Illinois

Urbana-Champaign, IL

School Information

  • Conference: BIG 10
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Garrett Acton IL Lemont 2016 RHP
Liam Adamson ON Oakridge 2022 RHP
Brady Banker IL Carmel Catholic 2022 LHP
Zachary Barnhart IL Springfield 2014 SS
Elgin Bennett GA Woodward Academy 2022 OF
Gavin Bennett IL Libertyville 2021 C
Nick Blackburn IL Neuqua Valley 2012 RHP
Parker Burgess ON St. Peters Catholic 2023 RHP
Crayton Burnett IL St. Joseph-Ogden 2021 RHP
Jacob Campbell WI Janesville Craig 2018 C
Cameron Chee-Aloy ON Neil McNeil 2023 OF
Branden Comia IL Sandburg 2018 SS
Jared Comia IN Hanover Central 2021 OF
Jayden Comia IL Sandburg 2022 SS
David Craan IL Whitney Young 2015 C
Jack Crowder IL Plainfield East 2020 RHP
Zak Devermann IL Oswego East 2015 LHP
Danny Doligale IL Brother Rice 2019 OF
Jackson Douglas MN Rochester Mayo 2014 LHP
Anthony Drago IL Lake Zurich 2013 C
Kevin Duchene IL Joliet Catholic 2012 LHP
Andrew Dyke IL Brother Rice 2016 OF
Tyler Engel IL VIT 2015 SS
Josh Garner IL Plainfield North 2016 RHP
Holt Geltmaker IL Illinois Valley Central 2021 SS
Joey Gerber MN Wayzata 2015 RHP
Joe Glassey IL Lakes Community 2019 RHP
Jason Goldstein IL Highland Park 2012 C
Richard Gorski IL Streamwood 2012 3B
Riley Gowens IL Libertyville 2018 RHP
Ryan Haff IL Hinsdale Central 2014 SS
Ryan Hampe IL Sandburg 2018 C
Brody Harding IL Moline 2019 SS
Josh Harris IL Beecher 2011 LHP
Cal Hejza IL Oswego 2020 SS
Gabe Helder MI NorthPointe Christian 2022 RHP
Michael Hermosillo IL Ottawa 2013 OF
Andrew Hoffmann IL Plainfield East 2018 RHP
Payton Hutchings IL Coal City 2020 LHP
Taylor Jackson IL Kenwood 2017 OF
Matthew James IL Normal West 2013 RHP
Justin Janas IL Marist 2019 1B
Camden Janik IL Wauconda 2021 C
Tyler Jay IL Lemont 2012 LHP
Ryan Jefferson IL Providence Catholic 2023 SS
Clayton Johnson IL Prophetstown 2020 RHP
Tom Jurack IL Hinsdale Central 2020 OF
Andrew Kim IL Libertyville 2019 SS
Cole Kirschsieper IL Lincoln-Way East 2019 LHP
Zach Kolakowski IL Fremd 2012 MIF
Brian Kost IL New Trier 2011 RHP
John Kravetz IL Mount Carmel 2011 RHP
Ryan Kutt IL Brother Rice 2017 RHP
Caleb Larson IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2018 RHP
Nathan Lavender IL El Paso 2018 LHP
Grant Leader IL Lyons Township 2019 RHP
Aidan Maldonado MN Rosemount 2018 RHP
Mike Massey IL Brother Rice 2016 2B
Cam McDonald IL Hall 2018 3B
Brody McGrath OH Alexander Local 2015 2B
Pat McInerney IL Benet 2013 RHP
Jalin McMillan IL Simeon 2015 SS
Brendan Meissner WI West De Pere 2015 RHP
Michael Michalak MN Rochester Mayo 2015 1B
Connor Milton IL Champaign Central 2020 OF
Caden Mitchell TX Celina 2023 C
Ryan Moerman IL Lockport 2021 SS
Ryan Nagle IL Streator 2012 1B
Ryan O'Hara IL Glenbrook South 2019 LHP
Dylan O'Rae ON Northern 2022 SS
Ben Plumley IL Lane Tech 2021 RHP
Andrew Pogue IL Dunlap 2019 RHP
Will Pudik IL Peoria Notre Dame 2018 C
Ryne Roper IL Harrisburg 2013 SS
Daniel Rowbottom OH St. Ignatius 2013 OF
Julius Sanchez IL LaSalle Peru 2022 RHP
Kellen Sarver IL Champaign Centennial 2017 C
Gavin Schmitt IL Plainfield East 2021 RHP
Ryan Schmitt WI Arrowhead 2016 RHP
Cody Sedlock IL Rock Island Alleman 2013 RHP
Quintin Sefcik IL Carmel Catholic 2014 RHP
Calvin Shepherd IN Lawrence North 2021 RHP
Luke Shilling MI Notre Dame Prep 2015 RHP
Izaak Siefken CO Holy Family 2021 RHP
Mark Skonieczny IL Huntley 2014 C
Quinn Snarskis IL Fenwick 2015 RHP
Bren Spillane IL Wheeling 2015 1B
Grant Strong KS Olathe East 2021 OF
Jake Swartz IL Normal University 2022 RHP
Zac Taylor IL Downers Grove South 2014 OF
Ryan Thompson MN Byron 2016 RHP
Ben Troike IL Lincoln-Way North 2016 SS
Doran Turchin WI Oak Creek 2015 OF
Alex Vera IL Joliet Catholic 2019 LHP
Adam Walton IL Stevenson 2012 SS
Cyrillo Watson WI South Milwaukee 2016 RHP
Xavier Watson WI South Milwaukee 2019 SS
Ty Weber WI Menomonee Falls 2016 RHP
Jack Yalowitz IL Loyola 2015 OF
Jake Zitella IL St. Charles East 2023 3B