PBR Pennsylvania Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Tom Aaron PA Perkiomen School 2015 3B University of the Science
Mark Aaronson PA Friends Select 2021 RHP Rochester
Mason Abate PA Malvern Prep 2016 RHP Elizabethtown College
Parker Abate PA Malvern Prep 2015 OF Misericordia
Mason Abromitis PA Allentown Central Catholic 2022 SS Elon
Nick Ackerman PA West Mifflin 2018 C Pittsburgh-Greensburg
Zach Adamchick PA Bloomsburg Area 2017 LHP Wilkes University
Joe Adametz PA Governor Mifflin 2018 LHP Liberty
Michael Adams PA Cumberland Valley 2014 RHP Albany
Greg Adams PA Garnet Valley 2020 RHP Penn State-Brandywine
T.J. Adams PA Central Cambria 2016 OF Indiana University (PA)
Chris Adams PA State College 2016 2B Pennsylvania
Asa Adams PA Knoch 2015 C Baldwin Wallace
Daniel Adams PA State College Area 2018 SS McGill University
Jeremy Adams PA Bishop McCort 2014 2B Westmoreland County CC
Joe Addvensky PA Delaware Valley 2014 OF Widener University
Justin Afflerbach PA Parkland 2015 3B Kutztown University
Noah Aftanas PA Valley 2017 SS Saint Vincent
Justus Agosto PA Neshaminy 2021 RHP New Orleans
RJ Agriss PA North Penn 2021 3B Elizabethtown College
John Aiello PA Germantown Academy 2015 3B Wake Forest
Kyle Ajjan PA Downingtown East 2015 LHP Monmouth
Mason Akers PA Everett Area 2017 RHP Point Park University
Brett Alaimo PA Manheim Township 2016 RHP Bloomsburg University
Brian Albert PA Plum 2015 RHP Indiana University (PA)
Eddie Albert PA Upper St. Clair 2022 RHP Dartmouth
Ed Albertson PA Liberty 2013 RHP Northampton CC
Colin Albright PA Ephrata 2014 C Lebanon Valley College
Zach Alderfer PA Perkiomen Valley 2021 OF Penn State Harrisburg
Steve Aldrich PA Bensalem 2018 RHP Monmouth
Christian Aldrich PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2016 1B Thiel College
Max Alessi PA Wallenpaupack 2018 C Felician College
A.J. Alexy PA Twin Valley 2016 RHP Radford
Luke Allain PA The Hill School 2018 LHP Bucknell
Jeff Allen PA Mechanicsburg Area 2015 RHP Indiana University (PA)
Chris Alleyne PA Springside Chestnut Hill 2017 SS Maryland
Craig Alleyne PA Springside Chestnut Hill 2014 OF Fairleigh Dickinson
Chris Altopiedi PA Archbishop John Carroll 2016 LHP La Salle
Donald Alway PA Seneca Valley 2018 RHP Slippery Rock
Coty Amant PA Delaware Valley 2015 1B Lehigh Carbon CC
Preston Amato PA Southern Lehigh 2015 SS DeSales University
Quin Ambeault PA Greencastle-Antrim 2016 C Hagerstown CC
Tyler Amedure PA West Allegheny 2015 SS Alderson Broaddus
Nick Amey PA Emmaus 2017 OF Immaculata University
Nick Amicon PA Downingtown East 2015 SS University of the Science
Niko Amory PA Southern Lehigh 2018 C Marist
Nicolas Ampietro PA Salisbury Township 2013 RHP Moravian College
Mike Anastasia PA Central Bucks South 2015 OF New Jersey Tech
Justin Anderosky PA Central Bucks South 2017 RHP Chestnut Hill College
Connor Anderson PA Central Dauphin 2014 SS Harford CC
Mark Anderson PA Conestoga 2016 LHP Lafayette
Brandin Anderson PA DuBois Central Catholic 2022 RHP Youngstown State
Jack Anderson PA Mars Area 2019 C SC - FL(Manatee-Sarasota)
Jack Anderson PA Mars Area 2018 C Northwestern
Trevor Andreson PA Owen J. Roberts 2014 2B Scranton
Alec Andrews PA Friends' Central 2017 RHP Muhlenberg
Justin Andrews PA Neshaminy 2013 OF Monmouth
Chris Andrews PA Southern Lehigh 2020 OF Monmouth
Logan Andreyko PA North Allegheny 2021 OF Case Western
Jake Ansell PA Connellsville 2018 RHP Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Mike Anthony PA Phoenixville Area 2015 RHP La Salle
Kyle Arganbright PA Hempfield 2015 RHP Northampton CC
Jordi Arias PA Hazleton Area 2016 SS Harford CC
Gianni Arici PA St. Joseph's Prep 2018 SS Quinnipiac
Jake Arienzo PA Slippery Rock 2015 LHP Clarion University
Dante Armanini PA DuBois Central Catholic 2021 OF Saint Vincent
Dane Armson PA Loyalsock Township 2020 RHP Richmond
JD Armstrong PA Pine-Richland 2019 SS High Point
Tyler Armstrong PA Pine-Richland 2022 1B Mount St. Marys
Steven Armstrong, Jr. PA Central Dauphin East 2019 C Prince George's CC
Owen Arndt PA Lewisburg Area 2021 RHP Wallace State CC
Brett Arney PA Phoenixville Area 2015 2B Penn State Harrisburg
Jake Arnold PA Lower Dauphin 2020 RHP Potomac State JC of WV
Sam Arnold PA Abington Heights 2016 3B Muhlenberg
Luis Arroyo PA Penn Foster 2017 RHP Hibbing CC
Jordan Art PA Lakeland 2017 OF Lackawanna JC
Mark Artley PA Milton 2014 RHP Penn State Harrisburg
Jake Artz PA Mercersburg Academy 2016 OF Saint Joseph's
Sam Aslansan PA Springside Chestnut Hill 2019 C Rensselaer Polytechnic
Shane Aster PA Northampton Area 2016 OF Indiana University (PA)
Anthony Atticks PA Susquehanna Township 2013 1B Harford CC
Corey Augenstein PA Bethel Park 2015 LHP Pittsburgh
Vince Augustine PA Seneca Valley 2015 OF Cincinnati
Colin Augustine PA Coatesville Area 2016 2B SUNY-Brockport
Harrison Ault PA Solanco 2013 LHP Harford CC
Kole Aumiller PA Cumberland Valley 2014 C Shippensburg
Justin Aungst PA Salisbury Township 2014 RHP Saint Joseph's
Dustin Babaie PA Susquehannock 2016 2B Delaware Technical CC
Tyler Babel PA Pennsbury 2020 RHP Manhattan
Jarett Bach PA Yough 2019 LHP Pittsburgh
TJ Backer PA Stroudsburg 2015 OF Bloomsburg University
Marcus Badzik PA Marion Center 2021 SS Indiana University (PA)
Tommy Baggett PA Loyalsock Township 2015 3B Shippensburg
Zack Bahm PA Mt. Lebanon 2014 RHP Columbia
Julian Bailey PA Dallastown Area 2019 C Queens University (NC)
Lucas Bailey PA Conemaugh Township Area 2014 1B Messiah College
Rob Bailey PA Archbishop Wood 2018 SS Gwynedd Mercy
Bryson Bain PA Redbank Valley 2022 RHP Indiana University (PA)
Cody Bain PA Blackhawk 2014 OF Coast Guard
Adam Bainbridge PA Wilson 2013 LHP Old Dominion
Page 1 of 38