The Stark-Summit Showcase (Invite Only) 2.20.16

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tyler Adams OH Louisville 2017 SS
Tyler Adams OH Louisville 2017 SS
Owen Anderson OH Elida 2017 OF
Robby Arnold OH Olentangy 2018 C
Ryan Ball OH North Canton Hoover 2019 OF
Tyler Barker OH GlenOak 2017 OF Heidelberg University
Tyler Barner OH Licking Heights 2017 RHP
Tyler Barner OH Licking Heights High School 2017 RHP
Nathaniel Beck OH Northwest 2017 RHP
Logan Bell OH Lisbon David Anderson 2019 RHP University of Akron
Brandon Bischof OH St. Vincent St. Mary 2017 OF USC-Upstate
Jonathan Blue OH Aurora 2017 OF
Matthew Brosky OH Strongsville 2018 RHP Ohio
Luke Brown OH Chippewa 2017 C Hiram College
Luke Brown OH Chippewa 2017 C
Keatton Brumley OH Stow Munroe Falls 2017 3B
Jakob Brustoski OH Green 2017 LHP Texas Tech
Bryce Budzinski OH Highland 2018 3B Lake Erie College
Zachary Bush OH Cincinnati Christian 2017 LHP San Diego Christian College
Zachary Bush OH Lakota West 2017 1B
Hunter Cassidy OH Amherst 2018 C Tiffin University
Frank Ciacchi OH Brunswick 2018 3B Toledo
Colin Clark OH Logan Elm 2017 LHP Youngstown State
Luke Clinton OH Wadsworth 2017 3B Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Isaac Danford OH Marietta 2017 OF
Carson Davis OH Louisville 2017 RHP Mount Union College
Carson Davis OH Louisville High School 2017 RHP
Logan Doenges OH Avon 2017 1B
Logan Doenges OH Avon 2017 1B
Vince Donato OH Mayfield 2017 1B Youngstown State
TJ Donley OH Massillon Jackson 2017 C
Tj Donley OH Massillon Jackson 2017 C
Dalton Earich OH Manchester 2017 RHP Youngstown State
Richard Earich OH Manchester 2017 RHP
Drew Ellis OH Chippewa 2017 SS Capital University
Owen Fankhauser OH Stow-Munroe Falls 2016 C
Drew Feucht OH Jackson Local 2019 2B
Drew Feucht OH Jackson High School 2019 2B
Riley Fisher OH Highland 2018 1B Coker College
Jeremy Friedman OH Solon High School 2017 RHP
Weston Garman OH Norwayne 2018 C
weston Garman OH Norwayne 2018 C
Lincoln Hackim IV OH Stow-Munroe Falls 2018 C Triton JC
Josh Hagans OH Wadsworth 2018 OF Urbana University
Josh Hagans OH Wadsworth High School 2018 OF
Ricky Handel OH Mayfield 2017 LHP
Ricky Handel OH Mayfield High School 2017 LHP
Dax Hardwick OH Fairless 2017 C Heidelberg University
Trent Harrell OH Chippewa Local 2017 1B Walsh University
Jacob Harsany OH Howland 2017 RHP
Quinton Heck OH Canton Central Catholic 2017 2B United States Merchant Marines Academy
Quinton Heck OH Canton Central Catholic 2017 2B
Nick Heilman OH Berne Union 2020 C
Dan Hiser OH Marietta 2017 OF
Grayson Hodges OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2017 3B
Ryan Jacobs OH St. Ignatius 2017 OF Miami (OH)
Kevin Jarvis OH Walsh Jesuit 2018 LHP
Taylor Johnson OH Jackson 2019 SS
Kasey Kelleher OH Woodridge 2017 C
William Kilroy OH Chagrin Falls 2017 3B
William Kilroy OH William Kilroy 2017 3B
Tyler Knapp OH Mentor 2017 OF Otterbein University
Brandon Kowalski PA Knoch 2017 SS Thiel College
Everett Kropff OH Wellington 2018 C
Ryan Lahr OH Jackson 2018 3B Muskingum University
Karl Land OH Revere 2019 OF
Justin Lane OH Lake 2017 RHP
Justin Lane OH Lake High School 2017 RHP
Tyler Lattea OH St.Vincent St.Mary 2018 LHP
Justyn Lilly OH Clearview 2018 SS
Carter Lucas OH Massillon Perry 2018 RHP
Isaiah Lucas PA Butler Area 2018 OF Allegheny College
Jacob Margroff OH Woodridge 2017 OF Butler
Jonathan Markowski OH Archbishop Hoban 2018 OF
Myles Mazeke OH Glen Oak 2017 OF Army
Ryan McAdams OH Massillon Perry 2018 1B
Patrick McFarland OH St Vincent St.Mary 2017 OF
Patrick McFarland OH St. Vincent- St. Mary 2017 OF
Patrick McFarland OH St. Vincent- St. Mary 2017 OF
Mike Merritt OH Wooster 2018 C Baldwin Wallace University
Brandon Neville OH Marietta 2017 OF
Carson Nicodemo OH Lake 2020 1B Nebraska
Jonathan Olivera OH Glenoak 2017 OF
Nolan Quinn OH Walsh Jesuit 2018 2B Mercyhurst University
Matthew Radtka OH Uniontown Lake 2017 LHP Earlham College
Nick Redd OH Green 2017 RHP Mount Union College
Nick Redd OH Green High School 2017 RHP
Michael Roach OH Lake Ridge Academy 2018 OF
Jonathon Salazar OH Jackson 2019 RHP
Brock Sarko OH Lakeview 2017 OF
Will Schmitt OH Johnstown Monroe 2018 1B
Will Schmitt OH Johnstown Monroe 2018 3B
Drayton Schoonover OH Canton McKinley 2018 2B
Ryan Schwartz OH Northwestern 2017 OF
Ryan Schwartz OH Northwestern High School 2017 OF
Anthony Sebastian PA Blackhawk 2017 OF Thiel College
Anthony Sebastian PA Blackhawk 2017 OF
Parker Shannon OH Strongsville 2017 C Mercyhurst University
Christian Specht OH Jackson 2016 RHP Malone University
Josh Stover OH Westerville North 2017 RHP Ashland University
Zach Straley OH Lake 2017 SS Shawnee State University
Cameron Summers OH Lisbon David Anderson 2018 C
Cameron Summers OH Lisbon David Anderson 2018 C
Colin Sweeney OH Lisbon 2017 OF
Dan Theberge OH Avon Lake 2017 RHP Cuyahoga CC
Dan Theberge OH Avon Lake High School 2017 RHP
Dillon Thornsberry OH Shelby 2016 LHP
Benjamin Warren OH Jackson 2017 OF
Benjamin Warren OH Jackson HS - Massillon, OH 2017 RHP
Kyle Wisniewski OH Padua Franciscan 2017 RHP Shawnee State University
Daniel Zdinak OH Toronto 2017 OF Ashland University