Prep Baseball Report

2023 PBR Canada Spring Training Showcase

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ko Abe ON Leaside 2026 3B
Cory Adda ON Westmount Collegiate 2023 OF
Liam Akins FL TAMPA PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2026 3B
Easton Aldebert ON Barrie North Collegiate 2024 RHP
Marquez Allard ON St. Mary's CSS 2023 LHP South Suburban JC
Isaac Allison ON Brock 2024 SS
Jonathan Alvarez FL Academy at the lakes 2024 SS
Cooper Antalek FL Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School 2026 SS
Jaden Avis ON Brooklin 2025 OF
Luke Bakker ON Brooklin 2025 OF
Johnny Banks ON Silverthorn Collegiate Institute 2023 Wilfrid Laurier University
Matt Barkley ON Thousand Islands 2024 OF
Jack Barry ON Uxbridge 2024 OF Acadia University
Cyrus Beach ON monarch park 2025 LF
Jackson Beauchamp AB Kate Andrews 2025 OF Edmonton Collegiate
Andrew Behring ON A.N Myer 2024 LHP
Stryder Bell ON Malvern Collegiate 2025 C
Christian Bergamin ON St Joan of Arc catholic high school 2024 C
Kolin Betts NS King's-Edgehill 2023 OF
Aiden Bishop ON Donald A Wilson 2024 2B
Jeremy Bishop ON Donald A Wilson 2026 2B
Jacob Bogojevic ON St. Martin 2026 OF
Demo Borovilos ON Northern Secondary School 2023 OF
Evan Bosch ON St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School 2026 LHP
Grayson Briggs ON Donald A Wilson Secondary School 2024 OF
Brycen Brittain ON Sir Winston Churchill 2024 C Cuyahoga CC
Brett Butler ON Port Credit Secondary 2024 2B
Connor Candolini ON Brooklin 2023 SS
Connor Candolini ON Brooklin High School 2023 SS
Talan Cardinal ON Weston Collegiate Institute 2025 C Kishwaukee JC
Adam Carmichael ON Sinclair 2024 RHP Rio Grande
Tye Carrier AB Foothills Composite 2024 C
Finnley Carver-Cook ON riverdale 2024 3B
Joaquin Cater Sanchez ON Brebeuf College 2026 SS
Tiago Cavallo ON Springwater Academy 2024 RHP
Aiden Champion ON Cawthra Park 2024 OF
Aidan Chanderbhan ON Bishop Allen Academy 2026 OF
Jagan Chanderdat ON Saunders 2024 SS
John Chapman ON Waterdown District 2026 RHP
Gracin Chatwood AB Consort 2023 SS Edmonton Collegiate
An-Drew Chen BC Sentinel Secondary School 2025 RHP
Ethan Chuang ON Thornlea 2024 RHP
Brody Clark ON Innisdale 2025 OF
Wil Clark ON Sinclair 2025 RHP
Matthew Clarke ON Mowat Collegiate 2025 LHP
Aaron Collings ON Etobicoke Collegiate Institute 2024 2B
Lucas Cordeiro ON Michael Power/St Josephs 2026 SS
Ryan Joben Cordero ON Neil McNeil 2025 C
Giovanni Cosma NL St. Bonaventure 2026 OF
Simon Coutts ON Royal St. Georges College 2024 OF
Logan Cummins ON Joan of Arc 2026 SS
Kieran Cutler NL Mount Pearl Senior High 2025 C
Joey Dasilva ON St. Thomas Aquinas 2025 C
Cassius Davis NL Exploits Valley Intermediate 2027 RHP
Nicholas DeSousa ON Silverthorn Collegiate Institute 2024 3B
Leo DesRoches ON Neil Mcneil 2025 SS
Rhoan Dillon NL Prince of Wales 2024 2B
London Dingwell BC Lambrick 2025 C
Max Dippolito ON Etobicoke Collegiate Institute 2026 CF
Luka Dodig ON Holy Cross Catholic Academy 2024 OF
Logan Donohue ON St. Anne's Catholic 2025 RHP
Griffin Dougan ON St. Aloysius Gonzaga 2025 RHP
Luke Druken NL Waterford Valley 2025 RHP
Marcus Duarte ON MIchael Power / St. Joseph HS 2024 3B
AJ Dubeau ON Macdonald Cartier 2025 SS
Dylan Duguay ON North Toronto 2025 OF
Luke Duguay ON Clarkson 2025 C
Kayden Duncan ON Agincourt Collegiate Institute 2024 SS
Owen Ellis ON Pineridge Secondary School 2024 RHP
Owen Evans ON Henry Street 2025 2B
Adam Fadel ON Northern 2023 1B
Jackson Feggi ON eastview secondary school 2025 RHP
Jacob Finlayson ON Riverdale Collegiate Institute 2023 RHP
Ozzie Fitzpatrick ON Sinclair 2024 2B Jefferson JC
Zack Flatts ON Banting Memorial 2024 C
Evan Fornelli ON Northern 2026 C
Lewis Foster ON Monarch Park 2024 RHP
