Prep Baseball Report

2023 PBR Kentucky 14u and 15u State Championship

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brady Abell KY Larue 2027 SS
Nash Ables IN West Washington 2027 RHP
Brody Adams KY Lexington Christian Academy 2026 LF
Levi Adams KY Madison Central High School 2027 RF
Luke Adams TN Lawson 2025 SS
Kai Anderson KY Highlands High School 2027 C
Logan Anderson KY Garrard county 2026 C
Mason Anderson KY Floyd Central High School 2027 CF
Caleb Armstrong OH East knox 2027 CF
Colton Armstrong OH East knox 2027 SS
Caleb Arrasmith KY Beechwood High School 2027 CF
Clay Austin IN Floyd Central 2026 OF
Seth Barker KY Madison Central High School 2026 1B
Hayden Barnett KY South Oldham 2027 LHP
Tyler Bartley KY Na 2027 SS
Grant Beck KY Madison Central High School 2026 LHP
Grayson Begnoche KY Lloyd High School 2026 2B
Brodie Benefield KY St Xavier 2026 RHP
Jaxson Benefield KY St Xavier 2027 OF
Carson Bennett KY Lexington Catholic 2025 UTILITY
Judah Bevier KY West Jessamine 2026 3B
Andrew Bivens TN Knoxville Central 2027 RHP
Shane Blair KY Paintsville 2026 1B
Matthew Blankenship KY West Jessamine 2025 C
Brayden Boley KY TK Stone 2027 LHP
Jackson Bowen KY North Oldham 2026 SS
Zack Bowen KY Lafayette 2026 OF
Isaiah Brady OH Carlisle 2026 C
Dawson Branscum KY Pulaski County 2026 RHP
Jack Breaux KY West Jessamine 2026 RHP
Savannah Brock IN Mooresville 2027 2B
Jaxon Brockman KY casey county 2027 C
Ashton Brosmer IN Center Grove 2027 1B
Aiden Brown IN Beech Grove Sr High School 2027 2B
Jaxson Brown KY Caudill Middle School 2027 OF
Levi Brown IN Rivet 2027 RHP
Remy Brown KY Campbellsville 2028 OF
Peyton Brumbaugh KY B. Michael Caudill 2027 LHP
Griffin Brunstetter KY Trinity (Louisville) 2026 RHP
Blake Buehner KY West Jessamine 2026 1B
Gage Burgett KY Floyd Central 2028 2B
Elijah Burks KY Boone county 2025 OF
Cayden Butler KY Boyd County 2026 SS
Jaimen Caba KY Montgomery County 2026 C
Kobe Cahoe KY Larue County 2026 2B
Case Caldwell KY Madison Central 2027 1B
Cole Caldwell KY Madison Centrial 2027 1B
Kaleb Callaham KY Johnson Central 2027 3B
Kyler Callaham KY Johnson Central 2027 1B
Wes Cameron KY duPont Manual 2026 OF
Brock Cannady-Miller KY Trinity 2026 SS
Rylen Cardwell KY Webster County 2025 2B
Sawyer Carlisle KY Beechwood High School 2026 3B
Dre'mail Carothers KY Owensboro Catholic Middle 2027 SS
Ethan Casey KY Thomas Nelson 2026 1B
Landon Cattani OH Lakota West High School 2027 SS
Cam Cecil KY Lafayette 2026 CF
Kyler Chamberlain KY Saint Xavier 2026 C
Oakley Clevenger IN Saint Xavier 2026 OF
Gavin Coffey KY Barren County 2026 RHP
Nathan Colemire KY Larry A. Ryle High School 2027 OF
Trayden Combs IN Floyd Central 2027 C
Kaden Conley KY Madison Central High School 2026 2B
Elijah Cook KY Anderson County 2027 3B
Kannon Cook KY Madison Central 2027 1B
Jaxon Coomer KY Saint Xavier 2026 SS
JT Cooper KY Tates Creek 2026 OF
Luke Cooper KY Tates Creek 2026 OF
Logan Cox KY North Oldham 2026 OF
Noah Crist KY Larry A. Ryle High School 2025 OF
Ethan Dennison KY Lafayette 2025 SS
Isaac Deyoung OH Mentor 2026 1B
Matthew Dickens TN Farragut 2027 3B
Kaden Dickhaut KY North Oldham 2026 MIF
Will Dietzel KY Highlands 2026 1B
Boone Dillon KY South Oldham 2026 CF
Kellan Dishman IN Triton Central High School 2027 RHP
Kelijah Dismeaux KY Danville 2026 CF
