Prep Baseball Report

2022 Prospects Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ko Abe ON Leaside 2026 3B
Isaiah Adams ON Pickering 2026 1B
Isaac Allison ON Brock 2024 SS
Jack Barry ON Uxbridge 2024 OF Acadia University
Aiden Bishop ON Donald A Wilson 2024 SS
Alex Blundell ON Pickering 2026 RHP
Grayson Briggs ON Donald A Wilson Secondary School 2024 OF
Grayson Briggs ON Donald A. Wilson SS 2024 OF Hocking College
Callum Campbell ON All Saints Catholic Secondary School 2026 RHP
Adam Carmichael ON Sinclair 2024 RHP Rio Grande
Matthew Clarke ON Mowat Collegiate 2025 LHP
Kayden Duncan ON Agincourt Collegiate Institute 2024 SS
Owen Ellis ON Pineridge Secondary School 2024 RHP
Joseph Elsersawi ON Dunbarton 2024 OF
Ozzie Fitzpatrick ON Sinclair 2024 2B Jefferson JC
Noah Foster ON Brooklin High School 2024 RHP
Ioannis (Yanni) Fourkiotis ON All Saints Catholic 2026 3B
Cooper Gaskin ON Dunbarton 2026 LHP
Alexander Graham ON York Mills Collegiate 2024 1B
Markus Henry ON Henry Street 2024 3B Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Adam Ho ON Donald A. Wilson 2024 OF
Caleb Ho ON Donald A. Wilson 2024 LHP
Connor Horsfall ON Donald A. Wilson 2023 SS Wilfrid Laurier University
Thomas Khan ON St. Mary Catholic Secondary School 2025 RHP
Luke Lance ON Birchmount Park Collegiate 2024 LHP Morton JC
Alex Landry ON st mary catholic secondary 2026 RHP
Oliver Lange-Brown ON Monarch Park 2025 OF
Nathan Lawrence ON Uxbridge 2024 RHP
Antonio Lopresti ON St Mary Catholic Secondary School 2025 2B
DJ Mazzaferro ON USS 2025 SS
Carter McCormick ON Brooklin 2025 C
Ryan McGivney ON Sinclair 2024 RHP South Suburban JC
Logan Meerburg ON St. Charles Garnier 2024 C Tompkins Cortland CC
Jude Moss ON Henry Street 2024 OF
Zachary Newport ON Sinclair Secondary School 2026 2B
Evin O'Reilly ON Waterdown District Highschool 2025 C
Leland Pynch ON Trenton 2023 RHP
William Simpson ON Dunbarton 2023 OF
Nate Smyth ON Dunbarton 2024 C York University
Jay Solomon ON Eastside Secondary School 2023 SS
Michael Stergiou ON Dunbarton 2024 1B
Charlie Valliant ON Don Mills Collegiate 2025 C
Joey Wicks ON LCVI 2024 SS
Caden Williamson ON Port perry 2025 SS
Jacob Yanesa ON Markham District 2023 OF