 2016 RHP Mercyhurst University
Tyler Markowitz OH Solon 2019 RHP
Jonathan Markowski OH Archbishop Hoban 2018 OF
Myles Mazeke OH Glen Oak 2017 OF Army
Drew McFarland OH Columbia High School 2019 2B
Patrick McFarland OH St Vincent St.Mary 2017 OF
Patrick McFarland OH St. Vincent- St. Mary 2017 OF
Patrick McFarland OH St. Vincent- St. Mary 2017 OF
Matthew McGrath OH Rootstown 2019 3B Walsh University
Nolan McNamara OH Solon 2019 1B
Reese Miller OH Vermilion 2019 1B
Mason Montgomery OH Vermilion 2019 SS Bowling Green State
Mason Montgomery Montgomery OH vermilion high school 2019 SS
Ty Mygrants OH Woodridge 2019 3B Indiana University Southeast
Brian Nolan OH Mayfield 2017 RHP Sinclair CC
Thayne Ocel OH Rootstown 2019 C Malone University
Jarred Pasterchek OH Norton 2019 RHP
Carl Pennington OH Wadsworth 2019 SS Baldwin Wallace University
Vito Petrillo OH Ursuline 2016 RHP Hiram College
Zachary Pokorny OH North Royalton 2019 C Cuyahoga CC
Harrison Pontoli PA Beaver Area 2019 SS Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Landon Pontoli PA Beaver Area 2017 SS
Bryce Posten OH Rittman 2019 OF
Bryce Posten OH Rittman 2019 OF
Kaleb Poston OH Stow-Munroe Falls High School 2019 C
Cole Purchase OH Chardon High School 2019 1B
Grant Puskar OH Pickerington Central 2020 OF
Matthew Radtka OH Uniontown Lake 2017 LHP Earlham College
Jack Rafoth OH Canfield 2018 OF
Nick Redd OH Green 2017 RHP Mount Union College
Nick Redd OH Green high school 2017 RHP
Alex Ridings OH Stow High School 2019 RHP
Andrew Russell OH Champion 2019 RHP Ohio
Brock Sarko OH Lakeview 2017 OF
Hayden Savage OH Steubenville 2019 3B
Alec Sayre OH Dover 2019 OF Wright State
Max Schreiber OH Sparta Highland 2017 RHP Nebraska
Ryan Schwartz OH Northwestern 2017 OF
Ryan Schwartz OH Northwestern High School West Salem, OH 2017 OF
Ryan Schwartz OH Northwestern High School West Salem, OH 2017 OF
NICHOLAS SHARP OH Marysville High School 2017 LHP
John Sherman OH St. Edward 2019 SS
Hayden Sherwood OH Newton Falls 2017 1B
Nick Sninchak OH Toronto 2019 2B Cuyahoga CC
Christian Specht OH Jackson 2016 RHP Malone University
Nate Stahl OH Walsh Jesuit 2019 3B Indiana
Ryan States OH Jefferson 2018 RHP
Coleman Stauffer OH Boardman 2017 C Mount Union College
Coleman Stauffer OH Boardman High School 2017 C
Hunter Steele OH West branch 2016 2B
Zach Straley OH Lake 2017 SS Shawnee State University
Cameron Summers OH Lisbon David Anderson 2018 C
Cameron Summers OH Lisbon David Anderson 2018 C
Cole Thompson OH Chippewa High School 2019 2B
Jake Trautman PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2017 1B
Paul Troyer OH Lake 2019 RHP Sinclair CC
Devin Turvey OH Crestview Local 2019 1B
Jacob Urbic OH Chardon High School 2019 SS
Christian Velez OH Amherst 2019 3B
Christian Velez OH Amherst High School 2019 3B
Anthony Vross OH Canfield 2017 2B La Roche College
Anthony Vross Jr OH Canfield 2017 2B
Cole Walker OH Worthington Kilbourne 2018 LHP
Brody Ware OH North Canton Hoover 2019 RHP Kent State
Benjamin Warren OH Jackson 2017 OF
Benjamin Warren OH Jackson HS - Massillon, OH 2017 RHP
Zack Wassil OH Canton Central Catholic 2019 RHP Mount Union College
Mason Wilson OH Rittman 2019 2B
Mason Wilson OH Rittman High School 2019 2B
Izaiah Withrow OH Bloom Carroll 2017 LHP La Roche College
Spencer Woolley OH Canfield 2018 1B Mercyhurst University
Jarod Zavodnik OH Stow High School 2019 RHP
Jarod Zavodnik OH Stow High School 2019 RHP
Daniel Zdinak OH Toronto 2017 OF Ashland University