PBR Ontario Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Ben Abram ON Georgetown District 2018 RHP Oklahoma
Angus Adams ON Longfields Davidson Heights 2018 RHP Elmira College
Liam Adamson ON Oakridge 2022 RHP Illinois
Kevin Akiyama ON Milliken Mills 2021 2B Lakeland CC
Faisal Al Ajeel ON Bur Oak 2021 LHP Truman State University
Manny Alberto ON Dr.G .W Williams 2023 SS McLennan CC
Brad Aldred ON Anderson Collegiate 2016 3B British Columbia
Tanner Almond ON Georgian Bay Community 2021 OF Connors State JC
Griffin Almond ON Georgian Bay Community 2021 RHP Connors State JC
Ricardo Alvarez de Lugo ON Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2017 OF Coffeyville CC
Connor Ambrogio ON Catholic Central 2018 RHP Brock University
Joshua Anderson ON Ajax 2019 SS Southeastern CC (IA)
Jack Anderson ON Bluevale Collegiate 2017 LHP Hofstra
Royce Ando ON John Fraser Secondary School 2015 SS Michigan State
Dean Angelo ON St. Michaels College School 2015 C Trinity University (TX)
Kody Anton ON N/A 2015 2B Itasca CC
Carter Arbuthnot ON Maxwell Heights 2019 SS Niagara County CC
Colby Ariss ON Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic 2023 SS VCU
Aidan Armitage ON Sir John A MacDonald Secodary School 2019 RHP Saint Francis (IN)
Darius Armorer ON Sinclair 2020 OF Bossier Parish CC
Jamal Armstrong ON Richview Collegiate 2019 OF St. Clair County CC
Cam Arnold ON Iroquois Ridge 2018 OF Queens University (ON)
Bryce Arnold ON Blessed Trinity 2020 SS Campbell
Thomas Aronowicz ON Sinclair 2020 LHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Nathan Arruda ON St. Edmund Campion 2015 RHP Odessa JC
Tyler Ashwin ON Paul Dwyer 2021 3B Onondaga CC
Thomas Atkinson ON Mother Theresa 2016 RHP Lake Michigan JC
Arjun Aujla ON Bayview 2020 OF Adrian College
Braden Babcock ON Maxwell Heights 2018 LHP McCook CC
Jordan Bahnuk ON College Avenue 2018 RHP Indian Hills CC
Kimani Bailey ON Sandwich 2018 1B Cuyahoga CC
Udhay Bal ON Heart Lake 2019 SS Mount St. Marys
Jordan Balazovic ON St. Martin's Collegiate SS 2016 RHP Auburn
Ethan Baptie ON Resurrection Catholic 2019 OF Dodge City CC
Francesco Barbieri ON St. Francis Xavier 2019 OF North Iowa Area CC
Ty Barclay ON N/A 2016 C Garden City CC
Carson Barker ON Banting Memorial 2019 3B Genesee CC
Darius Barlas ON Robert F. Hall 2015 RHP Mary
Braeden Barnett ON Innisdale 2018 3B Frontier CC
Kurt Barr ON University Liggett 2022 RHP Michigan
Malkolm Barrett ON David Suzuki 2018 RHP Dodge City CC
Lukas Barry ON St Aloysius Gonzaga 2019 RHP St. Louis
Lucas Bateman ON Waterloo Collegiate Institute 2021 C Kankakee CC
Zachary Bayfield ON St. Michael's 2018 LHP Oberlin College
Andrew Bench ON E.L Crossley 2020 RHP Niagara County CC
Edward Benitez ON N/A 2015 SS Iowa
Owen Benson ON Birchmount park 2018 OF Lake Michigan JC
Quinton Bent ON Our Lady of Mount Carmel Collegiate 2015 3B Southern
Sam Bent ON Mother Teresa 2019 SS Cayuga CC
