5 Star Mid South Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Braxton Baird TN Siegel 2021 SS Carson-Newman College
Brody Ballou TN Siegel 2023 OF
Logan Barney TN Green Hill High School 2025 3B
Judson Bjornstad TN Franklin Road Christian 2024 RHP
Preston Brooks TN Clarksville 2024 SS
Anthony Buckland TN Mt Juliet 2022 C
Chase Cameron TN Henry County 2025 1B
Patrick Cantrell TN DeKalb County 2022 LHP Freed-Hardeman University
Griggs Chandler TN Green Hill 2024 2B
Jacob Conquest TN Greenbrier 2023 RHP
Cameron Curtis TN Rockvale 2024 3B
Myles Denton TN Ravenwood 2022 3B
Brett Dowling TN Green Hill 2022 RHP
Carson Falcone TN Green Hill 2023 1B
Daniel Floyd TN Eagleville 2023 RHP
Jack Fortner TN Mt. Juliet 2021 RHP Calhoun CC
Bryce Fuller TN Lebanon 2022 LHP
Ty Gantt TN Cookeville 2023 C
Dakota Goins TN Blackman 2022 LHP Freed-Hardeman University
Carter Gregory TN Blackman 2024 RHP
Kaleb Gupton TN Davidson Academy 2022 1B Motlow State CC
Hunter Harris TN Ensworth 2023 OF
Brody Hays TN Lebanon 2022 3B
Taylor Head TN Jo Byrns 2023 SS
Gabe Hildabrand TN Mount Juliet Christian 2024 OF
Connor Holmes TN Cookeville 2021 3B Roane State CC
Easton Krenzke TN Mt Juliet 2023 SS
Jackson Lea TN Lebanon 2023 2B
Justin Lee TN Mount Juliet 2022 RHP Middle Tennessee State
Nick Maggart TN Lebanon 2022 RHP
Tannor Meyer TN Mt. Juliet 2022 3B
Trent Miller TN Greenbrier 2023 RHP
Ben Moore TN Clarksville 2025 OF
Joseph Morera TN Blackman 2024 OF
Drew Morris TN University School of Jackson 2022 C
Jack Murray TN Sycamore 2023 C
Aden Napier TN Lipscomb Academy 2022 C Trevecca Nazarene University
Adam Partin TN Green Hill 2023 C
Teddy Paul TN Lipscomb Academy 2022 SS
Alexander Peck TN University School of Nashville 2025 SS
Donovan Peebles TN Smyrna 2023 1B
Creed Pierce TN Livingston Academy 2022 C
Bradley Pippin TN Riverdale 2024 C
Eli Proctor TN Clarksville 2024 OF
Bishop Quarles TN Gooodpasture Christian 2024 OF Ohio State
Joseph Rahill KY Greenwood 2022 C
Nick Romagno TN Siegel 2024 OF
Bakari Rush TN Martin Luther King Jr Magnet 2023 C
Keenan Saiyasak TN Stewarts Creek 2022 SS Freed-Hardeman University
Isaac Schafer TN Wilson Central 2023 OF
Tyler Schrampf TN Lipscomb Academy 2022 OF Southwest Tennessee CC
Glenn Seabrooks III TN Davidson Academy 2024 3B
Camden Sholar TN Riverdale 2024 RHP
Nick Stamper V TN University School of Jackson 2022 2B
Elijah Stockton TN Friendship Christian 2024 C
Braden Taylor TN Lebanon 2021 2B
Christian Taylor TN Green Hill 2023 SS Air Force
Hunter Thaxton TN Greenbrier 2021 3B Maryville College
Jackson Tripp TN Blackman 2024 OF
Adam Walker TN Lipscomb Academy 2022 OF
Willie Walton TN Lipscomb Academy 2022 RHP