East Tennessee State

Johnson City, TN

School Information

  • Conference: Southern
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Joe Acosta NJ Vineland 2018 RHP
Nate Adkins TN Bearden 2018 1B
Tommy Barth OH Brecksville Broadview Heights 2021 OF
David Beam TN Bearden 2017 OF
Brock Beeler TN Webb School of Knoxville 2015 2B
Adam Birkholz TN Farragut 2020 LHP
Matthew Bollenbacher GA Harrison 2018 RHP
Quinn Buffington PA Camp Hill 2018 OF
De'yon Cannon GA Grayson 2022 SS
Cade Carlson IN University 2018 RHP
Dan Carrier OH LaSalle 2012 2B
Cooper Casteel TN Bradley Central 2022 LHP
Kevin Christy VA Abingdon 2018 3B
Dillon Clift TN Soddy Daisy 2015 C
Kain Collins TN Roane County 2022 OF
Cambell Conard NC T C Roberson 2020 C
Andrew Cotten SC P27 Baseball Academy 2022 RHP
Drew Cotten SC P27 Academy 2022 RHP
Thomas Crabtree TN Collierville 2023 3B
Colby Emmertz NC Topsail 2018 C
Cole English GA Locust Grove 2020 RHP
Reese Farmer NC South Central 2016 SS
Elijah Galyon TN Seymour 2021 SS
Paul Gies GA Dunwoody 2018 RHP
Jackson Green NJ Haddon Township 2020 3B
Trevor Hanselman FL North Florida Christian 2021 RHP
Irvin Hernandez GA Northwest Whitfield 2021 2B
Nathan Hickman TN Loudon 2019 RHP
Bryce Hodge TN Halls 2017 OF
Nate Hoyt SC Bluffton 2022 OF
Brogan Jones TN Daniel Boone 2023 SS
Sean Kearney TN Knoxville Catholic 2017 3B
Jake Kelleher PA Wyoming Area 2022 C
Ashton King TN Farragut 2019 SS
Austin King TN Hardin Valley 2022 OF
Landon Knack TN Science Hill 2015 RHP
Owen Kovacs TN Farragut 2019 RHP
Jaden Lasley TN Siegel 2019 LHP
Chris LoCurto GA Dominion Christian 2020 OF
Nicholas LoMonaco NY William Floyd 2019 OF
Luke Lowery TN Anderson County 2022 OF
Hunter Loyd TN CAK 2019 RHP
Alec Lubas TN Ravenwood 2018 OF
Peter Maldonado NC Heritage 2021 C
Riley Maypother NJ St. Rose 2018 RHP
Derek McCarley TN Seymour 2021 LHP
Jackson McDavid TN Dobyns-Bennett 2020 RHP
Doug McFarland PA Governor Mifflin (Homeschool) 2014 C
Matthew Mercer TN Chattanooga Christian 2017 LHP
Hunter Merrick TN Farragut 2021 LHP
Daulton Montagna NJ Pennsville 2018 LHP
Thomas Murphy ON All Saints 2018 RHP
Anthony Nelson FL American Heritage Plantation 2021 OF
Brandon Nikitaides GA Walton 2019 LHP
Trey Oglesby TN Carter 2018 RHP
Brandon Parrott TN Seymour 2017 1B
Kevin Phillips MO University City 2012 C
Ethan Plyler SC River Bluff 2021 3B
Kyle Richardson IN Zionsville 2018 C
Britten Robinson KY Madison Southern 2020 2B
Andrew Ronne TN McMinn County 2021 RHP
Noah Rosato NC Avery 2021 1B
James Schlegel GA Aquinas 2021 OF
Chase Scovill FL Episcopal 2017 RHP
Hudson Seigler TN Farragut 2021 1B
Ethan Shelton TN Wilson Central 2018 3B
Landon Smiddy TN Farragut 2019 RHP
Charlie Smith TN Daniel Boone 2022 RHP
Peyton Smith VA Jefferson Forest 2022 LHP
Colby Stuart NC Western Alamance 2018 LHP
Logen Sutton TN Powell 2021 3B
Nathanial Tate TN Coffee County Central 2018 RHP
Cooper Torres GA Woodstock 2020 SS
Walker Trusley TN Powell 2020 RHP
Brycen Turcotte NC Bandys 2020 LHP
Matt Turner TN Hardin Valley 2015 RHP
Brandon Wallace NC Southeast Guilford 2020 RHP
Micah Wheeler TN Oak Ridge 2016 3B
JT Wingler GA Mount Paran 2020 SS
Ashten Wong TX Memorial 2021 3B
Jordan Woods ON St. Ignatius of Loyola 2022 LHP
Austin Wooten TN Stewarts Creek 2021 LHP
Brady Young TN Mount Juliet 2021 RHP