Ryan Disponett KY West Jessamine 2026 SS
Brady Dixon WV 2027 UTILITY
Benjamin Dockery TN Maryville 2027 SS
Bryce Drake KY Estill County 2027 SS
Cole Dryden KY Walton-Verona 2026 3B
Carter Durbin IN Jeffersonville High School 2028 2B
Kolton Durbin KY Bullitt East 2027 CF
Logan Edsell KY Oldham County 2026 SS
Hudson Edwards KY Beechwood High School 2026 1B
Ryan Edwards KY LaRue County 2027 OF
Damon Edwards Jr KY Carter G Woodson 2026 CF
Brady Egnor KY North bullitt 2026 C
Brady Engle KY Knox County 2027 2B
Kristopher Evans KY Wolfe County 2026 2B
Chase Farmer KY Pulaski County 2026 2B
Logan Faup OH St. Mark 2027 CF
Jackson Faust IN Triton Central High School 2027 3B
Colin Feger KY Bullitt East 2027 1B
Kaden Floyd KY WJHS 2026 1B
Zach Floyd KY Trinity 2026 CF
Logan Friend KY Estill County High School 2026 2B
Maddox Fuentes OH Berkshire 2027 RHP
Wyatt Gale KY Danville 2026 C
Miguel Galindo KY Henry Clay 2027 2B
Gabe Galus KY West Jessamine Middle 2026 LF
Kamden Gibson KY Bullitt East 2027 OF
Tyler Giles KY Jessamine 2026 RHP
Zane Gist KY Adair County 2025 UTILITY
Gabriel Goodridge KY Conner 2026 RHP
Ethan Gosser KY Bardstown 2026 LHP
Bennett Grau KY Sayre School 2026 C
Wyatt Graven KY St. Xavier 2026 2B
Brady Greene KY Nicholas County 2026 1B
GAGE GREGORY KY Wayne county 2026 SS
Mason Griggs KY Estill County High School 2026 3B
Alex Hack KY Louisville Eastern 2025 UTILITY
Brilyn Hagan KY St. Xavier High Scool 2027 OF
Colin Hamilton KY North Hardin 2026 SS
Eli Harris KY Trinity Presbyterian 2027 1B
Michael Harris KY Larue County 2027 CF
Davis Harrison IN New Palestine 2027 C
Phelan Harrold OH Mentor 2027 LHP
Camden Hasch KY Trinity 2027 OF
Garren Hayes KY LaRue County 2027 3B
Brady Haynes IN Providence 2027 C
Keaton Haynes KY Barren county 2027 RHP
Harper Haywood KY Trinity 2026 C
Dawson Hedgecough TN Monterey 2026 LHP
Remington Hellard KY Western Hills 2027
Gary Hellman KY Louisville Male 2026 OF
Chayse Hendrickson KY Knott Central 2027 C
Braxton Hensley KY Bryan Station 2026 3B
Collin Higginbotham IN Gibson Southern High School 2027 SS
Luke Hillard KY Barbourville 2027 UTILITY
Carter Hilton KY Bullitt East 2027 2B
Sam Holder KY Greenwood 2026 UTILITY
Wyatt Holland KY Henderson county 2027 UTILITY
Garrett Holloway KY Model Lab 2027 2B
Harrison Hook KY St. Francis Desales 2026 2B
Caleb Houchens KY Louisville Male 2026 UTILITY
Drew Hourdas KY Paul Lawrence Dunbar 2026 CF
Robby Howard KY George Rogers Clark 2026 C
Brody Howell KY N/A 2027 C
Ryan Hughes KY LaRue County 2026 C
Xaden Hughes KY Larry A. Ryle 2026 RHP
Griffin Humfleet KY Bryan Station 2026 RHP
Will Hurles KY Walton Verona 2026 MIF
Dylan Hurley KY North Laurel 2027 SS
Brady Hutson WV East Fairmont 2027 C
Jax Hyman OH Centerville 2026 3B
Conner Insko KY Tates Creek High School 2027 UTILITY
Clark Jenkins TN Sunset 2026 MIF
Peyton Johnson IN Gibson Southern 2027 UTILITY
Zac Johnston KY North Laurel 2027 UTILITY
Brody Jones KY west jessamine high 2026 SS
Cash Jones KY GREEN COUNTY 2027 2B
Mason Jones KY Beechwood 2027 3B
William Jones TN Maryville 2027 SS
Wyatt Jones TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2028 1B
Micah Joy KY Lafayette 2026 C
Anthony Julian WV Bridgeport 2027 3B
Drew Justice IN Perry Meridian High School 2027 OF
Landon Justice IN Terre Haute North Vigo High School 2028 2B
