Prep Baseball Report

GDC Weekend #2

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Arnold Abernathy Jr GA North Cobb 2024 SS Tennessee
Landon Abrams GA Hillgrove 2024 C
Tristan Acevedo GA Paulding County 2025 OF
Cole Acker GA Elbert County 2026 1B
Chase Adams MO Richmond RXVI 2029 OF
Haven Adams GA Elbert County 2026 LHP
Landen Adams GA ECCHS 2026 OF
Mitchell Addison GA North Cobb 2024 RHP
Alan Aguilar GA Hillgrove 2026 MIF
Andrew Albertus GA Carrollton 2024 SS Presbyterian
Ellis Alldredge GA North Forsyth 2026 OF
Jackson Allred GA East Forsyth 2025 C
Tate Altman GA Wayne County 2025 RHP
Tristen Altman GA Sequoyah 2024 SS
Tristan Alvarez GA Norcross 2026 RHP
Samuel Amabile GA Elbert County 2026 SS
Theo Angell GA Campbell 2024 LHP
Parker Armstrong FL charlotte high 2027 SS
Zach Aschoff GA East Forsyth 2025 SS
Thomas Aucoin GA North Forsyth 2024 2B
Brayden Austin GA N/A 2027 RHP
Layne Ayers GA Loganville 2024 2B
Trevor Baker GA North Cobb 2026 SS
Richard Ballesteros GA Osborne 2025 C
Wyatt Ballisty GA North Forsyth 2026 RHP
Brooks Banks GA Elbert County 2025 1B
Preston Bannister GA Rome 2022
Luke Barber GA Sequoyah 2025 RHP
Wyatt Barden GA East Forsyth 2025 RHP
Parker Bare GA North Cobb 2025 OF
Drew Barfield GA Fannin County 2026 SS
Ben Barr GA North Cobb 2026 C
Sawyer Bearden GA Dawson County 2024 OF
James Beaver GA Loganville 2024 OF
Christian Beavers GA Fannin County 2024 C
Lane Bell GA Carrollton 2026 C
Alex Benitez GA Paulding County 2025 SS
Connor Bennett GA Sequoyah 2025 UTILITY
Will Bennett GA Marietta 2025 RHP
Matthew Berardinelli GA Loganville 2026 2B
Andrew Bernard GA Norcross 2024 SS Brevard College
Hayden Biles GA East Paulding 2024 C
Kaleb Binion GA Carrollton High School 2026 OF
Anthony Biondo GA Denmark 2024 LHP East Tennessee State
Bryson Bizzell GA Norcross 2025 OF
Jackson Blakely GA Upson Lee 2024 RHP Georgia Tech
Caleb Blanks GA Alexander 2025 1B
William Blosser GA Campbell 2024 MIF
Christopher Blunt Jr. GA Osborne 2027 SS
Braden Bodnar GA Paulding County 2025 RHP
Jacob Bohacek GA Marietta 2024 SS Navy
Aiden Boileau GA Denmark 2024 SS Daytona State College
Jake Boland GA Loganville 2026 RHP
Branson Bonds GA Elbert County 2025 OF
Talan Born GA West Forsyth 2024 SS
Brady Bowen GA ECCHS 2024 RHP
Terrance Bowen GA Alexander 2025 SS Oklahoma State
Tucker Bowen GA Hillgrove 2026 RHP
Chase Boyer GA Savannah Christian 2026 2B
Reid Bramble GA Norcross 2026 RHP
Tripp Braswell GA Loganville 2025 SS
Colson Brown GA Elbert County 2025 RHP
Hudson Brown GA West Forsyth 2024 OF
Karson Brown GA Fannin County 2026 OF
Rylan Brown GA Elbert County 2026 2B
Tristan Brown GA Northgate 2024 LHP
Camden Bryant GA Elbert County 2024 C
