Prep Baseball Report

Creekside Fall Championship Qualifier #2

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Thomas Abate MO Belton 2025 2B
Elijah Adams MO 2025 RHP
Alexander Adekunle MO Fort Zumwalt South 2025 C
Sam Adelman IL Stevenson 2026 2B
Aidan Albrecht IL Adlai E Stevenson 2026 SS
Bryce Aldridge MO Park Hill South 2025 SS
Luke Allen IL Belleville West 2025 2B
Brody Anderson MO GRAIN VALLEY HIGH 2026 2B
Van Angerer MO Park Hill South 2024 LHP
Cole Archambault KS Blue Valley 2025 3B
Brooks Babcock MO Liberty 2025 RHP
Lucas Bailey IL Stevenson 2026 UTILITY
Colin Baker KS Olathe West 2025 3B
Dylan Baloun IL Wheeling 2026 3B
Simon Barber MO St. Vincent DePaul 2024 SS
RYAN BARNHART MO Winnetonka 2025 UTILITY
Will Beach KS De Soto 2026 C
Aidan Bearden MO Oak Park 2024 LF
Wyatt Beatty MO LEE'S SUMMIT WEST 2025 RHP
Zach Becker IL Stevenson 2026 3B
Charles Bedosky MO Oak Park Northmen 2024 C
Matthew Bell KS Blue Valley North 2025 C
Grady Bentley MO Diamond R4 2026 RHP
Grady Beran MO Liberty North 2026 MIF
Isaac Berggren KS Clay Center Community 2025 1B
Beau Beverman KS Olathe South 2025 OF
Evan Bland IL Chester 2024
EASTON BLOSSER KS Hayden Catholic 2024 LF
Jackson Bowen MO Summit Christian Academy 2025 RHP
Treyton Bowen IL Belleville West 2025 OF
BRODIE BOYER KS Jefferson West 2024 C
Teahen Bradley KS 2026 CF
Aden Brancato MO Lawson 2025 OF
Ian Brantley IL Southwestern 2025 1B
Brady Braswell KS Olathe Northwest 2026 1B
Vinny Brenneman MO Staley 2025 3B
Jack Brooks IL Granite City 2026 3B
Drew Brown KS Lansing 2024 RHP
Jake Brown KS Mill Valley 2026 RHP
Jaymeson Brown MO North Point 2026 RHP
Wyatt Brown KS Olathe North 2025 RHP
Brett Browne KS SMNW 2026 OF
Morgan Brumfield KS Clay Center Community 2024
Cole Buckmaster MO Holt 2025 OF
Hudson Buresh KS Kansas City Christian 2025 C
Landon Callenbach KS Shawnee Mission East 2027 OF
Bryson Canaley IL Murphysboro 2025 OF
Tayt Carr MO 2026 RHP
Rylan Carty KS Louisburg 2025 3B
Johnny Carver MO Ray-Pec 2026 1B Arkansas
Chase Castello IL Waterloo 2024 OF
Jackson Cendroski MO Smithville 2024 LHP
Nathan Cernech MO Lee's Summit West 2026 1B
Kyler Chappell MO Liberty North 2024 CF
Riley Chismarich MO Francis Howell 2026 OF
Nico Chiu MO Pembroke Hill 2026 2B
Bryan Choi MO Belton 2024 3B MidAmerica Nazarene University
Nicholas Christian MO THOMAS W. KELLY 2024 3B
Drew Clark IL Stevenson 2026 RHP
Ayden Cleveringa MO 2025 2B
Nolan Coats MO 2027 UTILITY
Chase Cobb-Adams IL Edwardsville 2026 1B
Jack Cole KS De Soto High School 2026 OF
COOPER COLLINS MO Excelsior Charter School 2026 OF
Yadier Colon IL Collinsville 2025 RHP
Corbin Compardo IL Murphysboro 2025
Landon Cooper KS Olathe South 2026 C
Ethan Copelin MO Lees Summit West 2025 SS
Austin Cornett KS Blue Valley 2025 OF
Eli Cornish MO Hickman 2023 LHP
Hayden Cox MO SOUTH HARRISON 2025 LHP
Cole Crabtree MO Raymore Peculiar 2025 C
Aidan Crawley IL Stevenson 2026 SS
Landon Cruce MO Liberty 2025 LHP
Kamp Cunningham MO Kearney 2024 LHP
Carter Daughtery IL Marissa 2025 C
