Prep Baseball Report

2022 Ontario Nationals Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ryan Atkinson ON College Avenue Secondary School 2025 3B
Anthony Barbosa ON St. Marys Highschool 2023 OF Lakeland CC
Markus Barbosa ON St. Marys 2024 3B
Derek Bell ON Waterloo Oxford 2025 3B
Owen Beselaere ON Bluevale Collegiate 2025 LHP
Andrew Bishop ON Resurrection Catholic 2024 1B Georgia Highlands JC
Jesse Bittel ON St Marys 2023 3B Spring Arbor University
Conrad Boerner ON Bluevale Collegiate Institute 2026 3B
Tyson Borghese ON Bishop Macdonnel 2025 OF
Alex Bowlby ON Paris District 2025 OF
Karson Cassidy ON Ancaster 2024 OF
James Craig ON South Huron District 2024 1B
Aiden Cuthbert ON Huron Park 2025 OF
Owen Dickinson ON Ingersoll District Collegiate Inst. 2024 OF
Nethila Dissanayake ON Resurrection Catholic 2027 OF
Christian Donnelly ON M.M. Robinson 2024 LHP
Logan Duarte ON Monsignor Doyle Catholic 2025 3B
Griffen Duenkler ON Port Credit Secondary School 2024 3B
Benjamin Ellis ON St. John's College 2025 3B
Lucas Fortin ON Waterloo Oxford 2025 RHP
Quinn Gammage ON Jacob Hespeler Secondary School 2023 SS
Tucker General ON BCI 2026 C
Aiden Greenen ON Forest Heights S.S. 2024 RHP
Jackson Groves ON East Elgin 2023 SS Roane State CC
Carson Habel GA Waterloo Oxford 2023 RHP
Carter Hampton ON Preston 2026 2B
Kylan Hampton ON Preston 2024 SS
Thomas Harmsworth ON Kincardine District 2024 RHP Pratt CC
Jackson Heculuck ON Eden 2023 LHP Roane State CC
Christian Heffernan ON Centennial CVI 2026 3B
Clark Heimbecker ON Our Lady of Lourdes 2026 2B
Jackson Heimbecker ON Our Lady of Lourdes 2024 C Cleary University
Oscar Johnson ON Centennial 2026 RHP
Coen Johnston ON Resurrection 2026 2B
Sam Kim ON Centennial CVI 2025 OF
Aidan Klasnic ON Resurrection Catholic 2024 OF
Quinn Klasnic ON Resurrection Catholic 2023 C Morton JC
Alex Kochan ON John F. Ross CVI 2026 SS
Sebastien Lafontaine ON John F. Ross 2024 LHP South Carolina-Sumter JC
Cole Leuszler ON CASS 2024 1B
Jack Logan ON Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2025 2B
Owen Magwood ON Medway 2024 LHP Lake Michigan JC
Hudson Marshall ON CCVI 2025 OF
Braxton Mathews ON Grand River Collegiate 2024 LHP Frontier Community College
Ben Maver ON South Huron District 2024 OF
Isaac Maw ON Lambton Central CVI 2026 OF
Mitchell Mccoy ON Waterloo Oxford District Secondary School 2025 RHP
Nickolas Melehes ON St. James 2026 SS
Tyson Moran ON F.E. Madill 2024 SS
Huxley Morton ON Waterloo-Oxford 2026 RHP
Michael Parton ON Acton District 2025 2B
Alexandre Picard ON Resurrection Catholic 2025 LHP
Kaidan Pimentel ON St.Mary's Catholic 2025 OF
Carter Pokora ON Bluevale Collegiate 2026 C
Coulson Reidel ON St Davids 2023 OF South Carolina-Sumter JC
Chase Rollings ON Mother Teresa 2024 2B Pratt CC
Jacob Sandaj ON Southwood SS 2023 C
Simon Santos ON St. Martins 2025 RHP
Tyler Schaeffer ON College Avenue 2024 2B
Thomas Schnurr ON Centennial CVI 2025 C
Gil Schumacher ON SHHS Walkerton 2024 OF South Carolina-Salkehatchie JC
Ty Shapton ON Ingersoll District Collegiate 2024 SS
Jackson Sheehy ON St James Catholic 2024 C Northeastern JC
Will Snider ON John Paul II 2024 OF St. Clair College
Bryson Steckle ON St Annes 2024 C
Kayden Stirling ON John F. Ross 2025 RHP
KJ Stronks ON Holy Trinity 2025 RHP
Graham Taylor ON Goderich district collegiate institute 2024 3B
Jackson Taylor ON St. Mary’s High School 2027 1B
Kai Thompson ON Cameron Heights 2024 RHP South Carolina-Sumter JC
Everett Thornton ON Bishop Macdonell 2025 OF
Jackson Tjart ON Resurrection Catholic 2024 OF
Luca Tsuru ON NORTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Cameron Wiens ON Bluevale Collegiate 2023 RHP
Liam Wilson ON Strathroy District Colligate 2026 SS
Griffin Wood ON Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute 2025 OF
Ayden Ziegler ON Waterloo Oxford 2025 SS