Elijah Buffaloe FL TIMBER CREEK HIGH 2025 SS Central Florida
Bryce Burnette GA Fannin County 2024 OF
Blaine Burnsed GA Savannah Christian 2024 LHP
Noah Byrd GA Northgate 2025 OF
Zavier Cahill GA Hillgrove 2024 SS
Candler Cain GA Jefferson 2025 2B
Tyler Cain GA East Paulding 2025 3B
Colin Campbell GA Sequoyah 2024 C
Gunner Campbell GA Wayne County 2026 C
Colt Carmichael GA West Forsyth 2026 3B
Chase Carney FL Winter Park 2025 OF
Christopher Carson GA Paulding County 2024 SS
Jackson Carter VA Riverside 2026 OF
Luke Carter GA Wayne County 2025 OF
Cade Centracchio GA West Forsyth 2025 SS Stetson
Aaron Childress GA North Cobb 2026 C
Sam Choate GA Norcross 2024 RHP
Dominic Ciccarone GA Norcross 2025 1B
Stephen Clark GA Denmark 2024 SS Emmanuel College (Georgia)
Brayden Clarke GA East Paulding 2025 C
Jacob Clayton GA Paulding county 2025 1B
John Clayton GA Norcross 2024 OF
Landon Clayton GA Carrollton 2025 1B
Peyton Clower GA Alexander 2025 RHP
John Cobb GA Carrollton 2025 RHP
Mason Cobb GA East Paulding 2024 3B
Carter Cocks GA Norcross 2024 3B
Brady Cole GA East Paulding 2024 OF
Cameron Coll GA Norcross 2026 OF
Ben Connelly GA Harrison 2024 2B
Wyatt Cooke GA East Forsyth 2024 SS
Justin Cosme GA Northgate 2026 MIF
Caden Cox GA FCH 2026 SS
Jordan Cox GA North Forsyth High School 2025 OF
Nathan Cromey GA Alexander 2026 SS
Brock Culp GA Harrison 2025 RHP
Connor Dailey GA Carrollton 2026 RHP
Jesse Davidson GA Hillgrove 2026 C
Jackson Davis GA The Walker School 2024 SS
Kaden Davis GA Fannin County 2025 RHP
Rylin Davis GA Fannin 2027 SS
Gabe de Cardenas FL TIMBER CREEK HIGH 2024 C
Reed Dekle GA North Cobb 2024 2B
Harding Dennis GA Savannah Christian 2025 LHP
Brady Dickerson GA ecchs 2025 1B
Seth Dixon GA North Forsyth 2026 SS
Tucker Dockery GA Fannin County 2025 2B
Alex Dominguez GA Campbell 2024 1B
Donovan Dortch GA Hillgrove 2026 MIF
Kyle Duckwall GA North Forsyth 2024 RHP Augusta University
Boomer Dunn GA Campbell 2024 1B Valdosta State University
Sanders Dyer GA West Forsyth 2025 2B
Matt Earon GA Jefferson 2025 OF
Bryant Edge GA South Cobb 2027 1B
Dylan Edwards GA Dawson County 2026 CF
Zach Ellis GA Wayne County 2026 C
Camden Ernst GA West Forsyth 2025 SS
Landon Eubanks GA Carrollton 2025 RHP
Zach Farah FL TIMBER CREEK HIGH 2024 OF
Jackson Farkas GA SCPS 2026 RHP
Trey Farr GA East Forsyth High School 2025 LHP
Kody Faulkner GA East paulding 2024 OF
Luke Fennelly GA Marietta 2025 SS
Anthony Filice FL Timber Creek 2025 RHP South Florida
Randy Flores FL Nova 2025 3B
Gunner Fokken GA Carrollton 2027 C
Blake Fortner GA Alexander 2024 LHP
Gaige Foster GA Fannin County 2024 3B
Kaden Freeman GA Loganville 2024 RHP
Jackson Freyer FL Winter Park 2025 LHP
