Prep Baseball Report

2024 Youth Team Tryouts (Oakville/Mississauga)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Baeden Agnew ON CAN, ONT-Hamilton-St. John Henry Newman 2025 2B
Max Arnold ON LoEllen Park 2025 OF
Gereld Aro-Dionisio ON St Martin 2027 2B
Aidan Asher ON St. Michael's College 2025 C
Luke Auld ON Mayfield 2026 OF
Nathaniel Austen ON Brampton Centennial 2026 2B
Will Bain ON Home School 2025 OF
Deagan Barr ON St. Anne Catholic 2026 SS
Ethan Bathurst ON St. Peter 2026 RHP
Brody Battah ON Orangeville District Secondary School 2027 RHP
Jacob Bogojevic ON ST MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Ryan Boyle ON Twin Lakes 2025 2B
Ryan Boyle IN Twin Lakes Senior High School 2025 SS
Sean Bradley ON Neil Mcneil 2026 C
Jackson Brunt AL Auburn 2026 OF
Philip Cheong ON Bill Crothers 2025 SS Stanford
Justin Chwedchuk ON White Oaks 2025 C
James Colella ON Bill Crothers 2025 OF
Logan Covemaeker ON Mother Theresa 2026 OF
Bryce Cross ON Christ The King 2025 OF
Brett Crowley ON Adam Scott CVI 2027 OF
Noah Currah ON Christ The King 2026 C
Noah Currah ON Christ The King 2026 C
Logan Dawe ON A.B. Lucas 2026 2B
Aiden de Leon ON St. Francis Xavier 2026 SS
Jackson Gannett ON Oakville Trafalgar 2026 C
Ashton Gaulton ON St Patricks Catholic School 2026 SS
Brock Harris ON Forest Heights Collegiate Institute 2025 C
Kai Howard ON Bishop Allen Academy 2026 SS
AJ Hussein ON Bradford District 2027 RHP
Alex Jackson ON Jacob Hespeler 2025 RHP
Keagan Knowler ON Saint Annes 2025 1B
Adrian Krupka ON Silverthorn C.I. 2026 RHP
Payton Lanteigne ON Notre Dame College School 2027 C
Gabriel Larocque ON St. Charles College 2026 C
Noah Lawrence ON Upper Canada College 2026 RHP
Joel Leblanc ON N/A 2025 C
Cole Lebrun ON Ecole Secondaries Lessor 2026 RHP
Tanner Luker ON Grand River Collegiate 2025 RHP
Nathan Malinowski ON Craig Keilburger 2025 SS
Jack Mccauley ON Banting Memorial 2025 RHP
Ty Mcguirk ON Collingwood Collegiate 2025 SS
Logan Melo ON John Paul II 2025 3B
Ethan Mota-Dias ON Christ The King 2025 OF Wabash Valley JC
Dylan Nerlich ON St. Michaels College 2025 C
Matthew Neufeld ON Cardinal Carter 2026 RHP
Wes O'Connor ON St Ignatius Loyola School 2025 LHP
Nicholas Pilolli ON Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School 2025 C
Carter Pokora ON Bluevale Collegiate 2026 C
London Prashad ON Ancaster 2025 OF
Kris Rajh ON Christ the King 2025 OF
Erick Ramirez ON Not listed 2026 RHP
Elias Rubio-Reyes ON St. Michael's College 2025 SS
Trent Rudge ON Essex District 2025 RHP
Julian Sabourin ON Bishop Tonnos 2026 RHP
Simon Santos ON St. Martins 2025 RHP
Connor Schell ON Martingrove 2027 C
Josh Skuce ON Michael Power/St. Joseph 2025 SS
Hayden Stewart ON Our Lady Mount Carmel 2027 OF
Ryan Tays ON Notre Dame 2025 1B
Ethan Thompson ON St Charles College 2026 2B
Steven Trkulja ON Bishop Allan Academy 2025 1B
Christopher Troyer ON Wellington Heights 2025 LHP
Aidan Uylenbroek ON Eastview 2025 OF
Mason Van Dyke ON Notre Dame 2025 RHP
Ethan Watkins ON Huron Park 2025 OF
Nathan Winney ON Villinova 2025 OF