Prep Baseball Report

Fall State Championship

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jayden Akins GA N.A 2026 UTILITY
Christian Alexander AL Prattville 2027 OF
Brayden Allen GA North Hall 2028 SS
Caleb Allen GA Ola 2028 SS
Chase Alonso GA Rabun County 2028 SS
Henry Ankerson AL Chambers Academy 2029 C
Caleb Antonelli GA River Ridge 2027 RHP
Bryson Argo GA South Paulding 2027 LHP
Jake Ashcraft TN Blackman 2030 3B
DJ Aull GA Union Grove 2028 MIF
Charles Avery GA Woodland 2028 3B
Alex Ayala GA Mill Creek 2028 UTILITY
Isaac Baggett GA Decatur 2029 CF
Peyton Bain NC murphy 2028 C
Jace Baldwin GA Haralson county 2028 UTILITY
Bently Banks TN East Hamilton 2028 SS
Teremy "Champ" Banks TN ENSWORTH 2028 1B
Isaiah Barber GA Na 2027 RF
Westin Barfield GA Adairsville 2027 SS
Braxton Barnes TN N/A 2028 OF
Brayden Barnes AL Enterprise 2028 SS
Kelby Barnett TN Baylor 2028 3B
Jaxon Barrett TN Siegel 2027 3B
Tyler Barth TN Nolensville High School 2028 OF
Ryder Bass GA Hillgrove 2027 3B
Elijah Bataille GA Decatur 2028 SS
Freily Batista GA Brookwood 2028 3B
Christian Bean AL Lincoln 2027 SS
Chancellor Beene GA N/A 2028 1B
Logan Bell GA Jackson County 2028 SS
Maximillien Bell AL Buckhorn 2028 SS
Brooks Berry TN Seymour 2028 3B
Palmer Beverly GA Central of Carrollton 2027 RHP
Brayden Bially GA Woodstock 2027 3B
Jayden Bibby GA Cherokee 2028 1B
Mason Biernacki IN Penn 2028 OF
Brake Blackwell TN Montgomery Central High 2027 OF
Wesley Blair GA Ringgold 2027 RHP
Wesley Blanchard GA Valwood 2028 LHP
Evan Blanton GA Chestatee 2030 OF
Duncan Blocker SC Chapin 2029 LHP
Will Blueter OH Nordonia 2028 C
Walker Boles AL Reeltown 2027 RF
Landry Boling GA Lanier Christian 2028 1B
Joab Bolton GA North Hall 2028 C
Cooper Bouteiller GA Decatur 2028 SS
Bennett Bowlin AL Auburn 2028 OF
Max Bowman GA Homeschool 2028 MIF
Bragg Boyd GA Blessed Trinity 2028 OF
Lance Boyer GA North Oconee 2028 SS
Gavin Boykin GA Hillgrove 2028 C
Graham Brannon TN Friendship Christian Academy 2029 C
Jackson Bredeson GA Walton 2028
Chase Bredickas GA Walton 2028 LHP
Daniel Brett GA Sweetwater Middle 2028 C
Cameron Brewer AL Smiths Station 2027 LHP
Kipptyn Briggs MS Kossuth 2028 SS
River Brim TN Watertown 2028 2B
Jake Brinson GA Shiver 2028 SS
Dane Brown GA Clinch County 2028 3B
Jaxston Brown GA The Bedford school 2027 CF
Sloan Browning AL Home school 2030 LHP
Jackson Bryan GA Pinecrest Academy 2027 SS
Roman Burch TN Rockvale 2030 OF
Parker Burleson TN Collierville 2028 3B
Braden Burroughs GA Mabry 2028 OF
Kole Burton AL Tallassee 2028 UTILITY
Layton Caldwell AL Chambers Academy 2029 LHP
Tayfur Caldwell TN Seymour 2029 SS
Albert Cardona-Smith TN Donelson Christian Academy 2028 C
Jackson Carroll GA Alexander 2028 1B
Kayden Carter GA None 2028 C
Grant Chaffin GA Central 2028 OF
Harris Chafin GA North Oconee 2028 SS
Taeson Chang TN Goodpasture Christian School 2029 OF
Caed Chavers GA Homeschool 2028 RHP
Cameron Chavez GA Forsyth Central 2030 3B
Duke Collins GA Stephens County 2028 LHP
Tyler Colvin NC William Amos Hough High 2027 1B
Ethan Compton AL East Samford 2028 RF
Brody Conner GA South Paulding 2027 SS
