2022 Spring Training Scout Day - Group 1

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ryan Allard ON Ecole secondaire Garneau 2024 RHP
Evan Arnold ON Blessed Trinity 2024 SS
Max Arnold ON LoEllen Secondary 2025 SS
Felix Aubin ON �cole secondaire Hanmer 2024 SS
Lucas Bailey ON A.B Lucas 2025 RHP
Nicholas Balodemas ON Donald A. Wilson 2023 SS
Micah Barker BC Robert Bateman Secondary 2023 LHP
Matt Barkley ON Thousand island secondary school (TISS) 2025 OF
Callum Baron ON Lockerby 2024 LHP
Dominic Barr ON Southern Ontario Canes 2025 OF
Cameron Bauer ON St. Charles College 2023 C
Cael Bedard ON Sandwich Secondary School 2024 OF
Avery Belgrave ON St. Thomas More 2024 OF
Andrew Bishop ON Resurrection HS 2024 1B
Eric Burshtynski BC Whalley Chiefs 2024 1B
Darcy Carter ON Keswick 2023 1B
Derek Cerda DR CENAPEC 2022 OF
Tristan Cerrato ON St. Maximilian Kolbe 2025 C
Carson Colvin ON Nepean 2024 RHP
Keypher Contreras DR Lic Maria Antonia Gomez 2024 OF
Thomas Cooper ON RH King 2022 RHP
Lucas Cordeiro ON Michael Power/St Josephs 2026 3B
Justin Dandeneau ON Horizon 2025 OF
Luis De la cruz DR Escuela basica campi�a 2022 C
Logan Donohue ON Southern Ontario Canes 2025 RHP
Armaan Drar BC Argyle Secondary 2023 RHP
Joseph Elsersawi ON Dunbarton high school 2023 OF
Aiden Ennis ON Mary Ward Catholic Secondary School 2023 RHP
Tyson Espiritu Santo ON Neil McNeil 2022 LHP
Jorge Fanjul NY James Monroe 2022 OF
Jackson Feggi ON Eastview Secondary School 2025 RHP
Luke Foulds ON Hammarskjold HS 2024 RHP
Matthew Foulds ON Elementary School - Ecol Gron Morgan 2026 RHP
Dryden Fuoco BC Kitsilano 2024 1B
Kanaan Gale ON Cardinal Carter catholic high school 2022 1B
Aidan George ON CASS 2025 3B
Blake Gillespie ON Team Elite 2022 SS Georgia
Edgar Gosselin ON Hillcrest 2023 OF
Owen Gowland ON Georgetown 2024 1B
Jory Graves SK Martin Collegiate 2023 OF
Chazz Grossington ON Silverthorn Collegiate 2024 SS
Tyson Groves ON Innisdale Secondary School 2025 C
Julio Guerrero VZ ABC 2023 OF
Braydon Harte ON White Oaks Secondary 2025 SS
Camden Henry ON Banting Memorial 2023 SS
Kyle Hepburn BC Steveston London 2022 C Johnson County CC
Owen Hillen BC Argyle Secondary 2023 LHP
Lucas Hulton PE Bluefield 2025 OF
Max Jewusiak ON Assumption 2024 OF
James Kerr ON Great Lakes Canadians 2023 OF
Evan Kulperger ON TBD 2027 RHP
Ryan Lacasse ON College Notre-Dame 2022 RHP
Ethan LaPointe ON Holy Names 2024 LHP
Joel Leblanc ON St Thomas of Villanova 2025 C
Jack Lee ON CASS 2024 C
Tyler Leslie NB Saint John 2023 SS
Jackson Levely ON St Joan of Arc HS 2024 2B
Liam Lewis ON Bishop Macdonell 2024 OF
Will Lewis ON Villanova 2023 RHP
Julio Lluberes DR Centro educativo rosario 2024 SS
Axel Lopez DR Colegio Escuela Nueva 2024 C
Jaxson MacKay ON Resurrection 2023 RHP