Grayson Kearney KY Taylor County 2026 SS
Seth Keefe KY Male 2026 RHP
Gage Kerley IN Silver Creek 2027 3B
Hayden Kidd IN Greenfield Central 2027 C
Grant King KY Madison Central High School 2026 OF
William Kingery TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2027 SS
Keeton Kleinhenz KY Bullitt East 2027 1B
Cameron Kline OH Sycamore High School 2027 3B
Gavin Kramer KY Campbell County 2027 3B
Gabe Kuerzi KY North Oldham 2027 C
Griffin Lane KY Lexington Catholic High School 2026 OF
Connor Langrel KY Lexington Catholic 2026 3B
Anderson Lauffer KY Paintsville 2027 CF
Cayton Lawhorn KY Campbellsville Middle 2027 C
Logan Leber KY Bullitt Central 2026 OF
Peyton Livingston OH Lebanon 2026 SS
Wesley Longhofer KY West Jessamine 2026 C
Gibson Lowe KY Lafayette 2026 C
Grady Luebbehusen KY Paul Lawrence Dunbar 2026 2B
Brooks Lynam KY McLean County 2028 C
Landon Maddox IN New Palestine High School 2027 3B
Mayan Maggan KY Sayre School 2025 OF
Ethan Mais KY South Oldham High School 2026 OF
Blake Markert KY DeSales 2025 3B
Xander Markins WV Spring Valley 2027 3B
John Marshall KY Lafayette 2026 UTILITY
JB Martin KY Woodford 2025 3B
Grayson Marx IN Reitz Memorial 2027 SS
Levi Mattingly KY LaRue County 2027 C
Boedy Maynard WV Lawrence County 2026 2B
Josiah McCall KY Oldham county 2025 C
Cole McChristian WV 2027 1B
Anderson McDougal WV Bridgeport High School 2027 CF
Kase McDowell KY Larue County Middle School 2028 SS
Cole Mclean KY Taylor County 2026 LHP Tennessee
Timothy Mcmanamon OH Bay 2027 C
Gavin McMillen OH Westlake 2027 SS
Michael McVoy IN William W Borden High School 2026 1B
Nash Meredith KY Oldham County 2026 RHP
JT Messick KY West Jessamine 2026 CF
JT Messick KY West Jessamine 2026 LF
Lincoln Milburn KY Paul Laurence Dunbar 2026 1B
Preston Miller KY Martha Layne Collins High School 2026 RHP
Walker Miller IN Greenfield Central Junior High 2027 SS
Carson Mills KY Campbellsville 2027 OF
John Luke Minner KY Lexington Catholic 2026 SS
Lincoln Minnich KY Spencer County 2026 SS
Matthew Mitchell TN Farragut 2027 UTILITY
Jack Moffett TN Bearden 2027 OF
Jayden Molands KY Wolfe county 2026 CF
Tycen Moncivaiz TN Home School 2027 UTILITY
DyiRon Moody KY Danville 2026 1B
Dawson Moore KY Madison Central High School 2026 OF
Jesse Morgan KY Madison Central High School 2026 RHP
Oliver Morris KY Larry A. Ryle 2025 C
Caden Mountjoy KY Whitley County 2027 C
Tyler Mullannix KY Great Crossing 2026 3B
Gavin Murphy KY West jessamine 2026 2B
Jack Murphy IN Silver Creek 2026 SS
Gage Napier KY Grayson County 2026 RHP
Maverick Napier KY West Jessamine High School 2026 OF
Will Nemes KY St Margaret Mary 2027 C
Mason Nett KY St Xavier 2026 RHP
Bryce Neuner IN New Palestine 2027 OF
Matthew Nguyen OH Box Elder 2026 RF
Abe Null WV Spring Valley High School 2027 CF
Mason Okin OH St Ignatius 2027 2B
Luke Oliver KY North Bullitt 2026 MIF
Franko Ortega IN Columbus North 2027 RHP
Walker Overton KY Madison central 2027 2B
Owen Pack KY Lawrence County 2026 1B
Brayden Paiz KY Campbellsville Independent School 2027 1B
Michael Parks KY Floyd Central High School 2027 MIF
Brodick Parr KY Larry A. Ryle High School 2027 OF
Caeden Patterson KY Taylor County 2027 RHP
Joseph Peace TN West 2027 RHP
Anthony Perfetto OH Chardon 2027 1B
Chaz Phelps KY Fern Creek 2025 RHP
Jacob Piper KY Simon Kenton High School 2026 SS