Jett Conner GA North Cobb Christian 2028 3B
Chase Cook GA Habersham Central 2028 UTILITY
John Cook GA Pope 2027 CF
Tye Cook GA North Paulding 2028 OF
Quentin Cooper TN Holston 2029 SS
Andrew Corbett GA Carrollton 2028 3B
Landon Cothern GA jackson county 2028 OF
Braxton Cox AL Lee Scott Academy 2027 OF
Jack Crane AL Pike Road 2027 MIF
Deacon Crocker TN GMS 2030 LHP
Jack Crook GA Bremen 2029 LHP
JC Cummings AL Lee-Scott Academy 2028 LF
Zac Cuneio GA Loganville 2027 3B
Max D'Amico GA N/a 2028 RHP
Trey Daniel GA East Paulding 2028 2B
Brayden Darrington GA N/A 2028 UTILITY
Cole Davidson GA Decatur 2028 3B
Avery Davis TN Watertown 2028 SS
Christian Davis AL Beauregard 2027 RHP
Machi Davis GA Home School 2028 SS
Max Davis GA Decatur 2029 RHP
Tripp Davis GA Bremen 2029 SS
Beau Day GA Lakeview Academy 2028 2B
Anthony De La Rosa GA N/a 2028 RHP
Zane Deason GA Jefferson 2028 OF
Mason Degon GA Buford 2029 C
Colton Deitch TN Silverdale Baptist Academy 2028 3B
Jackson Deitch TN Silverdale Baptist Academy 2028 LHP
Dominick Dials OH Lakota West 2028 3B
Garrett dietmeyer NC Home School 2029 RHP
Hunter Dillard GA East Paulding 2027 OF
Haagen Dodd AL Boaz 2027 LHP
Grant Dorrell GA North Paulding 2027 CF
Jake Downum GA East 2030 3B
Jace Duckett AL Madison County 2027 OF
Will Dudley GA Blessed Trinity Catholic 2028 OF
Rush Dunlap AL Lee Scott Academy 2027 OF
Brayden Durham NC Northern Guilford High 2027 SS
James DuVall GA Decatur 2029 1B
Landon Echelberry OH Findlay 2028 3B
Brice Edmonds MI Lake Fenton High School 2028 3B
Clay Edmondson TN Brentwood Academy 2028 RHP
Cayden Edwards AL Glenwood 2028 C
Harris Eimer NC Hickory High 2028 SS
Rhett English AL Glenwood School 2028 1B
Patrick Ernest AL Tallassee 2026 1B
Zach Estrada CA Mater Dei 2028 1B
Eyen Etris GA North Hall 2028 SS
Oliver Fawcett GA Druid Hills 2029 C
Cameron Feyen AL Chambers Academy 2030 3B
Alex Fiore NJ Christian Brothers Academy 2027 CF
Foster Flaherty TN Memphis University School 2027 SS
Ty Fleenor TN N/A 2028 1B
Bryce Floyd GA Holy Innocents' Episcopal 2028 RHP
Tylan Floyd AL Altamont 2027 MIF
Nate Fogle TN Blackman 2027 SS
Jake Frachiseur GA Social Circle 2027 2B
Al Frankel GA North Paulding 2028 3B
Max Franklin GA N/A 2028 3B
Trey Freeman GA Valwood 2028 C
Sam French NJ 2028 RHP
Brayden Fristoe NC Northwest Guilford High Schh 2028 OF
Santiago Fuenmayor GA Duluth 2028 C
Eli Fulbright NC stuart cramer high school 2029 RHP
Messiah Gamble GA Wesley International Academy 2028 CF
Ezra Gandy GA N/A 2028 MIF
Cason Gantt GA Sequoyah 2027 1B
Griffin Gaston AL Lee-Scott Academy 2027 SS
Evan Geiger SC lexington, sc 2028 SS
Adam Gibby AL Wrights Mill 2029 LHP
Grey Gilmer GA St. Pius X 2029 C
Tommy Giro FL Belen Jesuit 2028 C
Bryce Glass GA Elite Scholars Academy 2028 MIF
Jacob Goldstein GA Cambridge 2030 3B
Jonah Gore GA Bremen 2029 LHP
Logan Gotthelf AL AHS 2027 SS
Griffin Gowens SC Greenville 2028 3B
Brian Grant GA Woodward Academy 2028 2B
Gavin Greene GA Mount Pisgah Christian 2028 C
Tate Gresham GA Loganville 2027 LHP
Landon Griffin GA Tift County 2027 SS
Elliot Grimes MS East Webster 2028 C
Everett Grubb GA Decatur 2029 3B
