Scout Day: Windsor Selects 4.14.18

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Hunter Appleyard ON St. Thomas of Villanova 2021 OF
Denzel Atherley ON Villanova 2020 OF
Logan Belanger ON Belle River District 2020 OF
Kyle Blunt ON St. Pat's 2018 2B Erie CC
Alec Boucher ON St. Thomas of Villanova 2021 3B
Coaton Campbell ON Kingsville District 2021 3B
William Cockram ON Assumption 2020 C
Griffin Dent ON St Thomas of Villanova 2020 OF
Russell Derbyshire ON Leamington District 2020 RHP Mineral Area JC
Nyles Duren ON Vincent Massey 2019 SS Ohio Valley University
Josh Evans ON Villanova 2020 SS Mohawk Valley CC
Evan Ferguson ON St. Jospehs Catholic 2018 RHP
Matt Ferro ON Holy Names 2018 1B
Xander Fralick ON Sandwich 2021 RHP
Rowan Glasgow ON Sandwich Secondary 2021 OF
Gordon Guenette ON Kennedy Collegiate Institute 2019 RHP
Connor Hay ON St. Joseph Catholic 2020 RHP St. Clair College
James Hiebert ON NA 2018 RHP Iowa Central CC
Josh Hudvagner ON Essex District 2019 1B
Ryan Kelly ON Ursuline 2020 OF
Ardi Kelmendi ON Riverside 2019 1B
Ryan Keough ON Sandwich 2019 LHP
Tucker Laforet ON General Amherst 2020
Matthew Locking ON Sandwich 2020 RHP
Kyle Marusic ON Holy Names 2020 C
Keith McGregor ON Villnova 2019 1B
Jesse Miskus ON Sandwich 2019 OF
Alex Murray ON Holy Names Catholic 2020 RHP
Andrew-Jacob Nantau ON Assumption 2020 SS Macomb CC
Zachary (Zach) Penner ON Cardinal Carter 2020 3B
Hayden Pilmer ON Leamington District 2019 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Jacob Prsa ON St. Joseph's 2019 OF
Lucas Renaud ON General Amherst 2018 OF
Noah Ruttle ON Holy Names 2019 C
Joey Signorelli ON St. Thomas of Villanova 2021 SS
Mitchell Stevenson-With ON Holy names 2019 3B
Eric Tavares ON Cardinal Carter 2020 OF
Cole Taylor ON Belle River District 2021 LHP
Colton Taylor ON General Amherst 2019 RHP
Jake Taylor ON Great Lakes 2019 C
Spencer Todd ON Vincent Massey 2019 C Lawrence Tech
Justin Vanthournout ON Belle River District 2021 RHP
Brysen Vernon ON St. Thomas of Villanova 2022 OF
Zachary Verzosa ON St. Anne 2021 RHP
Nicholas Veselinovic ON St Thomas of Villanova 2021 LHP Niagara
Kevin Ward ON Sandwich 2019 RHP
Brock Whitson ON Ursuline 2020 RHP
Nicholas Wladarski ON Sandwich 2019 2B
Curtis Zimmerman ON St. Annes 2018 RHP