Michael Gagliano GA Sequoyah 2024 LHP
Hayden Garcia GA Norcross 2025 C
Miles Gaude GA West Forsyth 2024 RHP
Mason Gazaway GA Marietta 2025 OF
Bryson Germanenko GA North Forsyth High School 2026 C
Landon Gilford GA OHS 2027 2B
Henry Parker Gill GA North Springs HS 2025 C
Gavin Gohlke GA Hillgrove 2026 LHP
Gavin Gonzalez FL Winter Park 2024 OF Erskine College
Geno Goralski GA Denmark 2026 OF
Cedric Gorman Jr. GA Osborne 2027 C
Ryan Gorski GA Paulding County 2024 OF
Aiden Gorvett GA Loganville High School 2026 OF
Brandon Goshay GA North Cobb 2024 LF
Griffin Graham GA scps 2026 RHP
Lucas Grantham GA Campbell 2024 C Wofford
Case Gravitt GA Dawson County 2027 RHP
Colton Gray GA Fannin County 2025 1B
Micah Green GA Robert S. Alexander 2025 OF
Tanner Greenwald GA Hillgrove 2024 OF Auburn University-Montgo
Brooks Gresehover GA Marietta 2024 SS Oglethorpe University
luke griffin GA Harrison 2024 2B
Nick Grimstead GA North Cobb 2025 C
ZACHRIAH GROW GA Jefferson 2024 RHP
Joseph Gurr GA East Forsyth 2024 2B
David Guy GA Denmark 2025 OF
Owen Haddix FL WINTER PARK HIGH 2025 1B
Jaden Hall GA Pebblebrook 2025 1B
Bradlee Hamby GA East Forsyth 2024 RHP
Brody Hannah GA Loganville 2026 C
Drew Harmon GA Sequoyah 2026 RHP
Eli Harris GA Elbert County 2024 SS
Hunter Harris TN Bearden 2026 RHP
Trey Harvey GA Dawson County 2024 RHP Young Harris College
Gavin Hauck OK Westmoore 2028 OF
Hunter Hawthorne GA Jackson County 2025 MIF
Brenner Heaton GA Elbert County 2026 OF
Michael Hebert FL Winter Park 2024 C
Colby Hemphill GA Upson-Lee 2024 1B
Rett Hemphill GA Jefferson 2025 OF
Heath Henley GA Alexander 2024 RHP
Banks Hickman GA Dawson County 2024 LHP University of North Georgia
Jayvyn Hickman GA Elbert County 2025 OF
Bryson Hicks GA Hillgrove 2025 2B
Alex Higginbotham GA Elbert County 2026 RHP
Trenton Hill GA Upson-Lee 2027 SS
Xavier Hill GA Harrison 2025 OF
Campbell Hinson GA Upson Lee 2024 3B
Josh Hoeckendorf FL WINTER PARK HIGH 2024 RHP
Brady Holbrook GA North Forsyth 2025 LHP Belmont
Caden Holland GA Harrison 2024 2B
Joshua Hollins GA Paulding County 2024 C
Terry Hollis GA Loganville 2024 LHP
Caleb Holloman GA North Springs 2027 OF
Cameron Holmes GA Hillgrove 2024 RHP
William Homan GA Harrison 2024 RHP Georgia Highlands JC
Benjamin Homansky GA Campbell 2025 MIF
Dylan Honore GA Hillgrove High School 2027 SS
Julian Horner GA Dawson 2024 OF Georgia Highlands JC
Miles Hosterman GA Osborne 2027
Ryan Houston GA North Springs 2027 OF
Carson Howard GA Sequoyah 2024 LHP
Kaiden Howell GA Loganville 2026 SS
Keiunte Hubbard GA Osborne 2024 OF
Caleb Hudson GA Carrollton 2027 OF
Luke Hudson GA Harrison 2026 C
Bristol Hughes GA Fannin County 2025 RHP
Brycin Hughes GA Elbert County 2027 C
