Prep Baseball Report

2022 Future Games Trials

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Carter Aarts ON Ingersoll district collegiate institute 2024 OF
Luca Alagheband ON Crescent 2024 LHP Harvard
Sam Andersen ON Royal St. George's College 2024 SS
Evan Arnold ON Blessed Trinity 2024 SS
Max Arnold ON LoEllen 2025 OF
Max Bai ON Newmarket 2024 3B
Jayce Boshart ON Frontenac 2024 C
Austin Boylan ON Bill Crothers 2024 OF
Joshua Bushen ON TA Blakelock 2024 C
Noah Canzio ON St. Mary Catholic 2024 3B
Jackson Carpendale ON Garth Webb 2024 3B
Cameron Cassels ON GDHS 2024 C
Tristan Cerrato ON St. Maximilian Kolbe 2025 C
Makaio Cisneros ON TNXL Baseball Academy 2024 RHP Central Florida
Bryce Clarke ON Pickering High 2024 SS
Jackson Cole ON Villanova 2023 OF Macomb CC
Nicholas Cote ON Oakville Trafalgar 2024 3B
Nicholas D'Elia ON Cardinal Carter 2024 OF
Jaozef Del Rosario ON Father John Redmond 2024 C Missouri Valley College
Matthew Dell'Unto ON Orillia Secondary School 2023 2B Lawrence Tech
Sarvesh Dhanasekar ON Satec@ W.A. Porter 2024 RHP
Matei Dumitru ON St. Mary Catholic 2024 SS
Lucas Dunn ON St. Marys 2024 SS
Jackson Feggi ON Eastview 2025 RHP
Rivers Freckelton ON Bill Crothers 2025 OF
Luc Gelinas ON St. Maximilian Kolby 2024 2B
Tyler Glaysher ON riverdale ci 2024 OF
Luke Glenn ON Sir William Mulock 2024 RHP Niagara
Joe Godfrey ON Bowmanville 2024 C Sussex County CC
Ben Goodacre ON Ancaster 2024 RHP West Virginia
Owen Gowland ON Georgetown 2024 1B
Nate Graham ON Lawrence Park 2025 C
Owen Gregg ON Appleby College 2024 SS Utah
Chazz Grossington ON Silverthorn Collegiate 2023 SS Winthrop
Tyson Groves ON Innisdale Secondary School 2025 C
Will Hancock ON Oakville Trafalgar 2023 RHP Johns Hopkins University
Tyson Hanlon ON Jean Vanier 2024 1B
Braydon Harte ON White Oaks Secondary 2025 SS
Solomon Harwood ON Catholic Central High School 2023 C Connors State JC
Kairon Hernandez ON Sacred Heart 2024 LHP Rend Lake JC
Nolan Jackson ON Blessed Trinity 2024 SS Seattle
Rocky Johnson ON St Michael's College 2024 1B Rochester Institute of Technology
Lee Jones ON Silverthorn Collegiate 2024 1B Iowa Western CC
Nicholas Kazmir ON St. Joseph's 2025 C
Yusef Khan ON Bayview Secondary 2024 SS
Cameron Kilgar ON Pine Ridge Secondary School 2025 2B
Liam Kirsh ON Tanenbaum Chat 2024 C Indiana State
Aidan Klasnic ON Resurrection Catholic 2024 OF
Quinn Klasnic ON Resurrection Catholic 2023 C Morton JC
Wesley Knott ON Eastview 2024 SS Salem University
Jacob Kubu ON A.b lucas 2025 OF
Ethan LaPointe ON Holy Names 2024 LHP Eastern Michigan
Gabriel Larocque ON St. Charles College 2026 C
Marko Lashkiv ON Richview Collegiate Institute 2023 SS South Carolina-Lancaster JC
Chad Leclair ON Garneau 2026 OF
Jack Lee ON CASS 2024 C
Liam Lewis FL TNXL Academy 2024 SS
Ricardo Lora ON St Mary’s Secondary School 2024 C
Spencer MacInnis ON Upper Canada College 2024 SS
Aidan McDevitt ON Burlington Central 2026 C
Ryan McDonagh ON Milton District 2024 1B
Christopher Melvin ON Elmira District Secondary School 2024 RHP
Keygan Miksa PE Leaside High School 2024 2B
Colin Miller ON Brooklin 2027 C
Tyson Moran ON F.E. Madill 2024 SS
Jericho Morris-Johns ON Bill Crothers 2024 1B Wabash Valley JC
Trevor Mulder ON Villanova 2024 RHP
Chase Mulligan ON Etobicoke Collegiate Institute 2024 LHP
Chase Munn ON Greater Fort Erie SS 2024 1B
Nathan Murgic ON Notre Dame 2024 C
Brandon Nandoo ON St. Brother Andre 2024 OF
Davis Nickel ON Leaside HS 2024 C
Jalen Pacampara ON Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 2025 SS
Christos Panagopoulos ON Blessed Trinity 2024 OF
Tyler Parent ON Newmarket High School 2024 RHP
Mylo Pereira ON Ontario Virtual 2025 OF
Nathan Pletsch ON Laurel Heights 2024 2B
Tyler Pridham ON Aurora 2024 OF
Owen Ralph ON Riverdale 2024 SS Lindenwood University (MO)
Julian Robertson ON GW Williams SS 2024 RHP Ohio
Tyson Rozario ON Stouffville 2025 3B
Zev Salsberg ON A3 Academy (FL) 2024 RHP
Benjamin Savoy WI Bishop MacDonnell 2024 1B
Ben Schultz ON Henry Street 2024 RHP
Gil Schumacher ON SHHS Walkerton 2024 OF South Carolina-Salkehatchie JC
Owen Slater ON Brooklin 2024 RHP Missouri State
Riley Smith ON Craig Kielburger 2025 OF
Giancarlo Sortino ON St. Maximilian Kolbe 2025 SS
Antonino Spencer-Thompson ON Bill Crothers 2024 OF
Alex Strapko ON Upper Canada College 2025 OF
Ethan Swaby ON Monarch Park 2024 3B North Dakota State
Christos Tassopoulos ON Bill Crothers 2023 2B Central Connecticut State
Carson Tehan ON Sandwich Secondary School 2024 RHP
Will Timpano ON Patrick Fogarty Catholic 2024 C Alfred University
Alex Uher ON USS 2024 RHP Northwest Florida State College
Preston Vieira ON Maxwell Heights 2024 C Salem University
Veer Wadhwani ON Sir Oliver Mowat 2024 SS
Rad Yazdanfar ON Toronto French school 2024 OF
Carter Yellowlees ON Iroquois Ridge 2024 RHP
Emmett Zahary ON Iroquois Ridge 2024 LHP