Wyatt Davidson KS Blue Valley 2025 C
Grady Davis IL Belleville East 2025 SS
Joseph Davis MO St. Pius X 2025 2B
Jack Deever KS Olathe North 2025 OF
Nico Descombes MO Lees Summit West 2024 C
Anderson Dial MO Oak Park 2025 OF
Gentry Dieckman MO COLE CAMP 2024 RHP
Oscar Diez KS Shawnee Mission East 2026 C
Jackson Dillard MO Independence 2026 1B
Cole Diskin KS Olathe South 2025 2B
Brayden Dolan MO Liberty North 2024 1B
Michael Dollins MO THOMAS W. KELLY 2024 2B
Jordan Dudek IL Buffalo Grove 2026 OF
Blake Durand MO 2026 OF
Davis Dwight KS Blue Valley 2024 C
Brody Eaton KS Gardner Edgerton 2026 SS
Brad Eckart KS Blue Valley North 2024 1B
Jackson Edington MO Lee's Summit West 2025 2B
Harry Eibes KS Blue valley west 2025 OF
Eli Elsener KS 2026 3B
Luke Espe KS De Soto 2026 SS
Mason Eubanks MO Kelly 2023 C
Caleb Evans MO Holt 2025 C
LOGUN FAGER KS Osage city 2024 3B
Jackson Fatheree MO Staley 2025 RHP
Logan Faust IL Belleville East 2025 OF
Kyle Feiste MO Fort Zumwalt West 2025 SS
Garrett Fenoglio KS Tonganoxie 2024 RHP
Webb Fern KS Pittsburg 2024 C
Nate Fink KS Blue Valley North 2025 SS
Collin Fitzgerald IL Wheeling 2025 1B
Dalton Forck MO Thomas W Kelly 2024 LHP Three Rivers CC
Will Foster KS 2026 SS
Max Franke IL N/A 2025 3B
Brayden Frazier KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2024 LHP
Peyton Frazier KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2024 CF
Ben Freshwater MO North Point 2026 3B
Gavin Freymuth MO Holt 2026 2B
Nathan Friedrich MO Pattonville 2025 SS
Jaden Frierson IL Collinsville 2025 2B
Casey Fultz IL Belleville West 2025 SS
Brodie Gager KS Olathe South 2026 2B
Gage Galle KS Jefferson West 2024 3B
Wyatt Gatlin KS Gardner Edgerton 2026 CF
ASa Geis KS Brighton Academy 2026 SS
MAVERICK GENTRY MO Polo 2025 SS
Noah Gibbons MO ST PIUS X 2025 C
Gavin Giebler MO Winnetonka 2025 RHP
Grayson Giesken MO Liberty North 2025 C
KLAYTON GLASPY MO Excelsior Springs 2025 2B
Tyler Godat MO Ft. Zumwalt South 2024 2B
Aedan Goins MO 2026 RHP
Jackson Goldsmith KS Shawnee Mission North 2026 SS
Pearce Goodfield IL Triad 2026 LHP
Cole Goodmon MO Liberty North 2025 MIF
Ben Goodwin KS Shawnee Mission West 2026 LHP
Brady Graskewicz MO Salisbury 2024 1B
Oscar Green KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2025 RHP
Charlie Greer MO Logan Rogersville 2025 SS
Tavian Greer MO Lee's Summit 2025 1B
Robbie Haas MO Liberty North 2025 UTILITY
Gabe Haflund KS Seaman 2025 1B
Easton Haggart MO Kearney High 2026 OF
Hunter Hall KS Blue Valley West 2026 C
Owen Hall MO Clever 2025 SS
Trevor Hall MO Rockhurst 2024 3B
Kaiden Hammer MO St. Charles 2025 1B
Weston Hammond KS Clay Center Community 2025 3B
George Handal IL 2026 OF
Ryan Hanson MO Liberty North 2025 OF
Eli Harmison KS Riley County 2025 C
Kale Harris MO Nixa 2025 C
Finn Hart KS 2026 1B
Carter Hayden IL Collinsville 2025 2B
Brody Hayes KS Clay Center Community 2024 SS
Evan Heater MO Platte County High 2026 3B
Michael Hefley KS Olathe Northwest 2026 RHP
Trent Heflin IL N/a 2025 2B
Gabe Hegarty MO Lees Summit 2026 SS
