2020 Canadian College & University Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Michael Anderson ON Archbishop Dennis OConnor 2021 C
William Anderson ON AN Myer Secondary 2021 C
Geric Aro-Zante ON St. Martin's 2022 2B
Aethan Ballen ON St. Michael Catholic 2022 RHP
Lucas Ben ON St. Michael's Choir School 2020 C
Luke Berni ON Bishop Allen 2021 OF Laurier University
Andre Bess ON St Joseph 2020 OF
Iliyan Bhanji ON Appleby College 2021 RHP British Columbia
Robert Blackburn ON Richmond Hill 2020 3B
Michael Botelho ON Christ the king georgetown 2020 RHP
Riley Briggs ON Donald A Wilson 2021 2B
Blake Bryan ON St. John's College 2020 RHP
Evan Burns ON RMC 2021 2B
Evan Burns ON RMC 2021 2B
Aidan Carbray ON Iroquois Ridge 2021 RHP
Zachary Christie ON Nottawasaga Pines Secondary School 2022 1B
Andrew D'Angelo ON SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL 2022 RHP
Jack Daicar ON Holy Cross Catholic 2022 3B
Michael Dodaro ON Bishop Allen Academy 2020 3B
Matthew Donnison ON St. Paul Catholic 2023 RHP Illinois State
Jack Duggan ON Georgetown District 2023 1B Phoenix JC
Brad Edwards ON Huron Heights 2020 OF
Ethan Ellestad ON Durham Christian 2022 3B Onondaga CC
Steven Erickson ON St. Michael Catholic 2021 LHP McMaster University
Cameron Faber ON Southwood 2020 1B McMaster University
Ryan Facchini ON Dr Frank J Hayden 2021 2B
Jack Falcone ON Upper Canada College 2020 OF British Columbia
Nathan Farquharson ON Notre Dame 2021 OF
Dylan Fleming ON Bishop Allen Acadamy 2020 1B
Alex Foshay ON Parkside Collegiate 2022 RHP
Ryan Friesen ON Huron Park S.S. 2021 LHP
Alex Gaudet ON Iroquois Ridge 2022 SS Cayuga Community College
Jordan Geils ON Hammarskjold 2020 LHP
Luchyshyn Griffin ON Centennial 2021 SS
Colby Guy ON Eastview 2021 1B Rend Lake JC
Matthew Hodgins ON Everest Academy 2021 OF Penn State University - New Kensington
Kai Hoek ON Dunbarton HS 2020 SS Okanagan College
Simon Jardine ON Fenelon Falls 2022 2B Bay College
Max Johnston ON North Grenville District 2020 C Carleton University
Nolan Keating ON Holy Cross Catholic Secondary 2023 C
Ryan Kehoe ON Brooklin High School 2020 2B University of Waterloo
Quaid Kerr ON Central Huron 2022 RHP
Ryan Khalilieh ON Dr Frank J Hayden 2022 RHP Iowa Lakes CC
Sebastian Khan ON David Suzuki 2022 RHP Indian Hills CC
Michael Kovacs ON Kings Christian Colleigate 2021 1B
Jacob Lupton ON Pauline Johnson 2022 RHP Morton JC
Andrew MacNeil ON Christ the King 2022 RHP Cloud County CC
Ethan Magloughlin ON St. Theresa 2021 OF
Jacob Malinauskas ON Garth Webb 2023 LHP Missouri
Ethan Marriott ON St. Mary's secondarys cobourg 2021 C
Jacob Martinez ON Blessed Trinity 2022 2B
Flynn Matheson ON Blyth Academy 2022 1B Northwestern Ohio
Kelton Mayner ON Grimsby S.S. 2022 C
Caleb McCloskey ON St John Henry Newman Catholic SS 2021 RHP
Duncan McLaughlin NS King's-Edgehill 2020 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Liam McTague ON Donald A. Wilson High School 2021 OF
Aidan Mendonza ON Our lady of mount Carmel 2020 SS University of Guelph (ON)
Dawson Meyer ON St Mary's - Kitchener 2020 RHP
Tyson Mifflin ON Elmira Secondary 2021 C
Emerson Milbury ON John F. Ross 2021 OF
Kyle Mucin ON St. Thomas Aquinas 2022 RHP
William Nicholson ON Abbey Park 2023 3B
Jax Nyberg ON Dennis O'Connor Catholic SS 2022 LHP Sussex County CC
Spencer Ochshorn ON Toronto Prep School 2020 2B
Cal Oleski ON Elmira District 2022 OF
Joel Palmer ON Waterdown District 2021 RHP
Nick Pho ON Resurrection 2021 OF
Ryan Potrecz ON Welland Centennial Secondary 2020 C
Robbie Price ON Woodland Christian 2022 C
Nolan Pridmore ON Etobicoke Collegiate Institute 2022 3B Medaille College
Soren Querengesser ON Kitchener collegiate institute 2022 SS Allegany JC of Maryland
Jake Raycraft ON Barrie North Collegiate 2020 2B
Cooper Reed ON Trinity College School 2021 SS
Asa Rosensweet ON Central Toronto Academy 2023 RHP
Eric Rutherford ON Archbishop Dennis OConnor 2022 SS
Nathan Sammit ON Holy Trinity 2022 C
Andrew Savage ON Huron Park Secondary School 2021 C Ventura JC
Henry Scholes ON Etobicoke Collegiate 2022 OF Knox College
Luke Shahin ON Archbishop Dennis O�Connor 2021 C Bucks County CC
Dylan Shepherd ON St. Joseph Catholic 2022 C Highland CC (KS)
Malcolm Shirley ON St. Roch 2021 OF University of Waterloo
Trent Sillett ON South Collegiate 2021 1B Goshen College
Josh Sinclair ON St Roch Catholic 2021 2B
Ryan Smith ON Newmarket HS 2022 OF
Timothy Somerville ON A.N. Myer 2022 SS
Jackson Soucie ON St. Benedicts CSS 2022 LHP Wabash Valley JC
Ben Spunde ON Jacob Hespeler Secondary School 2021 LHP Durham College (ON)
Josiah Stairs ON St. Benedict Secondary School 2021 LHP Cornerstone University
Austin Stangl ON Sir Winston Churchill Secondary 2022 3B
Owen Stevenson ON Donald A. Wilson 2022 3B Niagara County CC
Corey Stewart ON Grimsby 2020 OF
Kaedan Thompson ON Bramalea Secondary School 2021 2B Southwestern CC
Evan Vanderheiden ON Grimsby Secondary School 2020 RHP
Eli Vujovic ON Notre Dame 2021 SS
Kyle Whitelaw ON Jacob hespeler secondary school 2019 OF Dakota JC at Bottineau
Noah Williams ON Strathroy District Collegiate Institute 2022 1B
Erik Williston ON Notre Dame 2021 C
Daniel Wong ON Richmond Hill 2020 2B
Nick Woodcock ON Henry Street 2021 LHP Yavapai JC
Ethan Xavier ON Jean Vanier Catholic 2020 C