Reago Hutson, Jr. GA Marietta 2025 RHP
Michael Iadevaia GA North Forsyth 2025 3B
Isaac Incinelli FL Winter Park 2025 SS
Brayden Ingram GA Elbert County 2026 2B
Steele Ingram GA North Cobb 2026 OF
Daniel Isaacson GA Norcross 2024 OF
Famous Jackson GA Osborne 2027 OF
David Jackson Jr. GA Alexander 2026 LHP
Joel James GA Campbell High School 2025 OF
Larson Jensen GA West Forsyth 2025 RHP
Skyler Jersey FL Winter Park 2025 OF
Alex Johnson GA Roswell 2023 RHP
Elijah Johnson GA Osborne 2025 2B
Jordan Johnson GA Loganville 2026 3B
Parker Johnson GA Denmark 2024
James Jones GA Paulding County 2026 SS
Jaylen Jones GA Loganville 2024 SS Western Carolina
Will Jones GA Fannin County 2027 1B
LaDorian Jordan GA Carrollton 2024 OF
Eli Jourolmon GA Elbert County 2024 LHP
Brody Juntunen FL Timber Creek 2025 RHP Florida Atlantic
Noah Juntunen FL TIMBER CREEK HIGH 2024 LHP
Sawyer Kale GA Hillgrove 2024 RHP
Craig Kalkbrenner GA Harrison 2024 SS Mercer
Haruki Kawano GA North Cobb 2024 SS
Nolan Keener GA Loganville 2024 OF
Ben Kelley GA NorthgatE 2024 RHP
Dawson Kelly GA Savannah Christian Prep 2025 CF
Brian Kendall FL TIMBER CREEK HIGH 2024 3B
Duncan Kennedy GA North Cobb 2024 RHP
Jack Kennedy GA Harrison 2025 RHP
Milo Kennedy GA Campbell 2025 LF
Cameron Kenney GA Denmark 2024 3B Andrew JC
Ace Kenny GA Loganville 2025 LHP
Caden King GA West Forsyth 2024 OF
Bryce Kingeter GA Carrollton 2024 Young Harris College
Jaden Knight GA Campbell 2024 C
Lucas Kniola GA East Forsyth 2024 3B
Andrew Komar GA Harrison 2025 C
Palmer Lamb GA Wayne County 2024 OF
Ethan Lamphier GA Campbell 2024 OF
Jonathan Langefels GA Denmark 2024 LHP
Chris Law GA Jefferson 2024 1B
Wyatt Lehman GA Paulding County 2026 1B
Brett Leseman GA Harrison 2025 3B
Braden Lightsey GA Campbell 2025 C
James Lowe GA Marietta 2026 3B
Ethan Lower GA Alexander 2026 LHP
Matthew Lyons GA East Forsyth 2024
Evan MacDonald GA Campbell 2024 2B
Ethan Mack GA Sequoyah 2024 RHP
Kurtis Maher GA Denmark 2026 LHP
Jeremy Maldonado FL WINTER PARK HIGH 2024 1B
Brody Mallard GA savannah christian 2027 3B
Liam Manley GA Hillgrove 2025 C
Joed Marn-Hernandez FL WINTER PARK HIGH 2024 1B
Ean Marria GA Sequoyah 2025 3B
Kolby Martin GA Sequoyah 2026 C
Sam Marvin GA Northgate 2026 C
Jadyn Mattie GA Dawson County 2026 SS
Cooper May GA Hillgrove 2024 1B
Austin McCabe GA North Forsyth 2024 1B
Joshua Mccall GA Paulding County 2027 OF
Daulton McCoy GA East Paulding 2026 3B
Mason McDaniel GA Fannin County 2025 OF
Jake Mcdonald GA East Paulding 2025 SS
Hudson McEntyre GA Paulding County 2027 SS
Owen McGee GA East Forsyth 2024 3B
Cheyvis Mclendon GA Elbert County 2026 OF
Luke Mcrae GA Sequoya 2024 2B
Andrew McRoberts GA Hillgrove 2026 1B
