The Stark-Summit Showcase (Invite Only) 2.3.19

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kristian Amaro OH Hilliard Darby 2020 C Charleston (WV)
Ian Ash OH Revere 2020 1B Wittenberg University
Tim Baird OH North Royalton 2020 RHP Ohio State
Brandon Bergert OH GlenOak 2020 RHP Seton Hill University
Davis Burick OH Louisville 2020 SS Walsh University
Logan Byers OH Perry 2021 1B
Joey Bystricky OH Stow 2019 RHP Muskingum University
Zachary Catrone OH Massillon Washington 2021 RHP Marietta College
Dylan Christman OH Lexington 2020 OF
AJ Clegg OH Toronto 2020 RHP Northern Kentucky
Jacob Collins OH Perry -Stark 2020 C
Aidan Cooney OH St. Ignatius 2021 RHP Rochester
Jacob Cooper OH New Albany 2020 OF
Erik Daugenti OH St. Ignatius 2020 OF John Carroll University
Maguire Dearing OH Perry 2021 OF Mount Union College
Josh Dezenzo OH Marlington 2022 SS Washington & Jefferson College
Brody Donley OH Canton Central Catholic 2022 RHP
Connor Evanich OH Marlington 2022 RHP
Blake Farley OH Hudson 2020 SS Ohio Wesleyan University
Ryan Florence OH Shadyside 2022 C
Rhys Francis OH Shadyside 2022 RHP Oakland
Kyle Garber OH Lancaster 2022 SS
Caden Goodwin OH Jackson 2022 RHP Potomac State JC of West Virginia
Joe Gubanc OH Lake Catholic 2020 2B Lake Erie College
Andrew Halas OH Canton Central Catholic 2020 RHP
Austin Hamilton OH East Canton 2020 RHP Ashland University
Max Hamilton OH Lancaster 2020 OF
Michael Hamrick OH Nordonia 2020 C
Gus Holben OH North Canton 2021 LHP
Nolan Hoover OH Gibsonburg 2025 RHP
Charlie Hornacek OH Barberton 2021 OF
Tyler Jackson OH Louisville 2021 RHP Malone University
Peter Jelenic OH Wadsworth 2021 SS Oakland
Gerald Johnson OH Canton Central Catholic 2022 LHP
Lane Johnson OH Waynesville 2020 C Wittenberg University
Collin Kennedy OH Bedford 2020 C John Carroll University
Kylan Kortokrax OH Bishop Hartley 2020 RHP Otterbein University
Johnathan Kulich OH Massillon Jackson 2021 OF
Nicholas Leonatti OH Walsh Jesuit 2020 RHP Walsh University
Joey Lyons OH Wooster 2021 C
Mitch Macy OH Brecksville Broadview Heights 2020 C Baldwin Wallace University
Trey May OH Gahanna Lincoln 2020 2B Hocking College
Joshua McCleery OH Howland 2021 OF California University of Pennsylvania
Connor McCloy OH Unioto 2020 1B Salem International University
Aidan McFerren OH Nordonia 2020 2B Mount Union College
Brenden Meikle OH Highland 2019 RHP
Reid Mengerink OH Teays Valley 2020 1B Olivet College
Logan Miller OH Hiland 2019 OF Bryant & Stratton VA Beach
William Owens OH Beachwood 2022 OF Indiana Institute of Technology
Blayze Patt OH Massillon Washington 2021 RHP
Luke Potter OH Hilliard Davidson 2021 3B
Nick Rossetti OH CANTON GLENOAK 2020 2B
William Rouse OH Northwest 2020 LHP Malone University
Shane Rue OH Massillon Washington 2022 RHP
Everett Samstag OH Sandusky St.Mary 2020 3B
Luke Senften OH Glenoak 2023 LHP
Connor Shimek OH New Philadelphia 2021 OF
Shea Simmer OH Green 2020 SS Walsh University
Colin Skolaris OH Aurora 2022 RHP Ashland University
Branden Troyer OH Strasburg 2021 2B
Zac Turskey OH Massillon Washington 2021 C
Cooper Vance PA Mohawk 2022 SS Eastern Michigan
Parker Varney OH Carrollton 2022 1B Malone University
Giano Zuccaro OH Berea Midpark 2021 OF Charleston (WV)