The Ohio Future 50 - Class of 2021 & 2022 (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brennan Albertini OH Westerville North 2021 SS
Colin Ames OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2022 RHP Gulf Coast State College
Jake Armsey OH Walsh Jesuit 2021 SS USC-Upstate
Caden Armstrong OH Ontario 2021 LHP
Dylan Bailey OH Amherst Steele 2021 SS Ohio Dominican University
Adam Beery OH Rootstown 2021 OF Ohio
Cole Binkley OH Lincolnview 2022 LHP
Connor Bourn OH Olentangy Liberty 2022 RHP Ashland University
Eli Brown OH Bowling Green 2021 SS Youngstown State
Gavin Bruni OH Alliance 2021 LHP Ohio State
Blake Buzzeo OH St. Edward 2021 SS Miami (OH)
Dominic Chiavaroli OH Upper Arlington 2021 LHP
Carson Clark OH Vandalia-Butler 2021 SS Wright State
Camden Colman OH Hilliard Davidson 2021 3B Frontier Community College
Gip Conroy OH St Ignatius 2021 SS Williams College
Caden Contant OH Field 2021 2B Clarion University
Ben DeMell OH Gilmour Academy 2021 RHP Penn State
Payton Ebbing OH Cincinnati Country Day 2022 C Tennessee
Michael Franckhauser OH Buckeye Valley 2021 OF
Jesse Gillenwater OH Sheridan 2021 C Slippery Rock University
Jesse Gllenwater OH Sheridan 2021 C
Chase Goff OH Martins Ferry 2021 C Wheeling Jesuit University
Kevan Grimm OH Lexington 2021 RHP
Cade Hamilton FL Inspiration Academy 2022 SS
Will Henry OH Upper Arlington 2021 OF
Kobe Hill WV The Linsly 2021 OF
Fletcher Holquist OH Buckeye Valley 2021 1B
Kristopher Jenkins OH Clermont Northeastern 2022 LHP Cuyahoga CC
Josh Laisure OH Olentangy Orange 2021 RHP Wright State
Brayden Lybarger OH Elida 2021 RHP Michigan
Luke Marsh OH Lebanon 2022 OF
Zachary Marzetz OH Gahanna Lincoln 2021 RHP Marietta College
Nolan McCormick OH Mason 2021 OF
Jace Middleton OH Olentangy 2021 RHP Ohio State
Jacob Miller OH Liberty Union 2022 RHP Louisville
Ryan Miller OH Dublin Jerome 2021 C Tennessee
Jacob Moeller OH Olentangy Berlin 2021 RHP
Aidan Noyes OH Archbishop Moeller 2021 SS
Andrew Patrick OH Hilliard Darby 2021 SS Wright State
Kyle Pepera OH Davidson 2021 SS Saint Xavier University
Nick Porter OH Upper Arlington 2021 OF Owens CC
Riley Poston OH Lancaster 2022 OF Thomas More College
Landon Price OH Lincolnview 2022 LHP Ohio State
Josh Qualls OH Amherst Steele 2021 SS Kent State
Christian Ramos OH St. Edward 2022 2B Bowling Green State
Mitchell Roether OH Beavercreek 2022 1B Earlham College
Bryce Sanders OH Midview 2021 C
Kaden Saunders OH Westerville South 2022 OF Penn State
Paxton Schwandt OH Hilliard Darby 2021 C
Austin Sizemore OH Olentangy 2022 3B
Will Skerbetz OH Granville 2021 LHP California University of Pennsylvania
Logan Stevenson KY Campbell County 2021 RHP
Owen Treece OH Van Wert 2021 RHP Wittenberg University
Bryce Turner IN Switzerland County 2022 C
Hunter Warner OH Fairborn 2021 SS Edison CC
Peyton Weiss OH Westfall 2022 1B Findlay
Mark Wilbur OH Stow-Monroe Falls 2021 RHP Slippery Rock University
Matthew Wolfe OH Olentangy Orange 2022 SS Vanderbilt