Prep Baseball Report

2023 Barrie Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Easton Aldebert ON Barrie North Collegiate 2024 RHP
Dylan Ayoub ON St. Michaels Catholic 2026 OF
Mitchell Bardens ON St. Joseph’s High School 2027 SS
Jaxon Blanchard ON St. Thomas Aquinas 2027 SS
Joel Blanco ON Collingwood Collegiate 2026 2B
Cosimo Carrera ON St. Michael's Catholic 2026 C
Kaden Carter ON Maple Ridge 2026 SS
Tiago Cavallo ON Private 2024 RHP
Oscar Clayton ON St Thomas Aquinas 2026 RHP
Jack Comper ON Sacred Heart 2024 RHP
Wes Crozier ON St. Josephs 2027 3B
Reiden Cutts ON Banting Memorial 2027 SS
Ryan Dejean ON Barrie North 2024 2B
Ayden Desroches ON Georgian Bay District 2027 RHP
Callum Dickie ON Twin Lake Secondary School 2027 RHP
Emmett Doyle ON Barrie North Collegiate 2026 RHP
Max Exner ON Collingwood Collegiate 2024 C
Charlie Fawcett ON Collingwood Collegiate Institute 2027 RHP
Jackson Feggi ON eastview secondary school 2025 RHP
Dominic Fiorenza ON St. Michael 2026 1B
Carter Grieveson ON Barrie North Collegiate 2027 RHP
Carson Haley ON Barrie North Collegiate 2024 1B
Tyler Hardwick ON Eastview 2024 OF
Zack Hobson ON Bear Creek 2026 LHP
Brody Howe ON Patrick Fogarty Catholic 2027 C
AJ Hussein ON Bradford District 2027 RHP
Jayden Kameka ON holy trinity, bradford 2026 2B
Ayden Keels ON Bear Creek 2026 C
Christian Kidson ON Barrie North Collegiate Secondary school 2026 SS
Luke Kidson ON Barrie North Collegiate 2024 OF
Nathan Kuzmich ON Banting memorial 2027 RHP
Ryland Ladouceur ON GBDSS Midland 2026 C
Austin Lavigne ON Eastview 2026 OF
Logan Lavigne ON Bear Creek 2026 RHP
Ben Lessard ON Innisdale 2027 C
Jacob Mackenzie ON St Joan of Arc 2026 2B
Spencer MacLellan ON Barrie North Collegiate 2026 RHP
Brady Martynuik ON Elmvale District 2027 3B
Tyler McCrea ON Huntsville 2026 1B
Noah McHady ON Innisdale 2027 RHP
Holden Muscat ON Collingwood Collegiate 2026 C
Landon Nevers-Dillmann ON Maple Ridge 2026 SS
Matthew Odd ON Saint Andrews College 2026 SS
Maxwell Owen ON Maple Ridge 2026 CF
Adam Parete ON Humberview 2026 3B
Zander Parsons ON Barrie North 2027 C
Sonny Porretta ON Barrie North 2024 3B
Logan Ridgley ON Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes 2026 C
Domenico Rubino ON St.Peters Catholic 2024 C
Caleb Sawyer ON Orillia 2025 1B
Darcy Simmons ON Nantyre 2026
Luca Tamburello ON St. Thomas Aquinas 2026 C
Daniel Tcherniavski ON St. Peter's 2026 SS
Sam Thiessen ON Romeo Dallaire 2027 OF
Matthew Vandevis ON Eastview 2024 OF
Seth Walker ON Stayner Collegiate 2024 C