Sam MacLaughlin ON Humberside Collegiate 2023 LHP
Cameron Macleod BC Argyle 2023 C
Jack Macleod BC Heritage Woods 2024 OF
Devan Madore ON St Charles college 2024 SS
Alexander Maloney NU Saint Malachys Memorial 2023 2B
Joey Marino BC Whalley Chiefs 2025 SS
Evan Marks ON Jacob Hespeler 2023 3B
Flynn Matheson ON Blyth Academy 2022 1B Northwestern Ohio
Javert McGregor ON St Micheal's College School 2023 SS
Emerson McInerney ON Southern Ontario Canes 2025 RHP
Logan Melo ON John Paul II 2025 3B
Spencer Merritt ON St. Michael's College School 2023 3B
Declan Minnelli ON Southern Ontario Canes 2025 3B
Sebastian Mizener ON TVO-ILC 2023 RHP
Ethan Mooser ON CASS 2023 OF
Mathieu Morin MI Bellerose Composite 2022 C Feather River College
Clarke Needles ON Malvern Collegiate Institute 2023 OF
Mitchell Noseworthy NL Gonzaga 2023 1B
Tejean O'Sullivan ON Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute 2022 3B
Evan Ogston ON Colonel By Secondary 2023 SS
Justin Orridge ON Montverde Academy 2024 OF
Sawyer Pace ON Tecumseh Vista Academy 2023 2B
Joaquin Padilla FL Albany Paulies 2023 OF
Ethan Parks ON Neil McNeil 2026 RHP
Aleksander Popovic ON Leaside HS 2022 1B
Evan Primeau ON St. Francis Xavier High School 2023 OF
Maddex Prince ON St Annes highschool 2022 RHP Antelope Valley College
Ethan Ralph ON Riverdale 2023 SS
Owen Ralph ON Riverdale 2025 SS
Rowan Robinson AB Foothills Composite 2023 RHP
Connor Rodwin ON Notre Dame 2022 C
Bennett Rogers ON Blyth Academy 2023 LHP
Asa Rosensweet ON Central Toronto Academy 2023 RHP
Robbie Salerno ON Birchmount Park Collegiate Institute 2023 C
Gerfran Santamaria VZ Julian viso 2022 OF
Jack Saputo ON St.Anne's 2023 RHP
Preston Schwarz ON St Francis Xavier 2025 OF
Noah Scrimgeour AB Western Canada High School 2023 RHP
Lucas Shannon AB Rundle College 2023 RHP
Spencer Shannon AB Rundle College 2023 C
Kai Sheck BC Whalley Chiefs 2023 OF
Kaleb Shields ON Mapleridge Secondary School 2024 C
Ben Simmons ON St. Francis Xavier 2025 C
Andrew Sleiman ON Cardinal Carter 2022 OF
Giancarlo Sortino ON St. Maximilian Kolbe 2025 SS
Brayden Sowrey ON Sir Winston 2023 C
Matthew Spencer ON Banting Memorial 2024 RHP
Cameron Stewart NB Rothesay High School 2023 RHP
Cameron Street ON Newmarket high 2023 C
Kyle Tamaki ON Maple Ridge 2025 C
Rivor Taylor ON St. Peters Catholic Secondary School 2023 1B
Jacob Tissplat ON Westmount C.I 2023 MIF
Calvin Warrillow ON Greenwood College 2023 OF William & Mary
Wylie Waters BC Sentinel Secondary 2022 SS
Alex Wickett ON Georgian Bay District Secondary 2023 2B
Ty Wilson ON Catholic Central 2025 SS
Tyler Wingfield ON Birchmount Park Collegiate Institute 2023 OF
Cornelius Wouters SK City Park Collegiate 2023 1B
Michael Yusypchuk AB St Francis Xavier 2024 RHP
Jose Zorrilla DR Colegio Celina 2024 OF