2022 TCCAA Season

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cobey Allison TN Davidson Academy 2020 RHP Columbia State CC
Anthony Artola FL Felix Varela Senior 2019 SS
Colby Backus TN Daniel Boone 2020 OF Walters State CC
KJ Baker TN John Overton 2019 LHP Columbia State CC
Kaleb Baskin TN Brighton 2021 RHP Dyersburg State CC
Joe Bertram TN York Institute 2019 RHP Roane State CC
Dillon Bland KY Central Hardin 2019 RHP Volunteer State CC
Nick Block GA Etowah 2019 OF Walters State CC
Landry Borden TN Dyersburg 2019 RHP Southwest Tennessee CC
Cole Breault TN Bartlett 2020 LHP Jackson State CC
Colton Brumley TN Bartlett 2019 2B Southwest Tennessee CC
Jackson Bryan TN Beech 2020 C Walters State CC
Grant Burleson TN Summertown 2021 RHP Columbia State CC
Garrett Byrd TN Westview 2020 OF Dyersburg State CC
Cameron Campbell GA Lassiter 2021 OF Cleveland State CC
Morrquise Charles LA Morgan City 2018 OF Dyersburg State CC
Owen Clark TN Farragut 2019 LHP Cleveland State CC
Eli Clotfelter IN Mt. Vernon 2021 RHP Volunteer State CC
Ty Cobb NC East Lincoln 2020 RHP Walters State CC
Lukas Cook TN Hardin Valley 2020 SS Purdue
Keith Cooper OH Clemont Northeastern 2019 RHP Volunteer State CC
Sam Cooper TN Centennial 2019 LHP Volunteer State CC
Daniel Crabtree GA Pope 2020 RHP Cleveland State CC
Landon Crumbley TN Grace Christian - Knoxville 2020 3B Walters State CC
Trevor Cumberland GA Mt. Paran Christian 2019 RHP Chattanooga State CC
Grant Davis KY McCracken County 2020 1B Dyersburg State CC
Ryan Degges TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2021 OF Columbia State CC
Matthew Delph TN Farragut 2020 LHP Roane State CC
Montana Dickerson TN Independence 2019 RHP Roane State CC
James Dodd KY McCracken County 2018 C Dyersburg State CC
Kohl Drake TX Wylie 2018 LHP Walters State CC
Alec Ducasse FL Flanagan 2020 SS Dyersburg State CC
Jared Emory NC Cherryville 2019 3B Chattanooga State CC
Luke Ferguson TN Knoxville Central 2021 LHP Walters State CC
Anthony Figueroa FL Miami Beach Senior 2020 LHP Dyersburg State CC
Jalen Fithian TN Bartlett 2020 SS Dyersburg State CC
Xavier Fosbenner CA Union Mine 2020 RHP Walters State CC
RH Frankland TN Houston 2021 OF Southwest Tennessee CC
Sebastian Fugate TN Dobyns Bennett 2020 LHP Walters State CC
Chase Ghormley GA Ringgold 2021 RHP Motlow State CC
Jacques Gillespie Taylor TN Greeneville 2019 3B Walters State CC
Cameron Gordon TN Dyer County 2020 RHP Jackson State CC
Sterling Hallmann MI Brother RIce 2019 3B Walters State CC
Dawson Hargrove TN Spring Hill 2021 RHP Southwest Tennessee CC
Avery Hastings TN Christian Brothers 2020 RHP Southwest Tennessee CC
Elijah Henderson TN Trousdale County 2021 RHP Columbia State CC
Houston High TN Lipscomb Academy 2020 RHP Volunteer State CC
Nick Holbrook GA Forsyth Central 2021 RHP Motlow State CC
Drake Holland AL North Sand Mountain 2021 LHP Cleveland State CC
Bryce Houghton GA Dalton 2020 RHP Lipscomb
Jackson Jarvis TN Franklin 2019 OF Columbia State CC
