2023 Preseason ID: Southwest - Session 2
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Weston Airey | PA | Mt. Lebanon | 2024 | OF | |
Joey Aman | WV | Lewis County | 2024 | OF | |
Jack Anderson | PA | Plum | 2024 | C | Washington & Jefferson College |
Coy Angel | WV | Cameron High School | 2024 | RHP | |
Austin Bakowski | PA | North Hills | 2024 | RHP | Allegheny College |
Owen Beatrice | PA | North Catholic | 2026 | 2B | |
Max Bernadowski | PA | Franklin Regional | 2024 | SS | Slippery Rock University |
Blake Bertucci | PA | Franklin Regional | 2024 | RHP | Gannon University |
Eric Biroscak | PA | Penn-Trafford Area | 2024 | C | |
Max Bowin | PA | Hempfield Area | 2025 | OF | |
Mike Bruckner | PA | Bethel Park | 2026 | SS | |
Jonathan Cecil | PA | Montour | 2024 | OF | |
Cole Cohen | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2024 | RHP | |
Christian Cordeiro | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2025 | 1B | |
Dante Deleonibus | PA | Shaler Area | 2025 | RHP | |
Ryan DeLuca | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2024 | RHP | |
Jake Dombkowski | PA | Plum | 2025 | SS | |
Parker Donsen | PA | Hempfield Area | 2024 | LHP | Pittsburgh-Johnstown |
Jack Edner | PA | Bethel Park | 2024 | RHP | Clarion University |
Tyler Faust | PA | Norwin | 2026 | 3B | |
Matthew Foti | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2026 | RHP | |
Zyler Freedman | PA | Seneca Valley | 2024 | RHP | Pittsburgh-Johnstown |
Amudhan Gandhi | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2026 | RHP | |
Ben Geissler | PA | Norwin | 2025 | OF | |
Zane Griffaton | PA | West Mifflin | 2024 | OF | Bluefield State College |
Zach Harford | PA | Seneca Valley | 2026 | OF | |
Nathan Helphenstine | PA | Norwin | 2024 | RHP | Penn State Erie-The Behrend College |
Brody Hoffmann | PA | Penn Trafford | 2024 | SS | |
Matthew Hughes | PA | Bethel Park | 2026 | LHP | |
Wyatt Janosko | PA | Thomas Jefferson | 2024 | 3B | |
David Jenks | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2026 | RHP | |
Anthony Jump | PA | Plum Borough | 2025 | C | |
Vincent Klingensmith | PA | Bethel Park | 2025 | 1B | |
Jake Knight | PA | Norwin | 2026 | SS | |
Dustin Kohan | PA | Freeport | 2025 | LHP | Penn State |
Corey Kuszaj | PA | West Mifflin | 2024 | C | California University of Pennsylvania |
Brodie Kuzior | PA | Burgettstown | 2024 | LHP | Seton Hill University |
Jake LaPorte | PA | Keystone Oaks | 2024 | RHP | |
Case Latore | PA | Avonworth | 2026 | C | |
Tyler Lesko | PA | Thomas Jefferson | 2025 | RHP | |
Dacien Loman | PA | Seton LaSalle | 2026 | 2B | |
Tyler Maddix | PA | Bishop Canevin | 2025 | OF | |
Mason McDonald | WV | University | 2024 | OF | South Carolina-Lancaster JC |
Ethan McMullen | PA | Norwin | 2026 | 3B | |
Ryan Mielnicki | PA | Pine Richland | 2025 | OF | |
Brady Miller | PA | West Allegheny | 2024 | SS | Oklahoma |
Tyler Mizia | PA | South Fayette | 2026 | RHP | |
Anthony More | PA | Hempfield Area | 2026 | C | |
Brandon Park | PA | Hempfield Area | 2024 | 2B | |
Daniel Pepke | PA | South Park | 2024 | RHP | Bluefield State College |
Ryan Piekutoski | PA | Seneca Valley | 2025 | 3B | |
CJ Proch | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2026 | OF | |
Ryan Rebholz | PA | Seneca Valley | 2026 | MIF | |
Brandon Roher | PA | Penn Trafford | 2024 | RHP | |
Marko Rudek | PA | Penn Trafford | 2024 | RHP | |
Jason Sabol | PA | Penn Trafford | 2024 | OF | |
Joe Safar | PA | North Catholic | 2025 | OF | |
Brady Schaming | PA | Chartiers Valley | 2026 | LHP | |
Greg Schmidt | PA | North Allegheny | 2024 | RHP | Mercyhurst University |
Raymond Schuler | PA | South Fayette | 2026 | SS | |
Ian Shipley | PA | Greensburg Central Catholic | 2026 | 2B | |
Tyler Sisson | WV | Philip Barbour | 2025 | C | |
Caden Sivrich | PA | Norwin | 2026 | RHP | |
Tyler Skeen | PA | South Fayette | 2024 | SS | West Liberty University |
Chase Smith | PA | Mt. Lebanon | 2026 | LHP | |
Kolton Smittle | PA | Canon McMillan | 2025 | 3B | |
Bo Stover | PA | South Fayette | 2026 | SS | |
Erik Streussnig | PA | Plum | 2024 | RHP | |
Tristyn Tavares | PA | Norwin | 2026 | 2B | |
James Templeton | PA | Franklin Regional | 2026 | 3B | |
JP Tusai | PA | South Park | 2024 | 2B | |
Caleb Weidman | PA | Mt. Lebanaon | 2024 | SS | |
Quinn Wilkins | PA | Hempfield Area | 2025 | SS | |
Brady Yarabinetz | PA | Franklin Regional | 2025 | OF | |
Maddox Yost | PA | Mt Lebanon | 2025 | C | Millersville University |