2022 Spring Training Scout Day - Group 2

test/

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ko Abe ON Prospects 2026 SS
james alexiou ON NA 2023
Marquez Allard ON St. Mary's CSS 2023 LHP
Coulter Babcock ON IE Weldon Secondary 2023 OF
Evan Baker ON Maxwell Heights 2022 RHP Prairie State JC
Jack Barry ON Uxbridge Secondary School 2024 1B
Mark Baxter ON Maxwell Heights Secondary School 2024 LHP
Giancarlo Bernardo ON Our Queen Lady Of The World 2022 C Rend Lake JC
Kemper Blundell ON St Theresa's Catholic 2023 OF
Curtis Bourgeois ON Bowmanville 2022 C University of Ottawa
Sawyer Bush ON St. Stephen's 2024 SS
Cameron Byers ON St. Andrew's College 2022 LHP
Adam Carmichael ON Sinclair 2024 RHP
Ethan Charron ON Notre Dame 2023 LF
Kayden Chung ON Brooklin High School 2022 2B
Anthony Cressatti ON Sir William Mulock 2024 RHP
Mitchell Crowley ON Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School 2023 RHP
Trent Duncan ON East Side Secondary 2022 OF South Suburban JC
Isaac Duva ON Holy Trinity Catholic High School 2022 2B Erie CC
Quintin Earle ON R.S McLaughlin 2024 2B
Tarek Emara ON St. Marys Catholic Secondary School 2023 OF
Keegan Ewart ON Prospects 2023 C
Joey Farrington ON Trenton High 2022 C
Colton Fata ON St. Joseph's 2022 RHP
Justin (JT) Fenn ON Unity Christian High School 2023 SS
Ozzie Fitzpatrick ON Sinclair 2024 SS
Noah Foster ON Brooklin High School 2024 RHP
Matthew Gaspar ON Sinclair secondary school 2024 RHP
Luc Gelinas ON St. Maximilian Kolby 2024 2B
Kobe Geofroy ON Twin Lakes SS 2022 LHP
Daniel Gibbs ON Archbishop Denis O'Connor 2024 SS
Mitchall Gordon ON Donald A. Wilson 2022 RHP Niagara County CC
Cody Hagerman ON Brooklin 2022 OF
Nolan Hartley ON Maxwell Heights 2022 SS
Markus Henry ON Henry Street 2024 2B
Kairon Hernandez ON Sacred Heart 2024 LHP
adam ho ON NA 2023
Caleb Ho ON NA 2023
Connor Horsfall ON Donald A. Wilson 2023 SS
Lukas Hutchison ON Nicholson Catholic College 2022 OF Onondaga CC
Owen Jennings ON St Stephens Catholic SS 2022 RHP Antelope Valley College
Nathan Kaczmarek ON Maxwell Heights 2025 RHP
Nolan Keating ON Holy Cross Catholic Secondary 2023 C
Michael Kennedy ON I E Weldon 2023 RHP
Luke Lance ON Birchmount Park Collegiate Institue 2024 LHP
Eric Lanoue ON Father John Redmond 2023 RHP
Ryan Ledat ON Bear Creek Secondary School 2023 RHP
Braeden Lewis ON Eastdale CVI 2022 RHP
Ricardo Lora ON St Mary 2024 C
Logan MacDonald WI Pickering 2024 3B
Owen Macpherson ON Denis O'Conor 2023 C
Johnny Mantia ON Senator O'Connor 2023 1B
Nathan Marshall OR West Albany 2022 SS Lane Community College
Brice Matthews ON Grey Highlands Secondary 2023 2B
austin maxwell ON NA 2023
DJ Mazzaferro ON USS 2025 SS
Jack McAllister ON Anderson CVI 2023 C
Joshua McBride ON Nottawasaga Pines 2022 OF Genesee CC
Aaron Mccambridge ON St. Theresa Catholic Secondary 2022 SS
Christopher McDonald FL Oviedo 2019 RHP
Emitt McDonald ON Patrick Fogarty Catholic Secondary School 2023 1B
Ryan McGivney ON Sinclair 2024 C
Hayden McGrath ON Pine Ridge Secondary School 2024 1B
Jameson McKenzie ON NA 2023
George Bryan Medrano ON Bill Crothers 2023 C
Wilson Michel ON Port Perry 2024 OF
Jude Moss ON Henry Street High 2024 OF
Brandon Nandoo ON St. Brother Andre 2024 CF
Cameron Nemeth ON NA 2023
Thomas Paddick ON Henry Street High School 2024 C
Daniel Paton ON Holy Trinity Catholic 2022 C Hudson Valley CC
Ishaan Persaud ON Dunbarton High School 2023 OF
Ethan Price ON St.Stephen Catholic Secondary School 2022 RHP Cloud County CC
Tyler Pridham ON Aurora 2024 SS
Samuel Puttock ON Our Lady Queen of the World Catholic Academy 2023 RHP
Michael Quick ON Maxwell Heights 2022 C McCook CC
Myles Ramsay ON Eastside Secondary 2022 3B
Cooper Read ON Maple Ridge 2024 SS
Caden Reed ON Brooklin 2022 SS British Columbia
Nolan Rice ON St Mary Catholic Secondary School 2024 2B
Coby Ritter ON TanenbaumCHAT 2024 OF
Scott Rodrigue ON Henry Street High School 2022 C
AJ Rowe ON Anderson Collegiate 2021 1B
Jake Rozario ON Stouffville District 2022 2B
Tyson Rozario ON Stouffville 2025 C
Sebastian Salaices ON Maxwell Heights 2022 OF
Adriano Scola ON Cardinal Carter 2023 OF
Allon Seepersaud ON R S McLaughlin Collegiate and Vocational 2024 RHP
Zachary Selina ON Stephen Lewis S.S. 2023 LF
Ethan Service ON Maxwell Heights 2024 SS
Lukas Seto ON NA 2023
Maddox Shaver ON Eastside Secondary School 2023 SS
Justin Shin ON Our Lady Queen of the World Catholic Academy 2023 RHP
William Simpson ON Dunbarton 2023 OF
Yiannis Skanderis ON Dr. G.W. Williams Secondary School 2024 C
Wyatt Slocum ON Keswick 2022 RF Garrett JC
Dante Smith ON Pickering 2024 CF
Ryan Smith ON Newmarket HS 2022 OF
Ryan Stec ON Maxwell Heights Secondary School 2024 LHP
Alex Strapko ON Upper Canada College 2025 OF
Nolan Thomson ON Huron Heights 2023 SS
Zachary Tomlinson ON Banting Memorial 2023 SS
Preston Vieira ON Maxwell Heights 2024 C
Nathan Watson ON St Mary CSS 2024 LF
Robbie Whalley ON Henry Street 2023 RHP
Keishon Williams ON Maxwell Heights 2021 2B
Christopher Won ON Pierre Elliott Trudeau 2024 2B
Jacob Yanesa ON Markham District 2023 OF
Joshua Yi ON Vaughan secondary school 2022 SS
Ryan Young ON Stouffville District SS 2024 SS