Albany

Albany, NY

School Information

  • Conference: America East
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Michael Adams PA Cumberland Valley 2014 RHP
Derek Balbierz NJ Franklin Twp 2015 RHP
Benjamin Beauchamp NY McQuaid Jesuit 2019 C
Owen Birkman NY Williamsville South 2020 C
Gavin Borrello NY Frontier 2022 C
Luke Boule NY CBA-Syracuse 2023 RHP
Ben Brown ON Richmond Hill High School 2017 LHP
John Cady NY Shenendehowa 2017 LHP
Chase Carroll NY Shenendehowa 2020 3B
Brenden Cournoyer MA Berkshire 2017 RHP
Julian Cox PA New Castle 2014 OF
Player Crosby CT Brunswick School 2023 RHP
Jackson Defayette NY Schalmont 2020 OF
Kevin Donati MA Pittsfield 2015 SS
Connor Eisenmann NY Frontier Senior 2020 RHP
Alex Enea NY Walter Panas 2024 RHP
William Feil NY Wheatley 2018 1B
Steven Filler-Berroll SC P27 2024 OF
Derek Finlay NH Nashua North 2023 SS
Camrin Fuer NY Iroquois 2022 RHP
Aidan Gelbsman NY Oneonta 2023 LHP
Kenneth Hayden NY Fox Lane 2014
Justin Hurd NY Warwick 2022 SS
David Hutchison MD Hammond 2016 LHP
Nick Jessen NY West Genesee 2021 LHP
Louis Kaleb NY Longwood 2023 OF
Joseph Kruszka NY Gowanda 2016 RHP
Ryan Lanaro NY Mohonasen 2017 SS
Cooper Loyal NY Victor 2023 SS
Brad Malm NY Pat-Medford 2017 SS
Robert Manetta NY Farmingdale 2020 C
Matthew Mariano NY Shenendehowa 2021 RHP
Victor Mazzara NY Canisius 2022 SS
Kyle McCaffrey NJ Verona 2021 RHP
Thomas McElwee NY West Islip 2023 C
Christian Mello NY Saratoga Springs 2024 RHP
Logan Morris NY Port Jervis 2024 3B
J. Connor Morrisroe NY Millbrook Prep 2016 RHP
Luke Myers PA Greater Nanticoke Area 2021 2B
Ethan Nardacci NY Averill Park 2024 RHP
Christopher O'Connor NJ Middletown South 2020 2B
Tyler Oedekoven PA Cathedral Prep 2018 OF
Ryan Pittz NY Shenendehowa 2022 RHP
Tyler Pugliese NY Yorktown 2021 C
Cooper Rossano NY Williamsville East 2023 SS
Ty Santabarbara NY Guilderland 2022 RHP
Cregg Scherrer NY Skaneateles 2019 LHP
Jamie Silverberg NY Kennedy Catholic 2019 RHP
Matt Soloman CT North Haven 2019 SS
Tyler Szalkowski NY Aquinas Institute 2021 1B
Alex Thul NJ Bridgewater Raritan Regional 2016 3B
Joe Tobia NY St Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2021 RHP
Tre Todd NJ Gloucester Catholic 2015 C
Chris Turco NJ Gloucester Catholic 2017 1B
Alex Ungar NY Connetquot 2020 3B
Marc Wangenstein NY Connetquot 2016
Ray Weber NY West Islip 2016 RHP
Marshall Winn NY West Gennesee 2017 OF
Camden Wypior NY West Seneca East 2020 RHP