Bryce Jenkins TN Hardin Valley Academy 2019 RHP Tennessee
Brandon Jernigan TN Coffee County Central 2020 3B Jackson State CC
Caiden Johnson AL Sparkman 2021 LHP Volunteer State CC
Kameron Johnson TN Heritage 2020 OF Dyersburg State CC
JP Kenyon FL South Dade 2019 RHP Columbia State CC
Kory Klingenbeck OH Elder 2020 C Walters State CC
Jacob Knapp NC Page 2019 RHP Walters State CC
Abbott Lawrence TN Goodpasture Christian 2021 1B Columbia State CC
Nolan Letzgus GA Heritage (Catoosa) 2019 RHP Walters State CC
Tanner Loyd TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2021 RHP Chattanooga State CC
Tyler Lund TX Tomball 2020 OF Dyersburg State CC
Haven Mangrum TN Beech 2019 OF Louisville
Hunter Mann TN Gordonsville 2019 RHP Columbia State CC
Andy Martin FL ASA Miami 2021 OF Dyersburg State CC
Preston Martinez TX Johnson 2021 RHP Dyersburg State CC
Cole McCallum TN South Gibson 2020 3B Walters State CC
Aidan McEvoy PA Downingtown West 2019 LHP Charlotte
Dalton McLain TN Greeneville 2019 OF Walters State CC
Caleb McNeely KY Woodford County 2018 SS Walters State CC
Cooper Miles IN Noblesville 2020 SS Dyersburg State CC
Matthew Miraglia TN Knights Academy 2020 RHP Roane State CC
Joey Mitchell TN Riverdale 2020 LHP Walters State CC
Jacob Morin TX Canyon 2018 RHP Dyersburg State CC
Chase Nelson TN Knight's Academy 2020 LHP Columbia State CC
Kevin Okins TN First Assembly Christian School 2020 C Southwest Tennessee CC
Andrew Ott TN Seymour 2019 SS Walters State CC
Riley Palmer TN Memphis University School 2020 RHP Volunteer State CC
Graham Parrish TN Goodpasture Christian School 2020 RHP Roane State CC
Ross Pendergrass TN Rhea County 2020 RHP Motlow State CC
Brock Puckett TN Riverdale 2021 1B Columbia State CC
Bracken Rice TN Rossview 2020 RHP Walters State CC
Wade Richardson GA Hillgrove 2019 SS Columbia State CC
Geo Rivera VA Lafayette 2019 RHP Oregon State
Trey Scott GA Cass 2021 RHP Cleveland State CC
Wesley Scott CA Woodcrest Christian 2019 RHP Walters State CC
Pierre Seals TN Houston 2021 OF Dyersburg State CC
Corbin Shaw GA Redan 2020 1B Walters State CC
Benjamin Smith TN Walker Valley 2021 RHP Cleveland State CC
Gavin Smith FL American Heritage Plantation 2020 OF Dyersburg State CC
Gianni Smith NC West Forsyth 2018 RHP Dyersburg State CC
Nelson Smith FL Riverdale 2019 RHP Dyersburg State CC
Joey Soporowski TN White House 2020 LHP Roane State CC
Jace Spivey TN Cookeville 2020 C Walters State CC
Jack Sutton NC Christ School 2020 3B Walters State CC
Payton Tamm IN Westfield 2020 C Dyersburg State CC
CJ Thomas TN Memphis University 2021 OF Southwest Tennessee CC
Colton Thompson TN Dickson County 2019 SS Dyersburg State CC
Kaleb Valdez GA Dalton 2021 1B Motlow State CC
Brett Varner TN Smyrna 2021 RHP Cleveland State CC
Jonathan Webster TN Northview Academy 2021 RHP Motlow State CC
Declan Wiesner CO Valor Christian 2020 C Walters State CC
Jimmy Wilson FL Western 2020 LHP Dyersburg State CC
Anthony Zarlingo MS Northpoint Christian 2021 SS Southwest Tennessee CC