Prep Baseball Report

2024 Youth Team Tryouts (Oshawa)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Christian Ali ON Bill Crothers SS 2024 OF
Adrian Alvarez ON Bill Crothers 2025 1B
Zachary Barker ON Humberview 2025 3B
Massimo Benedetto ON Thornhill Secondary 2026 RHP
Carson Benevides ON Markham District 2025 OF
Alex Blundell ON Pickering 2026 RHP
Ronnie Carlos ON Chaminade College 2027 2B
Brayden Chiasson ON St. Stephen's 2026 1B
Liam Chow ON Thornlea Secondary School 2025 2B
Felix Chown ON N/A 2027 OF
Ellis Chua ON Dunbarton 2027 C
James Chung ON Father Bressani 2027 OF
Ramsey Chung ON Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School 2026 SS
Zachary Cloutier ON Sacred Heart Catholic 2027 RHP
Nicholas Connell ON I.E. Weldon 2025 SS
Justin Dandeneau ON Ecole Secondaire Catholique Horizon 2025 OF
Stephen De Rose ON St. Joan of Arc 2025 1B
Matthew Dickie ON Orillia Secondary School 2025 OF
Ryan Dunham ON Newmarket Jr.-Sr. 2027 OF
Caleb Farrell ON Ontario Online School 2026 RHP
Logan Forgie ON West Carleton 2026 LHP
Ioannis (Yanni) Fourkiotis ON All Saints Catholic 2026 3B
Rivers Freckelton ON Albert Campbell 2025 OF
Tyler Garrity ON North Toronto 2026 OF
Cooper Gaskin ON Dunbarton 2026 LHP
Quinntin Gillies ON R.S. Mclaughlin 2025 C
Noah Hall ON Regiopolis Notre Dame 2026 3B
Jacob Hawco ON All Saints 2026 RHP
Maxwell Hazell ON Bill Crothers Secondary 2027 3B
William Henderson ON St. Martin Catholic Secondary School 2026 OF
Tanner Holmes ON Owen Sound District 2025 OF
Dylan Irwin-Steel ON Dunbarton 2027 OF
Oscar Johnson ON Centennial 2026 RHP
Jason Kim ON St. Marys 2026 3B
Hudson Kiss ON De La Salle College 2025 3B
Ezra Krulicki ON Waterloo Oxford 2025 OF
Alexander Kuypers ON I.E. Weldon 2026 3B
Aryan Lakhera ON Crescent School 2027 2B
Oliver Lange-Brown ON Monarch Park 2025 RHP
Elliot Lascelles ON Upper Canada College 2026 SS
Brayden Lee ON Milton District 2026 OF
Jaden Leeder ON Sainte-Trinité 2025 3B
Jack Lewis ON Danforth Collegiate and Tech 2025 1B
Ryder Lin ON Birchmount Park 2025 OF
Nolan Little ON Bowman (Jereann) High (Continuation) 2029 RHP
Jayse Londry ON Waterloo Oxford District Secondary School 2026 SS
Migel Lopez ON Frontenac secondary 2026 SS
Rowan Macdonald ON Riverdale Collegiate 2025 LHP
Jordan Malinos ON Bill Crothers 2026 OF
DJ Mazzaferro ON USS 2025 SS
Carter McCormick ON Brooklin 2025 C
Matthew Mckay ON St. Michael's College School 2025 RHP
Grayson Mills ON Northern Secondary School 2026 OF
Tanner Morris ON Confederation 2027 C
Seth Morrison ON Dorchester 2026 RHP
Julian Murdoch ON Humberside Collegiate 2025 SS
Robert Omidi ON St. Martin 2026 SS
Ben Ondevilla ON Holy Trinity 2025 RHP
Hayden Payne ON Thousand Islands Secondary School 2026 OF
Akshay Persaud ON Dunbarton 2025 SS
Kyle Peterson ON Donald A Wilson 2026 OF
Noah Powell MN New York Mills Elementary 2026 SS
Gus Reid ON Adam Scott 2026 SS
Dylan Robison ON Maxwell Sr 2027 C
Luke Rosero ON St. Roch 2027 1B
Keegan Russell ON All Saints 2026 1B
Wesley Saunders ON Saint-Charles-Garnier 2026 OF
Jack Scott ON ECSS 2025 C
Ben Sommerfeldt ON Henry Street 2026 RHP
Ryan Spencer ON West Ferris 2025 3B
Ben Stockert ON Not list 2026 RHP
Nicholas Szabo ON Sinclair Secondary School 2026 RHP
Nicholas Szabo ON Sinclair 2026 RHP
Jordan Taube ON Westmount Collegiate 2025 OF
Braydon Tetreault ON Birchmount Collegiate 2026 LHP
Jack Thompson ON Richview Collegiate 2026 RHP
Labi Topaltsis ON East York 2027 SS
Jag Turner CANADA Lindsay Senior High 2026 1B
Stephen Vavoulas ON Bill Crothers 2025 1B
Ryan Vickers ON Blessed Trinity 2025 LHP
Owen Weales ON Bowmanville High School 2025 OF
Kai Williams ON Lawrence Park Collegiate 2026 RHP
Evan York ON St. David Catholic Secondary School 2025 C