Prep Baseball Report

2023 Ontario Blue Jays Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jordan Ali Khan ON Upper Canada College 2024 OF
Zach Ali Khan ON Upper Canada College 2024 RHP
Adrian Alvarez ON Bill Crothers 2025 1B
Mateo Alvarez ON Cardinal Carter 2027 3B
Sam Andersen ON Royal St. George's College 2024 SS
Jonah Andrade ON St. Ignatius of Loyola Catholic Secondary School (Oakville, ON, CA) 2025 2B
Ishaq Ang ON Markham District 2026 RHP
Noah Arkell ON St Martin 2025 OF
Ryan Arora ON Lorne Park 2024 RHP Rochester
Jayden Bailey ON Collingwood Collegiate 2024 LHP Eastern Michigan
Cameron Baker ON Mississauga 2024 C Southwest Tennessee CC
Zachary Barker ON Humberview 2025 3B
Max Barrington ON Acton District 2027 OF
Brody Battah ON Orangeville District 2027 SS
Ryan Bechard ON Stewarton 2027 OF
Austin Boylan ON Bill Crothers 2024 OF
Tiki Braham ON John Fraser 2024 OF
Frank Anthony Caietta ON Holy Trinity Catholic 2024 RHP New Jersey Tech
Sebastian Calderon ON Bill Crothers 2027 SS
Christian Caminero ON Cardinal Ambrozic 2026 SS
Reece Charles ON Neil McNeil Catholic 2024 RHP
Brooklyn Cheong ON St. Francis Xavier 2027 LHP
Philip Cheong ON Bill Crothers 2025 SS Stanford
James Chung ON Father Bressani 2027 OF
Justin Chwedchuk ON White Oaks 2025 C
Makaio Cisneros ON TNXL Baseball Academy 2024 RHP Central Florida
Jackson Clark ON Danforth Tech 2025
Aaron Clawsie ON The Woodlands 2026 C
Daniel Colangelo ON Notre Dame 2027 3B
Liam Cruickshank ON Loyola Catholic 2024 RHP South Florida
Juan Cruz ON St Martin Catholic 2026 SS
Tommy Cullen ON Oakville Trafalgar 2024 SS
Luca Cutajar ON Cardinal Carter 2026 2B
Geoffrey D'Amato ON Bishop P. F. Reding 2024 LHP
Marco da Gama ON Silverthorn Collegiate Institute 2023 OF East Central College
Jesse Dale ON Forest Hill Collegiate 2024 3B
Daniel Devapalan ON Mississauga 2024 1B
Sarvesh Dhanasekar ON W.A Porter 2025 RHP
MATTHEW FELL ON Waterdown HS 2026 3B
Charlie Firth ON St Martin 2025 RHP
Andrew Fishback ON Georgetown District 2025 LHP
Logan Forgie ON West Carleton 2025 LHP
Rivers Freckelton ON Albert Campbell 2025 OF
Kaidan Fung ON St. Paul’s 2026 RHP
Jeremiah Garcia ON St. Martin 2025 C
Eli Goizman ON Stephen lewis 2027 OF
Will Hancock ON Oakville Trafalgar 2023 RHP Johns Hopkins University
Lachlan Harrison ON Loyola Catholic 2024 LHP Georgia Southern
Logan Heaney ON St. Marcellinus 2023 OF Prairie Baseball Academy
Jamie Horst ON Iroquois 2027 1B
John Hughes ON Applewood Heights 2024 OF Bowling Green State
Alex Hunter ON Barrie North Collegiate 2026 RHP
Will Hynes ON Lorne Park 2025 RHP Wake Forest
Erik Iseppon ON A.N. Myer 2024 RHP
Jordan Jacob ON Bill Crothers 2025 3B Pittsburgh
Lee Jones ON Silverthorn Collegiate 2024 1B Iowa Western CC
Ben Kampe ON St Marys 2025 OF
Benjamin Kautto ON Western Technical Commercial 2024 C
Ayden Keels ON Bear Creek 2026 C
Logan Keen ON Anderson 2026 OF
Liam Kirsh ON Tanenbaum Chat 2024 C Indiana State
Raine Kreklewetz ON St. Michael's College 2025 OF
Jackson LeBlanc ON Christ the King 2026 RHP
Hank Lloyd ON Western Tech Comm (GIFTED PROGRAM) 2024 RHP
Ky Luong ON Applewood Heights Secondary School 2027 C
Aidan MacLellan ON St. Francis Xavier 2027 RHP
Joshren Magnaye ON Bloor Collegiate Institute 2023 C East Central College
Ethan Martin ON Craig Kielburger 2024 C
Ryan McDonagh ON Milton District 2024 1B
John McDonald ON St- Aloysius Gonzaga S.S. 2023 RHP Bossier Parish CC
Matthew Mizzi ON Bayview 2025 RHP
Ben Newman ON St. Thomas Aquinas 2027 2B
Jacob Noseworthy ON Dr. Frank J Hayden 2024 LHP Northeastern Oklahoma A&M JC
Kosei Ogura ON P27 Academy 2025 OF
Jalen Pacampara ON St. Martins 2025 SS
Evan Payne ON Monarch Park 2026 OF
Landen Piotrowski ON De La Salle 2027 OF
Richard Podsiadlo ON Kingsway College 2024 2B
Aidan Prenc ON Crescent School 2025 RHP
Kris Rajh ON Christ the King 2025 OF
John Raposo ON Bishop Tonnos 2026 SS
Thomas Reilly ON St. Thomas Aquinas 2024 RHP St. Francis Xavier University
Brayden Ricketts ON Jean Augustine 2024 C Indiana
Luca Ritacca ON St. Elizabeth Catholic 2026 3B
Matt Sargeant ON Ancaster 2023 RHP North Dakota State
Robert Savely ON Sainte-Famille 2023 OF Stevens Institute of Technology
Isaiah Scott ON Lorne Park Secondary 2023 3B Iowa Central CC
Liam Skelton ON Abbey Park 2027 RHP
Tobey Skopelianos ON Holy Cross 2026 2B
Justin Skorupski ON St. Marcellinus 2024 2B
Owen Slater ON Brooklin 2024 RHP Missouri State
Cole Smart ON Laurel Heights 2023 C Antelope Valley College
Matthew Spencer ON Banting Memorial 2025 RHP
Antonino Spencer-Thompson ON Bill Crothers 2024 OF
Ryan Stalony ON Loyola Catholic 2024 OF
Dash Tarek-Kaminker ON Tannenbaum Chat 2025 3B
Andrian Teodorowych ON Silverthorn CI 2027 C
Cole Ting ON St.Francis Xavier 2026 RHP
Aidan Tudos-Kong ON St. Michaels College 2027 3B
Anthony Unga ON P27 Academy 2024 RHP
Aidan Uylenbroek ON Eastview 2025 OF
Jorge Valdes ON Bishop Reding 2024 CF West Virginia
Thomas Valero ON Richview Collegiate Institute 2023 3B Lewis & Clark College
Julien Vickers ON Notre Dame 2026 2B
Ben Walker ON ST. Joan of Ark 2024 SS
Brenden Walker ON Our Lady of Mount Carmel SS 2024 OF
Dylin Walters ON Leaside 2024 1B Southwest Tennessee CC
Stephen Waters ON Monarch Park Collegiate 2024 C British Columbia
Chase Williams ON Fletchers Meadow 2023 OF Vernon JC
Jeremiah Wilson ON Humberview 2024 1B
Jackson Wright ON Southwood 2027 RHP
Cole Zalzal ON Iroquois Ridge High School 2024 LHP