Wake Forest

Winston-Salem, NC

School Information

  • Conference: Atlantic Coast Conference
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Eric Adler FL Rockledge 2019 RHP
John Aiello PA Germantown Academy 2015 3B
Alex Awad MA Belmont Hill 2016 RHP
Carter Bach VA Centreville 2016 LHP
Cuyler Baxter NC Greensboro Day School 2024 SS
Wyatt Beddow FL IMG Academy 2018 RHP
Pierce Bennett MD Gilman 2019 SS
Luke Billings NJ Robbinsville 2024 SS
James Broderick MA Lawrence Academy 2020 SS
Patrick Bryant NY Center Moriches 2014 RHP
Adam Cecere PA Forest Hills 2019 3B
Matthew Conte MA Dexter Southfield 2024 C
Daniel Corona Jr. TN Baylor 2021 SS
Lucas Costello FL Westminster Christian 2020 SS
Luke Costello PA Cathedral Prep 2024 3B
Carson Cotugno NY Amsterdam 2021 RHP
Derek Crum FL Gaither 2019 OF
Gio Cueto FL Belen Jesuit Prep 2021 C
Ryan Cusick CT Avon Old Farms 2018 RHP
Parker Dunshee IN Zionsville 2013 RHP
William Fleming NC Christ School 2017 RHP
David Hunter Furtado FL King's Academy 2020 LHP
Andrew Gaines NJ St. Augustine Prep 2022 RHP
Ethan Gallagher MD Mount St. Joseph 2017 OF
Dylan Gordon FL American Heritage 2015 RHP
Josh Gunther AL Bayside Academy 2023 RHP
Christopher Hacopian MD Churchill 2023 SS
Josh Hammond NC Westchester Country Day 2025 RHP
Josh Hartle NC Reagan 2021 LHP
Logan Harvey VA Douglas Freeman 2015 C
Tommy Hawke NC Reagan 2021 SS
Bobby Hearn FL Tampa Jesuit 2015 LHP
Peter Heubeck MD Gilman 2021 RHP
Marek Houston FL Venice 2022 SS
Charlie Jones NJ Rumson-Fair Haven 2022 RHP
Kainen Jorge FL Columbus 2021 OF
Chris Katz NC Heritage 2021 C
Seth Keener NC East Surry 2020 RHP
Drew Kendall FL Park Vista 2018 OF
Elie Kligman NV Cimarron-Memorial 2021 SS
Jackson Kraemer NJ The Hun 2022 OF
Shane Kubrak NJ Paul VI 2016 LHP
Nick Kurtz TN The Baylor School 2021 LHP
Chris Lanzilli MA Dexter 2017 OF
Grant Lavigne NH Bedford 2018 1B
Hudson Lee SC Dorman 2022 LHP
Zach Lewis NC West Forsyth 2021 RHP
Rhett Lowder NC North Stanly 2020 RHP
Isaiah Lowe NC Combine Academy 2022 RHP
Michael Ludowig VA Briar Woods 2017 OF
Evan Maloney RI North Kingstown 2022 RHP
Caleb Marmo TN Science Hill 2020 OF
Myles McDermott MA Archbishop Williams 2020 RHP
Troy McGirt SC P27 Academy 2021 1B
Teddy McGraw NY Oneonta 2020 RHP
Morgan McSweeney MA Worcester Academy 2016 RHP
John Meany FL N/A 2019
Antonio Menendez VA Herndon 2017 RHP
Hite Merrifield NC Davie County 2019 OF
Cole Miller NY Guilderland 2024 LHP
Jackson Miller FL JW Mitchell 2020 C
Camden Minacci FL Jesuit 2020 RHP
Blake Morningstar PA Wyalusing Valley 2023 RHP
Shane Muntz PA Malvern Prep 2017 C
Cameron Nelson MD St. Paul's 2023 OF
Andrew Noland RI Bishop Hendricken 2022 SS
Robbie O'Connor MA Lincoln Sudbury 2022 RHP
Brennen Oxford NH Oyster River 2018 OF
Colin Peluse VA Middletown (DE) 2016 RHP
Jesus Pena FL Miami Springs 2022 SS
Carmine Petosa NJ Jackson Memorial 2020 1B
Parker Pilat MI Country Day 2020 SS
Jeter Polledo FL Monsignor Pace 2024 SS
DJ Poteet GA Northview 2017 2B
Ryan Preisano CT Fairfield College Preparatory 2024 SS
Will Ray PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2021 3B
Griffin Roberts VA James River 2015 RHP
Anthony Romanelli NY Beacon 2014 LHP
Will Schwartz MI Brother Rice 2012 OF
Zach Seal MD Georgetown Prep 2016 3B
Bobby Seymour IL Mount Carmel 2017 1B
Brody Shawn VA West Potomac 2023 RHP
Jared Shuster MA Tabor Academy 2017 LHP
William Simoneit IL Glenbard West 2015 3B
Ryan Sloan IL York 2024 RHP
Shane Smith MA Governors Academy 2018 RHP
Bruce Steel FL Cardinal Newman 2014 SS
Dane Stewart NC Pro 5 Academy 2020 OF
Austin Teel TX College Station 2019 LHP
Brendan Tinsman ME Cape Elizabeth 2018 C
Michael Turconi PA Blackhawk 2018 SS
Chance Turner NC Wakefield 2023 RHP
Crawford Wade NC Myers Park 2020 LHP
Jimmy Webb PA Loyalsock Township 2015 OF
Michael Wein GA Kings Ridge Christian 2018 MIF
Holden White CT Kingswood Oxford 2016 LHP
Garrett Whitley NY Niskayuna 2015 OF
Brock Wilken FL Bloomingdale 2020 3B
Liam Willson VA Herndon 2023 SS
Jack Winnay MA Belmont Hill 2022 3B
Justin Yurchak NY Shenendahowa 2014