Jace Heier MO Liberty 2025 RHP
Eric Herman IL Edwardsville 2025 RHP
Samuel Hertzfield KS 2026 OF
Daniel Hesemann MO Springfield Catholic 2025 2B
Mason Hickerson MO St. Charles 2025 OF
Titan Hires IL Litchfield Senior 2026 2B
Zach Hoenshell MO 2025 C
Chase Hoff MO St. Dominic 2026 CF
Brett Hoffman KS Clay Center Community 2025
Tyler Hollon MO Liberty north 2025 LHP
Jackson Holverson KS Olathe Northwest 2024 RHP
Brett Hopper KS Riley County 2025 3B
Will Horseman MO Oak Park 2024 1B
Wryker House MO Smithville 2025 C
Chase Howald MO For Zumwalt South 2025 C
Blake Howard KS Blue Valley 2025 OF
Weston Howe MO Hickman 2024 OF
Easton Hubbard MO Stockton 2025 SS
Jack Hubbard MO Francis Howell 2026 RHP
Kai Huffman KS Wellsville High School 2024 C
Griffin Hughson MO Braymer C-4 2024 SS
Julian Hulik MO Blue Springs 2026 C
Isaiah Hung MO Liberty 2025 OF
Cole Hunt MO Springfield Catholic 2026 RHP
Parker Hunt MO 2026 OF
Tommy Hutsler MO St. Pius X 2025 SS
Ryan Hutson MO Liberty North 2025 OF
Tucker Jackson KS CCCHS 2024 3B
Josh Jacobson MO Truman 2024 OF
Kolton Jany IL Chester 2025 OF
Corbin Jasper MO Smithville 2025 OF
Cale Johnson MO Stockton 2025 C
Davis Johnson MO Liberty North 2025 CF
Jalen Jones IL Belleville East 2025 2B
Lemondary Jones MO Rockhurst 2024 3B
Wesley Jones MO BLUE SPRINGS HIGH 2026 LF
Jake Jonson KS Lakewood 2027 RHP
Oliver Kartje IL Murphysboro 2025
Jake Kary IL Collinsville 2026 C
Hayden Kearney KS Valley Falls 2025 SS
Dane Keeven IL Father McGivney 2025 LHP
Nolan Keilbach IL Mascoutah 2025 C
LAKEN KELLEY MO Staley 2025 CF
Cameron Kelly KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2024 1B
Kole Kemp KS Olathe Northwest 2026 2B
Owen Knight MO East Prairie 2024 RHP East Central College
John Koenings KS St. James Academy 2026 OF
Owen Kolesa IL Father Mcgivney 2026 RHP
Garison Kramer IL Mascoutah 2025 OF
Jake Kruse MO Smithville 2025 UTILITY
Zane Kuhlmann MO Hickman 2024 2B
William La Voi MO Lees Summit West 2024 UTILITY
Brenden LaBeau MO Fort Zumwalt South 2025 C
Jakoby Lagud MO Liberty North 2025 C
Lonnie Land MO Fort Zumwalt East 2025 3B
Jack Larsen KS St James Academy 2025 RHP
Brandon Lavely MO Hickman 2024 SS
Brenden Lee KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2025 RHP
Lucas Leefers MO Smithville 2025 C
EVAN LENHERR KS Hayden 2024 RHP
Gideon Lesslie AK Dimond 2025 2B
Jordan Levine IL Stevenson 2026 RHP
Trent Lewellan MO Parkhill South 2025 SS
Logan Lewis MO LINCOLN COLLEGE PREP. 2025 OF
Jacob Linahan KS Pittsburg 2024 RHP Ottawa University
Gabe Liston KS Olathe East 2024 UTILITY
Jaden Loehr-Chase KS Blue Valley North 2025 LHP
Hunter Loethen KS Paola 2025 3B
Camden Lohman MO Fort Zumwalt North 2025 RHP Missouri
NOAH LOHMEYER KS Osage City 2024 2B
Carter Long KS Clay Center Community 2024 OF
Ryan Luntz MO Francis Howell 2025 RHP
Campbell Luzar KS Rockhurst 2026 1B
JACOB MALCOM KS Shawnee Heights 2024 OF
Julian Manriquez MO Lees Summit North 2026 1B
Ryne Marcum MO Excelsior Springs 2025 2B
Adam Marsh KS Bishop Miege 2026 OF
