Prep Baseball Report

2023 Ontario New Year Open

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Zain Ahmed ON Blessed Trinity 2025 RHP
George Aitas ON Bishop Tonnos 2024 SS
Isaac Allison ON Brock 2024 SS
Mason Ault ON Ancaster 2024 C East Tennessee State
Avery Belgrave ON St. Thomas More 2024 OF
Sean Bhatnagar ON Oakville Trafalgar 2025 SS
Ethan Borovilos ON Richview Collegiate 2026 SS
Jayce Boshart ON Frontenac 2024 C
Ben Bradley ON Garth Webb 2025 OF
Sawyer Brandino ON Carleton Place 2024 RHP
Grayson Briggs ON Donald A Wilson Secondary School 2024 OF
Brycen Brittain ON Sir Winston Churchill 2024 C Cuyahoga CC
Nash Brophy ON Dunnville 2026 SS
Noah Canzio ON St. Mary Catholic 2024 3B
Jackson Carpendale ON Garth Webb 2024 3B
Lucian Cassista ON Crestwood 2025 LHP
Nicholas Charocopos ON Bill Crothers 2025 3B
Ethan Charron ON Notre Dame 2024 OF
Justin Chwedchuk ON White Oaks 2025 C
Aidan Cochran ON Upper Canada College 2027 RHP
James Colella ON Bill Crothers 2025 OF
Nicholas Cote ON Oakville Trafalgar 2024 3B
Jonah Cukierski ON St Michael Catholic 2024 OF
Leo DesRoches ON Neil Mcneil 2025 SS
Marco DiGiovanni ON St. Jean de Brebeuf 2023 3B
Logan Donohue ON St. Anne's Catholic 2025 RHP
Joseph Elsersawi ON Dunbarton 2024 OF
Luc Gelinas ON St. Maximilian Kolby 2024 2B
Joe Godfrey ON Bowmanville 2024 C Sussex County CC
Ben Goodacre ON Ancaster 2024 RHP West Virginia
Nate Graham ON Lawrence Park 2025 C
Cam Gravelle ON Grimsby 2024 SS Toledo
Owen Gregg ON Appleby College 2024 SS Utah
Riley Hagerman ON Crestwood 2025 SS
Conan Hang ON Richmond Hill 2026 OF
Tyson Hanlon ON Jean Vanier 2024 1B
Benjamin Harris ON Waterdown 2024 RHP
William Henderson ON St. Martin 2026 OF
Josh Hewson ON Sir William Mulock 2025 RHP
Tye Hill ON St. Peters 2025 LHP
Brett James ON Pierre-Savard 2024 RHP
Nathan Kaczmarek ON Maxwell Heights 2025 RHP
Jack Kemp ON Saint Paul 2023 RHP Brock University
Sam Kim ON Centennial CVI 2025 OF
Easton Knapp ON McKinnon Park 2025 OF
Brady Krasa ON Etobicoke Collegiate 2026 RHP
Tyler Krasa ON Etobicoke Collegiate 2024 OF
Ryson Lalani ON Georgetown District 2025 3B
William Langdon ON Pine Grove 2028 OF
Mark Lees ON St John Henry Newman 2024 1B
Jackson Long ON Bishop Macdonell 2024 OF
Nicholas MacIsaac ON St. Mary's Secondary 2023 3B
Aaron Mander ON John F Ross 2024 SS
Peyton Markwood ON Centennial 2026 1B
Colin Miller ON Brooklin 2027 C
Jacob Morgan ON Bishop Macdonell Catholic 2024 LHP
Nathan Murgic ON Notre Dame 2024 C
Dylan Nerlich ON St. Michaels College 2025 C
Robert Omidi ON St. Martin 2026 SS
Hudson Patterson ON Preston 2028 OF
Jayden Pavao ON Bishop Tonnos 2025 3B
Max Postic ON Newton's Grove 2025 2B
London Prashad ON Ancaster 2025 OF
Krish Puri ON Lorne Park 2025 3B
Owen Ralph ON Riverdale 2024 SS Lindenwood University (MO)
Tyler Ray ON Notre Dame College 2025 RHP
Adam Rich ON St. Stephens 2024 SS Cuyahoga CC
Derek Riesberry ON Notre Dame 2024 RHP University of Mary
Mackenzie Rosebrugh ON Paris District 2026 C
Elias Rubio-Reyes ON St. Michael's College 2025 SS
Miguel Salcedo ON Kipling Collegiate Institute 2025 SS
Simon Santos ON St. Martins 2025 RHP
Cole Saros ON Monarch Park Collegiate 2024 1B St. Clair College
Allon Seepersaud ON R.S. McLaughlin Collegiate 2024 RHP
Isaac Simmie ON Danforth Collegiate 2025 OF
Josh Skuce ON Michael Power/St. Joseph 2025 SS
Landon Smelt ON St. Peter Catholic 2025 C
Ethan Smith ON St. Michael's 2024 RHP
Matthew Spencer ON Banting Memorial 2024 RHP
Ryan Stephian ON Sherwood 2025
Hayden Stewart ON Our Lady Mount Carmel 2027 OF
Ryan Stubbs ON McKinnon Park 2024 RHP
Alexander Tassopoulos ON Bill Crothers 2025 SS
Christos Tassopoulos ON Bill Crothers 2023 2B Central Connecticut State
Jack Thompson ON Richview Collegiate 2025 RHP
Will Timpano ON Patrick Fogarty Catholic 2024 C Alfred University
Lucas Trivedi ON Bill Crothers 2024 1B Ohlone College
Matthew Vandevis ON Eastview 2024 OF
Preston Vieira ON Maxwell Heights 2024 C Salem University
Aidan Vivaldi ON Oakville Trafalgar 2026 OF
Russell Wallace ON Kings Christain College 2025 C
Owen Walter-Kemp ON Toronto French 2025 LHP
Tanner Wiens ON A.N. Myer 2027 RHP
Cadyn Wilson ON Sir Winston Churchill 2024 SS Jamestown CC
Ty Wilson ON Catholic Central 2025 SS
Rad Yazdanfar ON Toronto French school 2024 OF
Carter Yellowlees ON Iroquois Ridge 2024 RHP
Landon Young ON Laura Secord 2025 RHP