Prep Baseball Report

2024 Team Ontario Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ko Abe ON Leaside 2026 3B
Ashton Alvaro ON St Michaels Catholic 2026 RHP
Heath Barry MA Uxbridge High 2026 OF
J-R Bertolo-Dorsett ON Philip pocock Catholic Secondary School 2028 RHP
Talan Cardinal ON Weston Collegiate Institute 2025 C Kishwaukee JC
Matthew Casemore ON St Marys 2027 RHP
Matthew Clarke ON Mowat Collegiate 2025 LHP
Gianpaolo Dente ON St Michael's College School 2026 LHP
Daniel Dery ON Westmount Collegiate 2026 1B
Tristan Desrochers ON St. Joseph’s Highschool 2024 SS Johnson County CC
Nate Di Paola ON St Augustine Catholic 2025 1B
Alexandre Duclos ON Northview Heights SS 2026 RHP
Dylan Duguay ON North Toronto 2025 OF
Alexander D’Amico ON St. Michael Catholic 2026 SS
Blair Eminovski ON Milliken Mills HS 2026 RHP
Nicholas Emons ON Patrick Fogarty 2027 LHP
Santino Femia ON Holy Cross 2025 RHP
Rivers Freckelton ON Albert Campbell 2025 OF
Luis Garcia ON Mayfield Secondary School 2027 C
Hayden Gilchrist ON Dr GW Williams 2026 RHP
Lucas Green ON Sacred Heart CHS 2026 C
Daeyul Heo ON North Toronto 2028 C
Logan Keen ON Anderson 2026 OF
Henry Kim ON Thornhill Secondary 2028 RHP
Nathan Kirouac ON Innisdale 2025 RHP
Hudson Kiss ON Delasalle College Oaklands 2025 3B
Andrew Kobryn ON St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic 2025 SS
Owen Kotler ON Crescent School 2025 SS
Markus Kozovski ON St. Martin 2026 1B
Matthias Lipka ON St. Martins 2026 RHP
Connor Lynch ON Henry Street High School 2025 RHP
Sahib Mann ON Castlebrooke SS 2027 1B
Matteo D Marano ON Holy Cross High School 2028 OF
DJ Mazzaferro ON USS 2025 SS
Carter McGee ON Bowmanville 2024 LHP
Colin Miller ON brooklin high 2027 C
Drayden Morales ON St. Michaels Catholic 2026 2B
Knox Murison ON ctk 2027 OF
Derek Nann ON Bill Crothers 2027 LHP
Christopher Nobrega ON Upper Canada College 2025 OF
Marcus Octeau ON SDSS 2027 3B
Matthew Perez Scott ON St. Joan of Arc 2026 3B
Ethan Pui ON Markham District 2026 C
Ethan Reason ON SDSS 2026 LHP
Charlie Reingold ON stephen lewis 2028 2B
Christopher Rocovitis ON Robert F Hall Catholic High School 2027 2B
Xavier Santone ON Saint Andrews College 2027 SS
Meelad Shiralian ON Westmount Collegiate Institute 2027 OF
Sam Shulman ON humberside collegiate institute 2026 2B
Caleb Stouffer ON Collingwood Collegiate 2027 1B
Kyle Tamaki ON Maple Ridge 2025 C
Romeo Waghmare ON Aurora 2026 C
Atle Walker Jr. ON St. Maximillian Kolbe 2028 SS
Owen Walter-Kemp ON Toronto French 2025 LHP
Braydon Wood ON Silverthorne Elementary School 2028 C
Alessandro Zayas ON cardinal carter catholic 2027 3B
Daniel Zayas ON Cardinal Carter 2025 RHP
Cole Zwarich ON Bill Crothers 2028 SS