Luke Marshall KS Olathe West 2026 C
Terran Marshall KS Mill Valley 2025 2B
Jacob Martin MO LEE'S SUMMIT NORTH 2025 2B
Evan Maysent MO St. Dominic 2025 LHP
Hunter McArthur MO Hickman 2024 LHP
Joey McCarthy KS Blue Valley West 2024 1B
Jackson McDonald MO Park Hill South 2025 RHP
Maverick McDonald MO Smithville 2024 2B Ottawa University (AZ)
Evan McDowell KS Olathe West 2024 RHP
Brody McGreer KS Louisburg 2024 2B
Issac McIntosh MO Lee's Summit North 2025 2B
Thomas McIntyre KS Wamego 2024 C
Max McKenzie MO Smithville 2024 OF
Brock Mendenhall MO Kickapoo 2025 CF
Chris Meredith MO Grain Valley 2025 2B
Luke Meredith MO Oak Park 2024 MIF
Tylan Messley MO Ash Grove 2026 SS
George Meysenburg MO Rockhurst 2026 C
Jordan Miller KS Spring Hill 2026 SS
Zane Miller MO Platte County 2024 1B
Grant Milligan MO Liberty 2024 RHP
Cole Milliken MO Lebanon 2026 SS
JoJo Mirikitani MO Lafayette 2025 C
Ikerd Mizer MO 2027 OF
Judah Monhollon KS Piper 2026 C
Brandon Moore MO Staley 2024 C St. Charles CC
JD Moore MO pchs 2024 RHP
Maddox Mugrage KS 2026 3B
Gavin Nash MO LINCOLN COLLEGE PREP. 2026 CF
Zachary Neukirch IL 2026 SS
Easton Newell MO 2026 UTILITY
Rome Newson KS Olathe west 2025 3B
Colton Nichols MO Hallsville 2024 OF Columbia College
Max Nicoll MO Nixa 2026 OF
Mason Nix MO Ste. Genevieve 2024 OF
Patrick Nkongoro MO Battle 2024
Sam Nolte MO Fort Zumwalt South 2025 OF
Braedon O'Hara IL Adlai Stevenson 2026 1B
Ryan Oberly MO OAK PARK 2025 2B
ZANE ORENDER KS Osage City 2024 OF
Makade Orton KS Shawnee Heights 2026 C
Graden Oswald KS Maranatha Christian 2024 RHP
Anden Oviedo KS Shawnee Mission South 2025 SS
Ryan Pahl KS Spring Hill 2024 OF
Javier Pasillas MO Liberty- Wentzville 2025 3B
Brett Pearcy KS Olathe Northwest 2024 RHP Johnson County CC
Darryl Peckinpaugh KS Blue Valley 2025 SS
Parker Peine KS Ottawa 2026 C
Tate Petersen KS De Soto 2027 UTILITY
Grant Peterson IL Edwardsville 2026 C
Aidan Pettit MO Holt 2025 LHP
Grady Pfizenmaier KS CCCHS 2024 LHP
Nathan Plankinton KS Topeka 2024 RHP
Jacob Plummer MO Hallsville 2024 CF
Hudson Powers KS Mill Valley 2025 OF
Brayden Prebianca MO Holt 2026 OF
CJ Prentiss IL O'Fallon Township 2026 C
Brenden Prest MO DeSmet Jesuit 2025
Ryan Pribula KS Blue Valley 2025 3B
Benny Ragan KS Spring Hill 2026 2B
Hayden Reeve KS Wellsville 2026 SS
Steve Renko KS Blue Valley Southwest 2025 1B
Christopher Reno KS Bishop Miege 2026 1B
Jeremiah Richards MO Home School 2025 1B
Riley Rigdon KS Blue Valley West 2025 RHP
NOAH RINEHART MO Chillicothe R-2 2026 RHP
Eli Roberts KS Jefferson West 2024 1B
Hawkeye Roberts MO Oak Park 2024 SS
D'Andre Robertson MO wchs 2026 SS
Michael Robertson IL Bellivelle West 2025 C
Luke Robinson IL Collinsville 2025 OF
Nolan Robinson IL Collinsville 2026 1B
Lukas Rocheville MO Fort Zumwalt North 2025 SS
Jace Rodgers MO 2025 SS
Rocco Rollins MO Lees Summit West 2025 C
Dylan Roser KS Olathe West 2026 3B
Gavin Rotter IL Edwardsville 2026 RHP
Ethan Rubbelke MO DeSmet Jesuit 2025 OF
Cale Rucker MO Blue Springs South 2027 C