Thomas Fournier ON King's Christian Collegiate 2023 3B Carleton University
Wesley Freeman ON Martingrove Collegiate Institute 2023 RHP
Liam Froman-Husek ON St. Martin 2025 RHP
Cooper Gaskin ON Dunbarton 2026 LHP
Ryan George NL Gonzaga 2025 RHP
Christian Giannone ON Michael Power/St. Joseph 2023 SS Vermont State University - Castleton
Luca Giovinazzo ON Cardinal Carter 2025 1B
Caleb Girdler ON Ernestown Secondary 2025 3B
Adam Goldenberg ON Tanenbaum Chat 2026 C
Alexander Graham ON York Mills Collegiate 2024 1B
Chazz Grossington ON Silverthorn Collegiate 2023 SS Winthrop
Julius Grymek-Nifo ON St. Martin SS 2026 OF
Jeevan Gundu ON riverdle 2025 RHP
Ethan Haley ON Twin Lakes 2025 SS
Kurtis Hall BC Sullivan Heights Secondary 2025 OF
Noah Hall ON Regiopolis Notre Dame 2026 3B
Michael Hancock ON St Peter Catholic Secondary 2026 SS
Dylan Hannon ON Leaside 2024 2B
Benjamin Harris ON Waterdown 2024 RHP
Luke Hatcher NL Holy Spirit 2025 RHP
Markus Henry ON Henry Street 2024 3B Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Brennan Herr BC Lambrick Park 2024 C
Maxwell Hillier ON East York Collegiate 2025 RHP
Adam Ho ON Donald A. Wilson 2024 OF
Caleb Ho ON Donald A. Wilson 2024 LHP
Kai Howard ON Bishop Allen Academy 2026 SS
Cameron Huang-Ince ON york mills 2024 C
Luigi Iaboni ON St. Thomas Aquinas 2024 OF
Jack Iachetta ON Holy Cross Catholic Academy 2023 2B
Julian Iannarella ON St Marcellinus 2024 C
Nathan Innes ON Neil McNeil 2025 LHP
Erik Jarvenpaa ON Sir John A Macdonald 2025 SS
Max Jewusiak ON Assumption 2024 OF Jefferson JC
Griffin Johnson ON Henry Street 2025 RHP
Aidan Joiner ON St. Thomas Aquinas 2026 OF
Easton Joss ON Trinity College School 2025 C
Joshua Keller ON riverdale 2025 MIF
Ben Kent FL O 2027 3B
Thomas Khan ON St. Mary Catholic Secondary School 2025 RHP
Jayson Kong ON Sir John A Macdonald CI 2025 RHP
Trentin Kooy SK Marion Graham Collegiate 2026 OF
Jackson Kornylo ON Donald A. Wilson 2024 RHP
Tyler Krasa ON Etobicoke Collegiate 2024 OF
Aaron Krautner ON Bishop Allen Academy 2025 OF
Evan Kulperger ON Neil McNeil 2027 SS
Nolan Kydd ON northern 2025 RHP
Alex Landry ON st mary catholic secondary 2026 RHP
Oliver Lange-Brown ON Monarch Park 2025 OF
Marko Lashkiv ON Richview Collegiate Institute 2023 SS South Carolina-Lancaster JC
Nathan Lawrence ON Uxbridge 2024 RHP
Chad Leclair ON Garneau 2025 3B
Phillip Ledgister NL Holy Spirit 2024 C Brock University
Jaida Lee NL Gonzaga High School 2025 RHP
Ryder Lin ON Birchmount Park 2025 OF
Migel Lopez ON Frontenac secondary 2026 SS
Antonio Lopresti ON St Mary Catholic Secondary School 2025 2B
Dylan Loranger ON Richview Collegiate 2025 3B
Matthew Lu ON Bill Crothers S.S 2025 RHP
Connor Lynch ON Henry Street High School 2025 RHP
Rowan Macdonald ON Riverdale Collegiate 2025 LHP
Mason Maiatico ON Bishop Reding 2026 3B
Jordan Malinos ON Bill Crothers 2026 OF
Connor Mallon ON Lawrence Park CI 2024 OF
Andrew Maltar ON Christ The King Secondary School 2025 RHP
Liam Mandzak ON Parkdale Collegiate 2026 C
Paul Marin ON St. Aloysius Gonzanga 2025 2B
Will Marshall ON Henry Street 2024 2B University of Fraser Valley
Harutaro Masani ON York Mills College 2025 RHP
DJ Mazzaferro ON USS 2025 SS
Jack McCarthy NL Mount pearl senior high 2026 RHP
Carter McCormick ON Brooklin 2025 C
Carter McGee ON Bowmanville 2024 LHP
Ryan McGivney ON Sinclair 2024 RHP South Suburban JC
Owen McKergow ON Riverdale Collegiate 2025 LHP
Noah McPherson ON Neil McNeil 2024 OF
Logan Meerburg ON St. Charles Garnier 2024 C Tompkins Cortland CC
Christopher Menard AB Ecole Secondaire St. Albert Catholic High School 2024 RHP
Alexander Mercer NL Ascension Collegiate 2026 RHP
Carter Messina ON Brooklin 2023 1B George Brown College