Oskar Guthrie GA Decatur 2029 RHP
Brewer Haggard SC Chapin High 2027 RHP
Connor Hancock GA Etowah 2028 RHP
Cohen Hand AL Chambers academy 2030 2B
Kanan Haney TN Ravenwood 2028 MIF
Garrett Harris GA Chestatee 2028 CF
Landen Harris GA Benedictine 2028 OF
Sam Harris GA Mt. Paran 2028 RHP
Trent Harrison GA Central Middle School 2028 RHP
Wes Hayes GA North Oconee 2028 UTILITY
Franklin Helsel GA Ringgold 2027 2B
Breck Hemphill PA Pine Richland 2028 OF
Reid Herring GA North Forsyth 2030 2B
Rylan Hester GA Central of Carroll County 2028 UTILITY
Cam Hettinger AL Auburn 2028 SS
Eli Hewatt GA Mount Paran Christian 2028 2B
Tyler Hickman GA Cartersville 2029 C
Austin Hill OH Urbana 2026 C
Max Hoch GA North Forsyth 2029 UTILITY
Owen Hockenbery TN stewarts creek high school 2030 SS
Bryson Hodge AL James Clemens 2028 CF
Jaren Holden OH Ontario 2027 RHP
Liam Holden OH Ontario 2029 LHP
Cooper Holland NC NLHS 2028 C
Javari Holley AL Auburn 2029 UTILITY
Noah Hopkinson AL Homeschool 2028 UTILITY
Walker Hopwood GA Coffee County 2028 3B
Ryan Houston GA N/A 2027 OF
Brody Hudson GA Baylor 2028 MIF
Puckett Hudson NC Freedom High 2028 C
Wesson Huggins GA Chestatee 2030 RF
Preston Huguley AL Lee Scott Academy 2027 SS
Jarett Hulsey GA South Paulding 2028 C
Ty Hunter AL Hazel Green 2028 OF
Ben Hyden TN Mt. Juliet 2030 2B
Easton Irle GA South Paulding 2029 1B
Avery Jackson TN Winchester Christian Academy 2028 C
Xander Jackson TN Mount Juliet 2028 SS
Preston Javidi NC West Rowan High 2028 OF
Tyler Johns TN Hendersonville 2028 2B
Makai Johnson GA MCEACHERN 2027 CF
Dennon Johnson Jr. OH Atlantic Coast 2028 3B
Brooks Jones NC North Lincoln High 2028 RHP
Bryant Jones AL Reeltown 2028 C
Cason Jones AL Ranburne 2028 SS
Chris Jones TN Chattanooga The Arts And Science Lower 2028 SS
Ethan Jones GA BEST Academy 2028 3B
Hayden Jones AL Central 2027 OF
Jackson Jones GA Buford 2029 1B
Mason Jones AL Spain Park 2029
Levi Josey NC Newton-Conover High 2028 SS
Evan Kalinauskas GA Lanier Christian Academy 2028 C
Aiden Kearney FL Orangewood Christian 2028 SS
Jake Keel TN Heritage Chrisitan 2030 1B
Mikey Kelley AL Auburn 2027 3B
Jack Kemp GA Central 2029 SS
Noah Kemp GA North Hall 2028 2B
Kaleb Kilgore TN Ooltewah 2028 2B
Braylon King GA Haralson County 2027 3B
Keaton King GA Haralson County 2028 C
Kolt Kirby AL TCS 2027 SS
Shae LaBlance VA Old Donation Middle School 2028 OF
Marcus Labouchere GA Hillgrove 2026
Rilyn Lambert MS New Site 2028 3B
Kieran Lang GA Decatur 2029 C
Jordon Lankford AL Geraldine 2028 OF
Chase Larsen GA Brookwood 2027 C
Cole Lindlief GA North Hall 2028 UTILITY
Maddox Litt GA Buford 2028 3B
Harrison Little AL Lee Academy 2028 OF
Beckett Littleton TN Heritage 2028 UTILITY
Parker Lively GA Kell 2028 C
Scout Loftis TN Lebanon 2027 OF
Max Lopez GA Christ The King School 2028 RHP
Carter Loren AL Ranburne High School 2028 C
Braxton Lovett GA Stratford Academy 2028 SS
Lock Lowder SC Chapin High 2027 C
Robbins Lowe AL Huntsville 2028 1B
Case Lowery GA Cook 2027 MIF
Nicholas Curly Lowry TN N/A 2028 3B
Pierson Lummus GA Paulding County 2028 2B
Brody Lutz GA West Forsyth 2028 C
Zac Mann AL James Clemens 2027 3B