Aden Runge IL Chester 2024 3B
Evan Russell MO St. Louis University 2026 SS
Roman Russell MO St. Louis University 2025 CF
Meade Rutherford KS Louisburg 2025 LHP
Landon Sabo IL Marissa 2025 RHP
Grant Sands MO Hickman 2024 3B
Jace Sarrett MO Smithville 2025 CF
Will Schark MO Homeschool 2025 MIF
Ty Schiller KS Maranatha Christian Academy 2024 3B
Anthony Schlottner MO Fort Zumwalt West 2024 RHP
Zack Schmidt MO Smithville 2024 RF
Logan Schminke AZ Thunderbird 2024 1B
Kyle Schroeder MO Staley 2025 1B
Kyler Schuessler KS Shawnee Mission East 2025 OF
Luke Schultz KS Louisburg 2025 SS
HUNTER SCOMA MO Excelsior Springs 2025 C
Colton Scott KS Spring Hill 2026 OF
Logan Scott MO Lees Summit West 2024 UTILITY
Keeton Scrivener MO Raymore-Peculiar 2025 OF
Evan Scruggs KS Piper 2025 C
Grant Seibert KS Shawnee Mission East 2026 3B
Alex Shadow MO Saint Dominic 2026 UTILITY
Stephen Shearer MO Liberty North 2024 SS Missouri Valley College
Logan Sheely MO fort osage 2026 RHP
Isaiah Simon MO Fort Zumwalt North 2025 RHP
Blane Slater MO Grain Valley 2024 RHP
Garet Smith MO Kearney 2024 RHP Benedictine College (KS)
Micah Smith KS Bishop Miegw 2026 3B
Todd Smith MO St. Dominic 2025 3B
Colin Soetaert MO Springfield Catholic 2025 C
Mike Sokan IL John Hersey 2026 C
Parker Sorenson KS Blue valley northwest 2024 RHP
BRADY SPEER MO Smithville 2025 1B
Cooper Speers MO Blue Springs 2027 3B
Lucas Steinbacher KS Shawnee Mission East 2027 3B
Zane Stewart MO 2026 C
Christian Still MO Chillicothe Mo 2025 3B
Collin Stratton MO FORT OSAGE HIGH 2026 OF
Clayton Stuhlsatz MO 2025 CF
AJ Sullivan MO Liberty 2025 LF
Luke Taloney KS Blue Valley Southwest 2024 1B
WAYLON TEMPLETON MO Lawson 2025 LHP
Nikolaus Thieman MO Lockwood 2025 OF
Cameron Thomlinson MO Lees Summit West 2026 OF
Blaize Thompson MO Glendale 2025 C
Cooper Thornhill MO Columbia Hickman 2024 C
Kade Thurston MO Smithville 2024 RHP
Chase Tofflemire KS Shawnee Heights 2026 SS
Jayce Toms KS Louisburg 2025 RHP
Teagan Trent MO Logan-Rogersville 2026 C
KOTA TRIPLETT MO Lawson 2025 OF
Pierce Tyler KS 2026 RHP
Eli Utter KS Piper 2025 SS
Ethan Vaughn MO Miami R-1 2026 RHP
Calder Vitale MO Holt 2025 C
TY VOTAW KS Topeka 2023 RHP
Leyton Wasserkrug MO Lee's Summit 2026 OF
Andrew Wassmuth MO Liberty 2024 UTILITY
David Weinhold MO Saxony 2024 OF
Everett Welch KS Olathe Northwest 2026 UTILITY
Tyler Wells KS Blue Valley Northwest 2024 OF
Chase Westhoff MO Blue Springs South 2028 OF
Keaton Weter MO Milan C-2 2025 RHP
Alex White KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2025 C
Desmond White MO Branson 2026 3B
Jacob White KS 2026 OF
Brock Wilcox MO Smithville 2024 OF
Carter Willey KS Louisburg 2025 C
Elias Wilson KS Shawnee Mission East 2025 OF
Zach Winkeler IL Ofallon Illinois 2025
Jackson Witvoet MO Cape Central 2024 CF
Joshua Wolf KS Hayden 2024 OF
Christopher Womack MO Rockhurst 2025 3B
Hayden Wren KS St. James Academy 2026 SS
Justin Wright KS Clay Center Community 2024 2B
Tyler Zangara IL Wheeling 2026 C
Jackson Ziegler IL O'Fallon 2025 3B