Scout Day: Team Ontario Astros 9.8.18

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Manny Alberto ON Dr.G .W Williams 2022 SS McLennan CC
Aiden Ament ON Dr Dension S.S 2019 OF
Mikael Aqui ON St Robert Catholic High Scholl 2021 RHP
Philip Arturi ON Jean Vanier catholic 2022 RHP
Dylan Batista ON St. Marcellinus 2021 RHP
Ethan Belisle ON St.Maximilian Kolbe 2021 SS
Bryn Biemiller ON Bill Crothers 2019 RHP
Andreas Boglis ON Stouffville District 2023 OF
Bradley Boyack ON Toronto French School 2022 LHP
Brett Brannon ON Donald A. Wilson SS 2022 OF Antelope Valley College
Brett Burbidge ON Keswick High School 2022 C
Jamie Cabral ON Bill Crothers 2020 OF Maine
Frank Anthony Caietta ON Holy Trinity Catholic 2023 RHP
Dylan Cardoso ON St Joseph Secondary School 2021 2B Humber College (ON)
Oliver Chow ON Stephen Lewis SS 2021 LHP
Michael Ciccoritti ON St. Elizabeth Catholic High School 2021 RHP
Jake Dean ON Nantyr Shores 2021 RHP
Benicio Diaz ON St. Joan of Arc 2021 C Northeast Texas CC
Owen Fadden ON Stouffville District Secondary School 2022 RHP
Jack Gagliardi ON Marshall McLuhan 2021 OF Cornerstone University
Cameron Gillis ON Bill Crothers SS 2020 3B Brock University (ON)
Brett Gugel ON St. Theresa of Lisieux CHS 2019 RHP
Joseph Handley ON St. Jean de Brebeuf Catholic High School 2022 2B Bay College
Michael Hogg ON St. Joseph 2018 OF
Michael Hogg ON St. Joseph Secondary School 2018 OF
Tyler Kelly ON St Joseph's 2021 3B Lakeland CC
Matthew Kemp ON Bill Crothers Secondary School 2019 2B
Michael Kemp ON Bill Crothers 2019 OF
Brandon Killeen ON Bradford District 2022 OF Hudson Valley CC
David King ON Newmarket 2022 3B Ventura JC
Logan Kirk ON Clarkson Secondary School 2020 OF
Tarek Kothdiwala ON St. Robert Catholic High School 2019 LHP Indiana Institute of Technology
Tyler Larguinho ON St. Joan of Arc 2020 OF Lincoln Trail JC
Cole Littler ON JOA 2019 RHP
Natan Love ON St. Josephs 2018 1B
Wesley Maya ON Bill Crothers 2021 OF
Riley McErlean ON Bayview 2019 C College of Wooster
Aaron McLeod-Smith ON Banting Memorial 2022 RHP Ventura JC
DJ McMaster ON Emily Carr Secondary School 2021 3B
Zach Morgan-Yates ON N/A 2019 LHP
Matthew Moscuzza ON Sacred heart 2021 OF University of Jamestown
Noah Murciano ON Bill Crothers 2020 C Sussex County CC
Jesse Myers ON Bill Crothers Secondary School 2022 OF
Christopher Nikolovski ON Bill Crothers Secondary School 2022 OF
Timothy Nobrega ON Upper Canada College 2023 OF
Cole Patrick ON Markham District HS 2022 OF Florida Institute of Technology
William Pogue ON Aurora High School 2020 RHP
Gauthaman Ramesh ON TMS 2020 SS Rochester Institute of Technology
Ethan Richardson ON Tommy Douglas 2021 OF
Eric Sadko ON St. Marcellinus 2022 OF
Luca Scarano ON Cardnial Carter 2022 1B
Ethan Seymour ON King City Secondary 2019 3B
Declan Shaw ON Bill Crothers Secondary School 2020 RHP
Tyler Shea ON Westmount Collegiate Institute 2021 OF
Justin Shin ON Our Lady Queen of the World Catholic Academy 2023 RHP
Domenic Silla ON Bill Crothers 2021 OF
Giuseppe Sisca ON ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF 2020 OF
Ryan Smith ON Newmarket HS 2022 OF
Ethan Solilo ON St Maximilian Kolbe 2021 LHP
Bradley Stoner ON Keswick High 2023 C
Jason Stott ON Newmarket 2019 OF
Evan Tondera ON Blyth Academy 2019 LHP
Colin Windle ON St. Maximilian Kolbe CHS 2019 RHP Hilbert College
Owen Witten ON King City Secondary 2020 RHP