Wake Forest

Winston-Salem, NC

School Information

  • Conference: Atlantic Coast Conference
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Eric Adler FL Rockledge 2019 RHP
John Aiello PA Germantown Academy 2015 3B
Seven Alemais NY All Hallows 2024 C
Alex Awad MA Belmont Hill 2016 RHP
Carter Bach VA Centreville 2016 LHP
Cuyler Baxter NC Greensboro Day School 2024 SS
Wyatt Beddow FL IMG Academy 2018 RHP
Pierce Bennett MD Gilman 2019 SS
Luke Billings NJ Robbinsville 2024 RHP
Carson Bolemon SC Southside Christian 2026 LHP
Rhys Bowie NJ Dwight Englewood 2024 LHP
James Broderick MA Lawrence Academy 2020 SS
Patrick Bryant NY Center Moriches 2014 RHP
AJ Camp NC Combine Academy 2023 LHP
Adam Cecere PA Forest Hills 2019 3B
Matthew Conte MA Dexter Southfield 2024 C
Daniel Corona Jr. TN Baylor 2021 SS
Andrew Costello PA Cathedral Prep 2026 C
Lucas Costello FL Westminster Christian 2020 SS
Luke Costello PA Cathedral Prep 2024 3B
Carson Cotugno NY Amsterdam 2021 RHP
Stephen Crater NC Wake Forest 2026 3B
Derek Crum FL Gaither 2019 OF
Gio Cueto FL Belen Jesuit Prep 2021 C
Ryan Cusick CT Avon Old Farms 2018 RHP
Logan D'Amico NC Marvin Ridge 2026 OF
Troy Dressler PA Mifflinburg 2024 RHP
Parker Dunshee IN Zionsville 2013 RHP
William Fleming NC Christ School 2017 RHP
Ethan Gallagher MD Mount St. Joseph 2017 OF
Gary Gill Hill NY Kennedy Catholic 2022 RHP
Dylan Gordon FL American Heritage 2015 RHP
Zach Grace NJ Timber Creek 2019 LHP
Josh Gunther AL Bayside Academy 2023 RHP
Christopher Hacopian MD Churchill 2023 SS
Josh Hammond NC Westchester Country Day 2025 RHP
Marcelo Harsch NJ Seton Hall Prep 2025 RHP
Josh Hartle NC Reagan 2021 LHP
Logan Harvey VA Douglas Freeman 2015 C
Tommy Hawke NC Reagan 2021 SS
Bobby Hearn FL Tampa Jesuit 2015 LHP
Aaron Hernandez FL Westminster Christian 2026 LHP
Peter Heubeck MD Gilman 2021 RHP
Will Holden NC West Forsyth 2026 C
Marek Houston FL Venice 2022 SS
Will Hynes ON Lorne Park Secondary 2026 RHP
Zachary Johnston ME Greely 2022 LHP
Charlie Jones NJ Rumson-Fair Haven 2022 RHP
Kainen Jorge FL Columbus 2021 OF
Alex Junghans TN Lipscomb Academy 2024 SS
Chris Katz NC Heritage 2021 C
Seth Keener NC East Surry 2020 RHP
Drew Kendall FL Park Vista 2018 OF
Elie Kligman NV Cimarron-Memorial 2021 SS
Andrew Koshy NY Kellenberg Memorial 2023 RHP
Jackson Kraemer NJ The Hun School 2022 OF
Shane Kubrak NJ Paul VI 2016 LHP
Nick Kurtz TN The Baylor School 2021 LHP
Chris Lanzilli MA Dexter 2017 OF
Grant Lavigne NH Bedford 2018 1B
Hudson Lee SC Dorman 2022 LHP
Haiden Leffew NC South Rowan 2023 LHP
Chris Levonas NJ Christian Brothers Academy 2024 RHP
Zach Lewis NC West Forsyth 2021 RHP
Rhett Lowder NC North Stanly 2020 RHP
Isaiah Lowe NC Combine Academy 2022 RHP
Michael Ludowig VA Briar Woods 2017 OF
Evan Maloney RI North Kingstown 2022 RHP
Caleb Marmo TN Science Hill 2020 OF
Myles McDermott MA Archbishop Williams 2020 RHP
Troy McGirt SC P27 Academy 2021 1B
Teddy McGraw NY Oneonta 2020 RHP
Morgan McSweeney MA Worcester Academy 2016 RHP
John Meany FL N/A 2019
Antonio Menendez VA Herndon 2017 RHP
Hite Merrifield NC Davie County 2019 OF
Cole Miller NY Guilderland 2024 LHP
Jackson Miller FL JW Mitchell 2020 C
Camden Minacci FL Jesuit 2020 RHP
Robert Mitchell FL Oviedo 2024 RHP
Antonio Morales MA Roxbury Latin 2023 SS
Blake Morningstar PA Wyalusing Valley 2023 RHP
Shane Muntz PA Malvern Prep 2017 C
Cameron Nelson VA Pro 5 Academy VA 2023 OF
Andrew Noland RI Bishop Hendricken 2022 SS
Robbie O'Connor MA Lincoln Sudbury 2022 RHP
Brennen Oxford NH Oyster River 2018 OF
Colin Peluse VA Middletown (DE) 2016 RHP
Carmine Petosa NJ Jackson Memorial 2020 1B
Parker Pilat MI Country Day 2020 SS
Jeter Polledo FL Miami Christian 2023 SS
DJ Poteet GA Northview 2017 2B
Ryan Preisano CT Fairfield College Preparatory 2024 SS
Will Ray PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2021 3B
Griffin Roberts VA James River 2015 RHP
Owen Robinson NC Ragsdale HighSchool 2025 LHP
Owen Robinson NC Ragsdale 2025 LHP
Anthony Romanelli NY Beacon 2014 LHP
Will Schwartz MI Brother Rice 2012 OF
Zach Seal MD Georgetown Prep 2016 3B
Jordan Serrano NY The Stony Brook School 2025 OF
Bobby Seymour IL Mount Carmel 2017 1B
Brody Shawn VA West Potomac 2023 RHP
Ben Shenosky PA Manheim Township 2022 RHP
Jared Shuster MA Tabor Academy 2017 LHP
William Simoneit IL Glenbard West 2015 3B
Ryan Sloan IL York 2024 RHP
Shane Smith MA Governors Academy 2018 RHP
Bruce Steel FL Cardinal Newman 2014 SS
Dane Stewart NC Pro 5 Academy 2020 OF
Austin Teel TX College Station 2019 LHP
Brendan Tinsman ME Cape Elizabeth 2018 C
Michael Turconi PA Blackhawk 2018 SS
Chance Turner SC P27 2023 RHP
Crawford Wade NC Myers Park 2020 LHP
Jimmy Webb PA Loyalsock Township 2015 OF
Michael Wein GA Kings Ridge Christian 2018 MIF
Holden White CT Kingswood Oxford 2016 LHP
Garrett Whitley NY Niskayuna 2015 OF
Nate Whysong PA Chestnut Ridge 2024 RHP
Brock Wilken FL Bloomingdale 2020 3B
Javar Williams MA Tabor Academy 2023 CF
Liam Willson VA Herndon 2023 SS
Jack Winnay MA Belmont Hill 2022 3B
Justin Yurchak NY Shenendahowa 2014