Ontario New Year Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Charlie Adams ON Westmount 2022 SS
Iyad Ansari ON St. Edmond Campion 2023 C
Arjun Aujla ON Bayview 2020 OF Adrian College
Cameron Bagliolid FL IMG Academy 2021 SS Mercyhurst University
Alexander Brown ON A B Lucas 2022 OF
Connor Brown ON Kings Christian Collegiate 2022 SS
Jake Brown ON Richmond Hill 2020 C
Matthew Brown ON Iroquois Ridge 2021 RHP Frontier Community College
Jamie Cabral ON Bill Crothers 2020 OF Maine
Jackson Caisse ON St Thomas More 2021 3B
Connor Campbell ON Garth Webb 2021 RHP Pratt CC
Aidan Carbray ON Iroquois Ridge 2021 RHP
Justin Carinci ON Pickering 2020 SS Highland CC (KS)
Brendan Carruthers ON Sinclair 2020 SS
Jakob Cellupica ON Bill Crothers 2021 SS
Dante Cifala ON Lasalle 2022 RHP
Josh Cossitt ON Dr. Frank J. Hayden 2021 C Sullivan County CC
Brett Currie ON St. Michaels College School 2019 C
Ilhan Dahi ON Centennial CVI Spartans 2021 SS
Jake Dean ON Nantyr Shores 2021 RHP
Josiah Devapalan ON Mississauga 2021 1B Northwestern Oklahoma State University
Owen Dobosh ON St. Edmund Campion 2021 SS
Michael Dodaro ON Bishop Allen Academy 2020 3B
J.J. Dutton ON Forest Hill Collegiate 2021 OF Indian Hills CC
Lucas Earle ON Twin Lakes 2020 LHP
Owen Ellis ON TA Blakelock 2021 OF University of Guelph
Cameron Faber ON Southwood 2020 1B McMaster University
Anderson Fenton ON Ridgetown District 2020 LHP Marshalltown CC
Kirk Gibson ON Owen Sound District 2022 SS Rio Grande
Lucas Habibulah ON St. Marguerite D'Youville Catholic 2019 SS
Nathan Hamblin ON Notre Dame 2020 2B
Jazari Harris ON St.Peters Catholic Secondary School 2021 OF
Jack Hourahine ON Monsignor Doyle 2021 SS Western Nebraska CC
Hunter Houston ON Dr. Frank Hayden 2021 OF Southwestern CC
Blake Jacklin ON Elmira District 2020 OF Davenport University
Mathew Jeffery ON Sir Winston Churchill 2020 RHP Lourdes University
Garret Jukes ON Fenelon Falls 2019 2B University of Waterloo
Michael Kemp ON Bill Crothers 2019 OF
Ryan Khalilieh ON Dr Frank J Hayden 2022 RHP Iowa Lakes CC
Noah Konings ON St. Roch Catholic 2022 OF
Michael Kovacs ON Kings Christian Colleigate 2021 1B
Cole Leclair ON Upper Canada College 2023 SS
Brando Leroux ON St Augustine 2021 SS Chipola College
Mikey MacDonald ON Bishop Tonnos 2022 SS
Brodie Mackay ON Garth Webb 2021 SS Western Kentucky
Jarrett Mahoney ON All Saints 2021 3B
Brendan Mahood ON Saint Xavier University 2021 OF Salem International University
Robert Mannella ON Notre Dame 2020 3B
Josh Matteson ON Aldershot 2020 RHP Cuyahoga CC
CJ Maury ON Mayfield 2020 SS Wayne State University (MI)
Quinn McCallum ON Notre Dame 2020 3B
Ethan McCarthy ON St. Stephens 2021 RHP
Josh McGuin ON Forest Hill Collegiate 2022 C South Dakota State
Riley McKinnon ON Assumption 2021 RHP
Colin Muir ON Ancaster 2022 RHP
Patrick Mulligan ON Gloucester 2021 SS Cloud County CC
Kristopher Nichols ON Bishop Ryan 2019 3B Indian Hills CC
Glenn Noronha ON St. Aloysius Gonzaga 2021 OF West Texas A&M University
Adrian O'Toole ON ST. DAVID CATHOLIC 2019 OF
Nathaniel Ochoa ON Notre Dame Catholic 2022 SS Alabama
Joel Palmer ON Waterdown District 2021 RHP
Matthew Panzica ON St Michael's 2019 RHP Niagara
Tylar Patrick ON Barrie North Collegiate 2020 3B Northampton CC
Gavriel Perreira ON Mayfield 2021 C Cornerstone University
Luis Pimentel Guerrero ON Corpus Christi 2022 SS Xavier
Kieran Pook ON ST Thomas Aquinas 2021 OF
Nolan Pridmore ON Etobicoke Collegiate Institute 2022 3B
Russell Radko ON Earl of March 2020 LHP
Gauthaman Ramesh ON TMS 2020 SS Rochester Institute of Technology
Troy Reimer ON Blessed Trinity 2019 LHP
Colton Ritchie ON South Collegiate Institute 2019 1B Marshalltown CC
Ben Roberts ON Nelson 2021 3B USC-Upstate
Benjamin Salazar ON Bluevale collegiate 2021 C Frontier Community College
Daniel Sandoval ON St Joseph 2023 3B
Henry Schick ON Notre Dame 2021 RHP
Anthony Silvera Jr ON Chaminade 2020 1B Northeast CC
Patrick Stasyszyn ON Richview Collegiate Institute 2020 RHP University of Toronto
Christian Stefan ON Holy Trinity 2021 OF D'Youville College
Benjamin Sterritt ON Robert F. Hall 2020 OF Lakeland CC
Dean Taylor ON Napanee District 2020 C
Keshav Tebeck ON North park 2023 2B
Nicholas Thibodeau ON Notre Dame Catholic 2020 C Howard JC
Kaleb Thomas ON Brantford Collegiate Institute 2023 RHP Missouri State
Jeff Tiw ON Dr. Frank Hayden 2021 RHP
Matt Torresan ON Dr Frank J Hayden 2020 RHP Iowa Lakes CC
Connor Tourout ON All Saints 2021 2B
Josh Shogo Voutour ON St. Martins 2022 1B
Cole Watson ON St. Thomas Aquinas 2021 C St. Peters
Hayden Westerby ON Centennial CVI 2020 3B
Carter Whitehead ON Simcoe Composite 2020 SS Erie CC
Xavier Whittle ON Garth Webb 2021 3B Bay College
Dmitri Wolterbeek ON Goderich District Collegiate Institute 2021 C