Jack Berczi ON Abbey Park SS 2016 LHP Hofstra
Mark Bernardi ON Sir John A. Macdonald Collegiate Institute 2016 C WVU Tech
Luke Berni ON Bishop Allen 2021 OF Laurier University
Iliyan Bhanji ON Appleby College 2021 RHP British Columbia
Rushil Bhat ON A.B Lucas Secondary School 2019 RHP Central Michigan
Marcus Biasatti ON Silverthorn Collegiate 2016 2B Dakota County Technical J
Will Bibbings ON Oakridge SS 2017 3B Laurier University
Tyler Black ON St. Andrews 2018 2B Wright State
Nathan Blackburn ON Everest Academy 2015 OF Arkansas
Kyle Blunt ON St. Pat's 2018 2B Erie CC
Ethan Boisvert ON Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic 2021 C West Virginia Wesleyan
Lucas Bolin ON Thomas A.Stewart 2021 OF Lake Michigan JC
Cody Bond ON Huron Heights 2019 RHP Mineral Area JC
Matt Bondy ON General Amherst 2015 3B Siena Heights
Vincent Bonhomme ON Lasalle Secondary 2017 RHP Fanshawe College
Jacob Bonzon ON St. Augustine 2019 SS Roanoke College
Luca Boscarino ON St. Aloysius Gonzaga 2021 C Connors State JC
Sam Boshart ON Brooklin 2018 3B Prince George's CC
Ryan Bothwell ON Napanee District Secondary School 2015 3B Monroe CC
Christian Bottero ON Michael Power // St. Joseph 2019 C Okanagan
Jason Boulanger ON Jacob Hespeler 2019 LHP Rend Lake JC
Mark Bowen ON N/A 2015 RHP Iowa
Chris Bowles ON T.A. Blakelock 2018 RHP Clarendon JC
Justin Bradt ON Pearson 2020 LHP Cleveland State CC
Billy Brand ON Aldershot SS 2015 SS Cleveland State CC
Matthew Brandt ON St Andrews College 2021 C Spalding University
Matt Brash ON Bayridge Secondary School 2016 RHP Niagara
Mitch Bratt ON Newmarket 2021 LHP Florida State
Ben Braun ON Georgetown District HS 2016 LHP St. Bonaventure
Cal Brazier ON Maxwell Heights 2019 1B Niagara County CC
Dondrae Bremner ON Bill Crothers 2017 SS Cincinnati
Michael Brettell ON E.L.Crossley Secondary School 2015 RHP Central Michigan
Ben Brown ON Richmond Hill High School 2017 LHP Albany
Dasan Brown ON Abbey Park 2019 OF Texas A&M
Jaden Brown ON St. Marcellinus 2019 SS Iowa Western CC
Matthew Brown ON Iroquois Ridge 2021 RHP Frontier CC
Dalton Brownlee ON Nantyr Shores 2019 RHP Humber College
David Bruinsma ON Woodland 2017 RHP Iowa Central CC
Brock Bruneau ON Greater Fort Erie Secondary 2021 RHP Erie CC
Kyle Bryan ON Sinclair 2017 C Northwestern Ohio
Blake Buckle ON Craig Kielburger 2019 C Northwest Florida SC
Jake Bucovetsky ON Northern Secoundary school 2020 OF Highland CC (KS)
Kian Bukula ON Oakridge High School 2018 SS Indianapolis
Parker Burgess ON St. Peters Catholic 2023 RHP Illinois
Jonathan Burkhart ON Huron Heights Secondary School 2017 RHP Heartland CC
Lawson Burnett ON St Thomas Aquinas 2015 SS Fisher College
Carson Burns ON Orangeville Prep 2017 SS Western Texas JC
Adrian Butrimas ON Phillip Pocock Catholic SS 2017 C Dakota State
Cameron Byberg ON Sinclair 2021 RHP McMaster
Brayden Byers ON St. Andrew's College 2019 OF Erie CC
Jamie Cabral ON Bill Crothers 2020 OF Maine
Page 1 of 8