JP Manton GA Kings Ridge Christian 2031 1B
Jaise Marshall LA Zachary 2028 2B
Knox Marshall SC river bluff high school 2028 RHP
Sean Martell GA Walnut Grove 2027 OF
Cam Martin OH Jonathan alder 2029 SS
Jackson Martin GA walker 2028 RHP
Joey Martincavage GA Blessed Trinity 2028 OF
Cole Matheny AL J.U. Blacksher 2027 1B
Dominic Mauldin GA Central Gwinnett 2028 3B
Leland McCook GA Greenbrier 2027 C
Braxton McDaniel GA Ola 2029 2B
Maddox McFarland TN Stewarts Creek 2030 UTILITY
Jeremiah McGeachy GA Stockbridge 2027 SS
Owen McKeeby GA Whitefield Academy 2028 RHP
Carter McMahan GA N/A 2026 SS
Jax McPeek OH Highland 2028 C
Jack McQuilken GA Sprayberry 2027 CF
Brendon McRae GA N/a 2028 1B
Bryson McRunnels GA Westlake 2028 MIF
Eli Meadows AL Beauregard High School 2026 1B
Tristan Meisner GA Decatur 2028 2B
Harrison Milanowski AL Houston Academy 2028 SS
Max Misenhimer TN N/A 2028 3B
Reo Miyamoto AL Liberty 2028 SS
Jakobb Mobley GA Creekside Christian 2028 OF
Knox Moncus AL Chambers Academy 2028 C
Harry Monroe AL Pizitz 2028 2B
Carter Moon GA North Oconee 2027 SS
Grady Moore AL MADISON ACADEMY 2028 C
MacGuire Moore MD Leonardtown High 2028 OF
Caden Morris GA Chattahoochee 2027 UTILITY
Cooper Morris NC Bandys High 2028 3B
Daryl (Trey) Moseley III GA N/A 2029 MIF
Jayden Moses GA Woodward Academy 2027 CF
Cooper Mullen AL Auburn 2028 C
Cooper Murff GA Lakeside 2029 2B
Michael Murphy NJ Christian Brothers Academy 2028 LF
Luke Murr AL Handley 2027 3B
Caleb Myers GA Haralson County 2028 SS
Eric Nabors GA N/A 2027 C
Dedrick (DJ) Naylor GA Loganville 2028 OF
Pat Neese AL Opelika High School 2028 3B
Calvin Nelms AL Lee Scott Academy 2027 LHP
Isaiah Nichols MS Hamilton Attendance Center 2028 UTILITY
Mike Norman GA The Westminster Schools 2029 OF
Devan Norment TN Blackma 2030 SS
Joey Odak GA North paulding 2029 OF
Hudson Oliver AL Guntersville 2028 OF
Peyton Osheaski GA East Forsyth 2028 1B
Isaac Osteen GA Cherokee Bluff 2028 OF
Andrew Owen AL Lee Scott 2030 C
Cayden Owen TN Seymour 2028 3B
Jake Owen TN Knox Central 2028 3B
Malachi Owens GA Marist 2028 C
Ty Page GA Blessed Trinity Catholic 2028 SS
Judson Pankow GA Woodstock 2027 1B
Isaiah Patterson GA Stephens 2028 2B
Cal Pearson GA Campbell 2028 3B
Phillip Pence TN Lebanon 2027 C
Caleb Peoples AL Opelika High School 2028 C
Parker Perkins GA N/A 2028 OF
Grant Perrill GA Dominion Christian 2027 2B
DJ Pierce TN Anderson County 2027 OF
Asa Popham GA Tallulah Falls 2028 1B
Will Porter NC Northern Guilford High 2028 OF
Russ Prophater GA TBD 2028 MIF
Harper Quang AL Thompson 2029 3B
Luke Raburn GA Lassiter 2027 SS
Kash Rady GA Alexander 2028 RHP
Luke Reid AL Thompson 2024 2B
Prince Reid GA Sandy Creek 2027 C
Trey Remy OH Ontario 2028 RHP
Caleb Renwrick SC River Bluff High 2027 C
Sam Resch MS Hernando 2027 C
Gavin Rhoads OH Madison plains 2027 SS
Jeffery Rich AL Huntsville 2028 SS
Coy Rigsby TN MIDDLE TENNESSEE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2030 C
Evan Rios AZ St. Mary's Catholic High School 2027
Jackson Roberson GA North Paulding 2029 SS
TY ROBERTS GA Tift County 2028 C
Maddox Rogozinski GA Brookwood 2027 SS
