Prep Baseball Report

2023 PBR Fall Capital City Classic

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Blake Adkins OH Jonathan Alder 2025 LHP
Drew Altizer OH Highland 2024 1B
Colin Anderson OH Olentangy Orange 2026 OF
Cooper Anzalone OH Badin 2026 C
James Aronowicz ON Sinclair 2024 SS Durham College
Mitchell Askew OH Elgin 2025 C
Nathan Bachmann OH Bishop Fenwick 2024 1B Chatham University
Ethan Bahr OH New Albany 2025 C
Camden Bauman OH St Charles Preparatory 2026 C
Jake Beeson OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2026 OF
Jackson Berner OH Olentangy Orange 2026 3B
Connor Bidlack OH Hilliard Davidson 2024 OF
Conner Boothby OH Upper Arlington 2024 3B
Trent Bowman OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 RHP
Jack Boyd OH Olentangy 2026 CF
Burke Bradley OH Upper Arlington 2025 1B
Zach Bricker OH Licking Heights 2027 CF
Grayson Briggs ON Donald A. Wilson SS 2024 OF Hocking College
Andrew Brown OH Hilliard Darby 2024 MIF
Lance Burkhart OH Licking Heights 2027 1B
Ben Burleson OH Watterson 2026 C
Andrew Burnworth OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 RHP
Camaren Burt II OH Watkins Memorial 2026 OF
Alex Bussard OH Worthington Kilbourne 2027 SS
Gavin Casper OH Hilliard Darby 2024 SS Capital University
Logan Cassidy ON Humberview 2024 OF
Jackson Cavanaugh OH North Royalton 2026 SS
Jack Chabot OH Liberty Christian Academy 2026 C
Everest Choi OH Olentangy Orange 2026 RHP
Ryan Clark OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 C
Ja'Von Clayton OH Barberton 2026 SS
Matthew Cline OH Bloom Carroll 2026 C
Metrie Conrad OH Faith Life Academy 2026 CF
Elliott Corso OH Hilliard Davidson 2024 1B
Carder Daily OH Shawnee High School 2025 3B
Elliot Davis OH Stephen T Badin 2026 RHP
Mitchell Davis OH Hilliard Davidson High School 2025 MIF
Aydin Deen OH Olentangy Liberty 2025 SS
Chase Dennison OH Hudson 2026 OF
Drew Derr OH Upper Arlington 2024 2B
Vinny Desalvo OH Loveland 2024 C
Roman Dicuirci OH Pickerington Central 2026 RHP
Lucas Dinatale ON St. Francis Xavier 2024 1B
Jackson Dodge OH Upper Arlington 2025 SS
Evan Doerbecker OH Olentangy Orange High School 2026 MIF
Caleb Driessen OH Stephen T. Badin 2026 RHP
Xavier Duvarney OH Upper Arlington 2026 C
Luke Emery OH Hilliard Davidson 2025 MIF
Lucas Evangelista OH Upper Arlington High School 2026 2B
Bryce Evans OH Gahanna Lincoln 2024 RF
Jackson Feggi ON Eastview 2025 RHP
Tommy Fickell OH St. Charles 2026 2B
Wyatt Fleming OH Dublin Jerome 2025 RHP
Rylan Gentry OH Mason 2026 OF
Landon George OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 LF
Noah Golden OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 MIF
Drew Golowin OH Upper Arlington High School 2025 3B
Caleb Gray KY Boyd County 2025 C
Landon Green OH Delaware Hayes 2026 3B
Gavin Grimm OH Beavercreek 2024 1B Hanover College
Brandon Grove OH Groveport Madison 2024 C
Ryan Gulbransen OH Kings 2024 LHP Western Texas JC
Kyle Hagely OH Bexley 2026 SS
Davis Haines OH Dublin Jerome 2025 3B
Josh Hamberg OH Westerville Central 2026 OF
JJ Hammond OH Hilliard Davidson 2025 C
Carter Hand ON St. Thomas More 2025 LHP
Toneri He ON Victoria Park Collegiate 2024 RHP
Luke Helmlinger OH Berlin 2026 OF
Will Hennegan OH Olentangy 2026 RHP
Logan Highley OH Grove City 2025 C
Richard Hill OH Licking Heights High School 2025 MIF
Roman Himes OH Hilliard Davidson High School 2025 OF
Kellen Horsley OH Olentangy Orange 2026 C
Grayson Houchin OH Talawanda 2026 RF
Ryan Hubbs OH Grove City High School 2025 OF
Jackson Inskeep OH Buckeye Valley 2026 1B
Gavin Jennings OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 OF
Braden Johansen OH William Mason 2026 C
Brady Johnson OH Hilliard Darby 2024 RF
Jayden Johnson OH Upper Arlington 2024 RHP Tiffin University
Christian Joly OH Upper Arlington 2025 CF
Jason Jones OH Pickerington North 2026 OF
Christian Juram OH Loveland 2024 OF
Andrew Kitts OH Loveland 2024 RHP
Cael Kogge OH Pickerington Central 2026 RHP
Jayson Kong ON Sir John A Macdonald CI 2025 RHP
Kason Kubetin OH Olentangy High School 2025 RHP
Braden Laker OH Kings 2024 OF Rio Grande
Jalal Latif ON Maxwell Heights 2024 Durham College
Noah Lawler OH Bishop Watterson 2025 1B
Cade Lawrence OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 MIF
Cameron Lawrence OH Gahanna Lincoln HS 2027 C
Anthony Leasure OH Bishop Watterson 2024 CF
Jamison Lehrke OH Olentangy Orange 2026 1B
Cole Leopold OH Hilliard Davidson High School 2025 OF
Jeff Levin OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2024 RHP Thomas More College
Ryan Lewis OH Beavercreek 2024 RHP
Jake Lichtensteiger OH Dublin Scioto 2026 UTILITY