Lucas Poor KY West Jessamine High School 2026 OF
Kooper Powell KY Estill County 2027 C
Issiah Powers KY Elizabethtown High School 2027 RHP
Joseph Powers KY Madison Central High School 2026 OF
Creed Price KY LaRue County 2027 RF
Guy Proctor KY St. X 2027 LHP
Gavin Proffitt KY Frankfort High School 2026 SS
Landon Pund KY DeSales 2026 OF
Joseph Ray TN Farragut 2027 RHP
Brady Reeder KY Madison Central High School 2026 C
Blake Reynolds KY Madison Central High School 2026 RHP
Hunter Richardson KY LaRue County 2027 3B
Titus Riddell OH Dayton Christian 2026 SS
Sheldon Ritchie KY Perry County Central High School 2027 3B
Trey Robbins KY Madison 2027 UTILITY
Connor Roberts KY Somerset 2026 SS
Colton Robertson IN Greenfield Central 2027 RHP
Jack Rodgers KY Bullitt East High School 2026 3B
Luke Rohrig WV Bridgeport 2027 SS
Kyle Rose KY Johnson Central 2027 RHP
Kaid Runyon OH Preble Shawnee High School/junior High School 2025 C
Alex Rusing KY Sayre School 2026 RHP
Bryce Russell KY Adair County 2026 3B
Nathan Rust OH Carlisle 2026 3B
Jacob Sanford KY duPont Manual 2026 1B
Owen Scanlon TOURNAMENTS 2027 OF
Quinn Schleimer OH Normandy 2026 OF
Noah Schulten KY Male 2026 SS
Landon Schultz KY Randall K. Cooper High School 2027 SS
Will Schwartz KY Henderson County 2027 OF
Cooper Scott OH Lebanon 2026 RHP
Cole Scraggs TN Knoxville Catholic 2027 C
Jack Sheets KY Lafayette 2026 OF
Aaron Short KY Model 2027 UTILITY
Joe Siderewics KY Oldham County High School 2025 LHP
Tanner Simpson KY Eminence Independent 2026 UTILITY
Aiden Sims KY Henry Clay 2026 C
Brayden Singleton KY Larue County High School 2027 LHP
Brady Skaggs KY Larue County 2026 2B
Jaxon Smith KY Bullitt East 2027 SS
Kaden Smith KY Eastside 2027 OF
Preston Smith KY North Oldham 2027 3B
Roman Smith KY Boyle County 2026 RHP
Tyler Smith KY Lafayette 2026 3B
Weston Smith IN Triton Central High School 2027 1B
Mike Soffel KY Oldham County 2026 LF
Chandler Spivey KY Henry Clay 2026 RF
Austyn Stansbury KY Meade County 2026 RHP
Carter Stapp KY Russell County 2026 SS
Trent Stewart OH Edgewood City 2025 1B
Skylar Stringer KY Pulaski County Highschool 2027 1B
Gavin Stromberg OH Monroe 2026 C
Taylor Strunk KY Madison Central 2026 C
Zach Swope PE Trinity 2026 SS
Josiah (Joe) Tarin OH Monroe 2026 CF
Dekker Thomas KY LaRue County 2027 SS
Elijah Thomas KY JCMS 2027 C
Alex Thompson KY Saint Xavier 2027 LHP
Jimmie Tipton KY Bath County 2026 C
Aidan Toler IN Jeffersonville High School 2028 OF
Bryson Turpin KY Taylor County 2026 1B
Dean Underwood IN Harrison 2027 OF
Kobe Valentine KY Butler traditional 2026 SS
Vincent Vezetti TN Father Ryan 2026 RHP
Cooper Wahl IN Gibson Southern High School 2027 OF
Randy Wakefield KY Spencer county 2025 C
Jagger Wallace KY Elizabethtown 2027 SS
Joe Walters KY Oldham County High School 2026 2B
Dawson Watts OH Monroe 2026 RHP
Peyton Wells KY West Jessamine 2026 RHP
Brody West IN South Knox 2027 RHP
Ty Westerman KY Oldham County 2026 1B
Max Whisman KY Wolfe County 2026 RHP
Blaine Whitehead TN Farragut 2027 CF
Grayson Willoughby KY Trinity 2026 3B
Colton Wonning IN Vincennes Lincoln 2027 OF
Jae Woodfork OH Dublin Scioto 2026 3B
Cole Woodward KY Louisville male 2026 OF
Cooper Wootton KY Larue County 2027 LHP
Sawyer Yates KY Rockcastle County High School 2027 OF
Cal Yoder OH Kings 2027 LHP
Silas Young KY Taylor County 2026 C