Brayden Ross OH TBD 2028 UTILITY
Lance Rosser GA Etowah 2027 OF
Jay Ruberti VA Brandon Middle 2028 MIF
Sam Saladino GA East Paulding 2028 RHP
Joaquin Salas GA TBD 2028 C
Aldon Sanders GA South Paulding 2027 1B
Mark Sanders GA Decatur 2029 SS
Tripp Sapp GA Loganville 2028 SS
Bryson Schmidt NC Norh lincoln 2028 RF
Will Schrade GA Marist 2027 OF
Carter Scoggins TN N/A 2028 RHP
Burke Seagraves GA North Oconee 2028 1B
Caden Shackelford MS Hernando 2028 3B
Aiden Sharp TN Stewarts Creek 2030
Hayden Shell AL Hazel Green 2027 1B
Carter Sheridan NC 2028 2B
Pierce Sherwood GA Decatur 2028 C
Owen Shipley GA Sonoraville 2028 C
Daniel Shoemate TN Signal mountain 2028 RHP
Jack Raden Shugart GA Chattahoochee 2030 C
Logan Shurley GA Lumpkin County 2030 RHP
Will Sloane TN Green Hill High School 2028 OF
Zach Smallwood GA Social Circle 2027 SS
Cameron Smith NC Walkertown Middle 2028 SS
Harrison Snow AL Auburn 2027 C
Branton Spraggins AL Reeltown 2027 3B
Cash Standridge AR Northside 2027 3B
Luke Stefl GA Mount Pisgah 2027 1B
Liam Stephens TN Seymour 2028 UTILITY
Chase Stewart TN SMMHS 2028 OF
Jake Stone GA Flowery Branch 2027 SS
Branson Stowe GA Stephens County 2028 3B
Brayden Stultz TN N/A 2028 C
Bryson Summey NC east gaston 2028 SS
Tripp Swords GA Eastside 2028 SS
Landon Tabb GA Chestatee 2030 CF
Caiden Tarpley GA Praise Christian 2027 SS
Tallen Tarpley GA Valdosta 2029 MIF
Garrett Taylor TN Donelson Christian Academy 2028 RHP
Jamario Taylor AL Dadeville 2028 SS
Karson Taylor TN Stewarts Creek High School 2030 SS
Wyatt Temple GA South Paulding 2028 C
Dillon Thomas GA Paideia 2028 C
Eli Thomas NC not applicable 2023 2B
Benjamin Thompson TN Chattanooga School for the Liberal Arts 2027 C
Yates Toney NC Kings Mountain 2028 C
Cole Trawick GA North Paulding 2029 LHP
Dane Treadway MS Magnolia Heights 2028 3B
Sam Turner AL LEE-SCOTT ACADEMY 2029 3B
Lucas Turnipseed GA Villa Rica 2028 2B
Cole Ullengren GA St. Pius 2029 RHP
Jake Vance GA Central 2028 RHP
Finn Vandegraft GA Alexander 2028 C
Andrew Vanderhoff GA N/a 2031 SS
Parker Vanzant AL Fayetteville 2030 SS
Brayden Varnes GA Mount Paran Christian School 2028 RHP
William Vaughan AL Hueytown 2027 RHP
Bowen Vaughn MS OXFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 2028 CF
NOAH VAUGHN GA Shasta Charter Academy 2028 3B
Javier Vega GA Allatoona 2027 MIF
Jaycob Veloz GA St. Anne Pacelli Catholic 2028 SS
Parker Waddell TN Gibbs High School 2027 MIF
Ryals Walker AL Sylacauga 2030 SS
Sinsaire Walker GA N/a 2028 RHP
Will Walker GA Coffee County 2028 OF
Brian Ward GA Union Grove 2028 1B
Colt Ward OH Defiance 2028 C
Chayse Weaver GA Drew Charter School 2027 OF
Cole Weidenhamer GA MVG 2029 UTILITY
Cooper West AL Monroe Academy 2027 3B
Braylon Whitfield GA Osborne 2028 SS
Micah Wilcox GA Mount Pisgah 2028 RHP
Conner Williams GA Villa Rica 2028 RHP
Tyson Williams GA Ralph Bunche 2028 3B
Bradley Willingham GA Central-Carrollton 2028 SS
Drake Wood AL Reeltown 2028 CF
Kyler Worsham TN Lakeway Christian 2027 SS
Talon Wright GA Allatoona 2028 UTILITY
Mark Wyatt TN Signal Mountain 2028 C
Aiden Yerta AL North side 2028 2B
Max Zygmont GA Decatur 2028 1B