Jude Moss ON Henry Street 2024 OF
Matthew Mucci ON monarch park collegiate 2025 3B
Chase Munn ON Greater Fort Erie SS 2024 1B
Nicholas Myatt ON Banting Memorial 2026 OF
Adrian Mychaluk ON Humberside Collegiate Institute 2023 RHP Adrian College
Cooper Nam ON Bloor Collegiate Institute 2024 OF
Clarke Needles ON Malvern Collegiate Institute 2023 OF Queens University (ON)
Dylan Nerlich ON St. Michaels College 2025 C
Kerrick Norrie Asquith AB AHP Academy 2025 OF
Graham Noseworthy NL Mount Pearl Senior High 2025 C
Corrado Nucifora ON Sinclair 2025 OF
Ryan O'Born ON Iroquois Ridge High School 2023 RHP Indianapolis
Evin O'Reilly ON Waterdown District Highschool 2025 C
Jonathan O'Reilly ON RH King Academy 2025 OF
Cooper Oriold-Climenhaga AB Catholic Central High School 2023 RHP
Tristan Oriold-Marek AB Foothills Composite 2024 SS
Tristan Pappas ON St. Theresa of Lisieux CHS 2024 LHP
Stefano Parente ON Silverthorn Collegiate 2025 RHP
Sean Parkinson ON Sir John A Macdonald 2025 OF
William Parsons NL Prince of Wales Colleagiate 2025 LHP
Mitchell Pattison ON Northern Secondary 2024 1B
Cameron Penton NL Holy Trinity 2026 LHP
Joseph Pereira ON Michael Power/St. Joseph 2026 3B
Mylo Pereira ON Ontario Virtual 2025 OF
Akshay Persaud ON Dunbarton 2025 SS
Cole Phillips ON Henry Street 2025 3B
Trevor Pickering ON Brooklin 2025 C
Christian Planche ON St. Francis Xavier Secondary School 2025 1B
MAX POSTIC ON Newton's Grove 2025 2B
Aiden Power NL Gonzagga 2027 2B
Liam Power NL Gonzaga 2025 C
Caleb Rideout NL Holy Spirit 2024 2B
Ronin Riettie ON riverdale 2024 2B
Max Rinzler ON Birchmount Park Collegiate 2025 SS
John Robinson ON Neil McNeil 2026 SS
Zachary Robinson BC Lambrick Park 2024 3B
Jeremy Rodas-Baldomar ON Northern Secondary School 2025 SS
Ben Rogers ON Silverthorn Collegiate Institute 2023 LHP Indianapolis
Chuck Roy ON Central Tech 2023 1B Durham College
Elias Rubio-Reyes ON St. Michael's College 2025 SS
Kian Salehi ON Richmond Hill 2025 OF
Cole Saros ON Monarch Park Collegiate 2024 1B St. Clair College
Ben Savoy ON Bishop Mac Catholic 2024 RHP Lancaster Bible College
Matthew Schrie ON Northern Collegiate 2025 C
Isaac Simmie ON Danforth Collegiate 2025 OF
Lincoln Sinclair BC Dover Bay Secondary 2026 1B
Josh Skuce ON Michael Power/St. Joseph 2025 SS
Duncan Smith ON Great Lakes 2026 SS
Nate Smyth ON Dunbarton 2024 C York University
Seth Soultanidis ON Silverthorn collegiate institute 2024 LHP Fredonia State University
Otis Stang ON Silverthorn Collegiate Institute 2025 OF
Michael Stergiou ON Dunbarton 2024 1B
Samuel Szokola ON St. Marys Catholic 2025 1B
Peter Takopoulos ON Sir John A. Macdonald 2024 3B York University
Andrew Thalleen FL Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School 2026 RHP
Kody Thistle NL Holy Spirit 2024 LHP
Kaden Thomas ON Father John Redmond 2025 RHP
Lucas Trivedi ON Bill Crothers 2024 1B Ohlone College
Steven Trkulja ON Bishop Allan Academy 2025 1B
Isaak Ublansky ON Ingersoll District Collegiate 2025 OF
Jayden Valle ON HB Beal 2023 C Sault College
Charlie Valliant ON Don Mills Collegiate 2025 C
Vincent Verpault FL Academic at the Lakes 2024 C
Austin Vranken ON Holy Trinity 2025 2B
Russell Wallace ON Kings Christain College 2025 C
Nolan Walsh ON Bishop Allen Academy 2025 OF
Sam Walsh ON Leaside 2024 RHP
Elias Weatherwax ON Monarch Park C.I. 2024 C
Ethan Wells ON Niagara Christian Collegiate 2023 LHP
Ethan Westfall ON Michael Power/St. Joseph 2025 RHP
Hudson White NL Holy Heart of Mary 2024 LHP Illinois State
Wylder Wigeland BC Kelowna secondary school 2025 1B
Caden Williamson ON Port perry 2025 SS
Clayton Winteler ON Kings Christian Collegiate 2023 RHP University of Toronto
Ryan Yankowich ON Neil McNeil 2024 OF
Brian Yu ON newtonbrook 2026 1B