Madden Lillllard OH indian lake 2025 MIF
Tyson Lind OH Harding High School 2026 SS
Burke Lllard OH Indian Lake 2024 C
Josh Loeffler OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 LHP
Caiden Long OH Big Walnut 2027 3B
Jose Lopez OH Orange High School 2025 OF
Carson Lowe OH Badin 2023 3B
Daniel Lucas ON St aloysius gonzaga 2024 UTILITY
Brendan Mahoney ON St. Martins Catholic 2024 C
Tyler Manocchio OH Little Miami 2024 LHP
Matthew Mansbery OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 SS
Rocco Marchetti OH Marysville 2025 C
Lucas Marciello ON St. Michael Catholic 2024 3B
Drew Mathes OH Hilliard Davidson 2024 OF
Adam Maybury OH Archbishop Moeller 2026 OF
Trae Mcaninch OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2024 2B
Brady McClain OH St. Francis DeSales 2025 2B
Chuck Mcguinness OH Little Miami 2024 1B
Boston McKibben OH Loveland 2025 RHP
Caiden McKinnon OH Olentangy liberty 2026 2B
Carter Mclellan OH Worthington Kilbourne 2026 OF
Austin Metcalf OH Olentangy 2026 RHP
Caleb Metz OH Marion Harding 2026 RHP
Zach Meyer OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2024 C Wittenberg University
Gavin Miller OH Badin 2026 MIF
Andrew Moffitt OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2024 OF
RJ Moniz ON Glenview Park 2024 LHP
Ryan Monk OH Lincoln 2026 2B
Aidan Montero OH Upper Arlington High School 2025 RHP
Elijah Morales ON St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary 2024 C
Bryden Morris OH Benjamin Logan High School 2025 LHP
Griffin Mueller OH Ross 2026 OF
Cole Naegele OH Lincoln 2026 OF
Johnny Neal OH Orange 2025 RHP
Taylor Neer OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 1B
Carson Niehaus OH Stephen T. Badin 2026 RHP
Connor North OH Hilliard Davidson 2023
Zach O'Connell OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2024 SS DePauw University
Connor Osborn OH Buckeye Valley 2024 RHP
Dante Pallante OH Worthington Kilbourne 2027 RHP
Mitchell Pattison ON Northern Secondary 2024 1B
Brady Pearson OH St. Francis Desales 2026 LHP
Jack Phillabaum OH Summit Country Day 2026 OF
Jojo Porter III OH Barberton 2026 3B
Alex Proano-Raps OH Loveland 2024 3B
Owen Przymierski OH NEWARK CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 LHP
Maddox Pulliam OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 3B Lake Erie College
Brady Reeve ON Glenview Park Secondary school 2024 MIF
Brock Reinstetle OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 3B
Nate Reynard OH Jonathan Alder 2023 C
Elijah Rhea OH Worthington Kilborne 2027 CF
Ian Richards OH Loveland 2024 2B
Jonathan Ritch OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 LHP
Ethan Rodriguez OH Willard 2024 SS
Cullen Rooney OH Normandy 2026 C
Nick Ruswick OH Kings 2025 2B
Nolan Sanders OH Pickerington North 2026 OF
Henry Schaffner OH Kilbourne Middle School 2025 1B
Tyler Schumacher KY Campbell County 2026 SS
Nolan Scicluna ON Loyola CSS - Mississauga 2024 CF
Carson Sergent OH Badin 2026 LHP
Colton Shultz OH Olentangy 2026 CF
Blake Siefker OH Olentangy Orange Middle School 2026 OF
Ari Siegel OH Westerville Central High School 2025 C
Kerry Snyder OH Ross 2025 C
Justin Speert OH New Albany 2026 2B
Dominic Spina OH Hilliard Darby 2024 2B
Carson Stanford OH Big Walnut High School 2025 RHP
Andrew Steiner OH Thomas Worthington 2027 UTILITY
Chance Strausbaugh OH Bishop Watterson 2025 2B
Shawn Sullivan OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 RHP Alabama
Isaiah Sweigard OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 3B
Cam Taylor OH Marysville High School 2027 CF
Ben Thornberry OH Pickerington Central 2024 1B Johnson University
Aydin Thum OH Dublin Scioto 2025 2B
Grant Thunberg OH New Albany 2026 RHP
Elliott Tomb OH Dublin Jerome 2026 LHP
Kyle Trautman OH Olentangy 2026 SS
Brooks Treadway OH Badin 2026 RHP
Andrew Trimble OH Lincoln 2025 C
Reed Turnwald OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 RHP
Colton Tyler OH New Albany 2026 RHP
Henry Valerio OH Hilliard Darby 2024 RHP
Andrew Vance OH Olentangy Orange 2026 RHP
Anthony Varckette OH St. Francis DeSales 2026 SS
Riley Varner OH Olentangy Liberty 2025 RHP
Ethan WAll OH Fairland High School 2025 RHP
Nick Weiss OH Big Walnut 2025 RHP
Jacob Whitacre OH Roger Bacon 2026 LF
Gus White OH Hilliard Davidson High School 2025 RHP
Ryan Wiehe OH Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 2025 C
Dominic Williams OH Normandy 2026 LHP
Hunter Wilson OH Big Walnut 2026 UTILITY
Grant Winger OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 SS
Barron Woods OH Gahanna Lincoln 2025 RF
Michael Wozniak OH Bishop Watterson 2026 OF
Liam Yoder OH Bellefontaine 2025 3B