Canadian College & University Showcase 2.10.19

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
William Anderson ON AN Myer Secondary 2021 C
Alexander Atkinson ON Mother Teresa Catholic 2019 SS
Christian Bachoumis ON Holy Trinity 2019 LHP
Lucas Ben ON St. Michael's Choir School 2020 C
Andrew Bench ON E.L Crossley 2020 RHP Niagara County CC
Tyrese Bentola ON Centennial 2022 OF Edison CC
Andre Bess ON St Joseph 2020 OF
Robert Blackburn ON Richmond Hill 2020 3B
Ethan Boisvert ON Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic 2021 C West Virginia Wesleyan College
Everett Bondy ON l'Essor 2021 SS
Matthew Brandt ON St Andrews College 2021 3B Spalding University
Haden Bruce ON Banting Memorial 2020 SS
Max Burroughsford ON Simcoe Composite 2023 3B
Josh Butler ON Erindale 2021 RHP
Liam Carey ON Georgetown District 2020 RHP Muskingum University
Cole Carpenter ON St. Francis Catholic Secondary (Ontario) 2020 SS Brock University (ON)
Jamie Chopping-Lawlor ON Jacob Hespeler 2020 C
Adam Cohen ON Chat 2020 C
Cole Cote ON Notre Dame 2019 C Erie CC
George Cuthbert ON Richview 2019 C Laurier University
Spencer Davies ON Malvern Collegiate 2020 RHP
Steven Erickson ON St. Michael Catholic 2021 LHP McMaster University
Cameron Faber ON Southwood 2020 1B McMaster University
Jack Falcone ON Upper Canada College 2020 OF British Columbia
Justin Hicks ON St. Andrew's College 2020 OF
Jorge Horiuchi ON St Theresa of Lisieux CHS 2019 C
Michael Jaja ON St. Francis Xavier 2019 1B
Mathew Jeffery ON Sir Winston Churchill 2020 RHP Lourdes University
Shane Jeffrey ON Ancaster 2019 RHP
Max Johnston ON North Grenville District 2020 C Carleton University
Garret Jukes ON Fenelon Falls 2019 2B University of Waterloo
Niko Kekatos ON Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute 2020 3B University of Toronto
Ethan Kennedy - Munsterman ON Banting Memorial 2021 RHP
Dylan Kints ON South Huron District 2021 RHP College of the Desert
Carter Krawchuk ON St. Francis 2022 RHP Purdue
Joe Kruse ON Garth Webb 2019 2B
Jordan Leishman ON Aldershot 2020 RHP
Eric Loeng ON Bur Oak 2019 OF
Benjamin Mack ON Don Mills Collegiate 2021 OF
Jarrett Mahoney ON All Saints 2021 3B
Zach Marriott ON St. Thomas Aquinas 2020 3B Hendrix College
Drew McEvoy ON Ridgemont 2021 OF
Gavin McLean ON Elmira 2022 RHP
Connor McLeod ON Christ the King 2019 RHP
Kyle Mekhuri ON Brampton Centennial 2019 RHP
Jake Millar ON Loyola Catholic 2019 OF University of Waterloo
Owen Millar ON Dr Frank J Hayden 2022 RHP Kansas
Jesse Miskus ON Sandwich 2019 OF
Kyle Mucin ON St. Thomas Aquinas 2022 RHP
Austin Murray ON Norwood District 2020 3B
Matt Myhal ON Lorne Park 2019 OF
William Nicholson ON Abbey Park 2023 3B
Shaine O'Keefe ON Bill Crothers 2019 RHP Humber College (ON)
Mason Park ON Chinguacousy 2019 OF
Crawford Passy ON Cameron Heights 2019 RHP University of Waterloo
Anthony Perkins ON York memorial collegiate institute 2020 3B
Nolan Phelan ON Sir Winston Churchill 2020 OF Finger Lakes CC
Aaron Preiano ON St. Maximillian Kolbe 2019 SS
Dylan Reeves ON Emily Carr 2021 2B
Alex Reynen ON Governor Simcoe 2020 OF
Julian Russell ON Jean Vanier Catholic 2021 3B Alderson Broaddus
Adam Shoemaker ON St. Benedict 2021 LHP St. John's
Ben Snider ON Sinclair Secondary School 2020 SS Queens University (ON)
Connor Stapleford ON Aldershot 2020 LHP
Bill Starke ON St Andrews College 2019 OF
Patrick Stasyszyn ON Richview Collegiate Institute 2020 RHP University of Toronto
Zack Stylianou ON Waterdown District 2021 RHP Dawson CC
Quinn Tavares ON St Martins 2022 RHP Eastern Oklahoma State JC
Cole Taylor ON Belle River District 2021 LHP
Justin Travis ON Pickering 2019 SS
Cole Tucker ON St. Andre Bessette Catholic 2020 SS
Eli Vujovic ON Notre Dame 2021 SS
Griffin Whitehorne ON Sir Winston Churchill 2020 1B Brock University (ON)
Erik Williston ON Notre Dame 2021 C
Ethan Xavier ON Jean Vanier Catholic 2020 C
Jake Yeigh ON Mayfield 2019 OF