Dylan Meehan GA West Forsyth 2026 OF
Mason Meehan GA West Forsyth 2026 C
Tyler Mendoza FL Timber Creek 2024 2B Davis & Elkins College
Luke Mercado GA North Forsyth 2024 SS
Jordan Miller GA Campbell 2025 RHP
Zac Miller GA Hillgrove 2024 LHP Gadsden State Community College
Nolan Mitchell GA Social Circle 2024 RHP
Aiden Mixon GA Jefferson 2024 OF
GAVIN MIXON GA Wayne County 2024 LHP USC-Aiken
Keenan Mobley GA North Cobb High School 2025 OF
Will Moffit GA East Forsyth 2024 OF University of North Georgia
Maddox Monsour GA Carrollton 2025 SS Texas
Hayden Montanez FL Winter Park 2025 SS Adrian College
Evan Moody GA Carrollton 2026 OF
Makayle Moon GA Dawson County 2027
Aiden Moore GA Hillgrove 2026 SS
Blake Moore GA Northgate 2025 3B
Sam Moore GA North Forsyth 2026 RHP
Jude Morris GA Marietta High School 2027 SS
Carter Mowery GA Harrison 2024 OF
Connor Mulready FL Timber Creek 2024 RHP Rollins College
Joshua Myers GA LHS 2024 LHP
Kaleb Narcisse GA Kell 2026 OF
Kevin Neff FL n/a 2025 RHP
Nate O'Neal GA Fannin County 2027 OF
Conner Oliver GA Paulding County 2027 1B
Owen Olson GA North Springs 2024 SS
Mason Omohundro GA Savannah Christian 2026 OF
Dominic Ottone GA Northgate 2024 LHP
Carl Paolino GA Hillgrove 2024 RHP
Daniel Parker GA Hillgrove 2025 SS
Cardin Patrick GA Savannah Christian 2026 C
Cooper Patterson GA Marietta 2027 OF
Ozzie Patterson GA North Forsyth High School 2025 C
Trace Peaden GA Upson-Lee 2025 2B
Jack Peek GA Hillgrove 2024 OF
Andy Peel GA Wayne County 2024 1B
Haddy Peel GA Wayne County 2026 SS
Reid Penrose GA Savannah Christian 2026 3B
Jase Peoples GA Jefferson 2024 SS Snead State CC
Sam Peterson GA East Paulding 2024 SS
Seth Pettett GA Sequoyah 2025 C
Jack Phillips GA Loganville 2025 OF
Colton Pickett GA Alexander 2024 1B
Caden Pieplow GA Jefferson 2025 C
Riley Poppe GA wfh 2024 UTILITY
Jack Powell GA Denmark High School 2026 3B
Garrett Powers GA Denmark 2023 RHP
Joshua Priest GA Dawson County 2024 RHP
Eli Primm GA Jefferson High School 2027 OF
Jake Prince GA North Forsyth 2024 SS Flagler College
Brady Prior FL TIMBER CREEK HIGH 2025 RHP
Anthony Prisco GA The Walker School 2026 3B
Chase Quaile GA North Cobb High School 2026 C
Angel Quezada GA Loganville 2024 C
Caleb Rabren GA Paulding County 2025 C
Austin Ramsey GA Osborne 2025 OF
Hunter Redden GA Paulding Co 2026 C
CJ Reece GA Fannin County 2026 RHP
Carter Reed GA Marietta 2024 RHP
Ryan Rhodes GA Paulding County 2024 1B
Hadley Richards GA Sandy Springs 2027 1B
Jacson Rickett GA Dawson 2025 OF
Isiah Rivera-Sanchez FL Winter Park High School 2025 C
Parker Roberts GA East Forsyth 2024 RHP
Andrew Robertson GA Jefferson 2025 LHP
Drew Rockecharlie GA Norcross 2025 3B
Landon Rodriguez GA Osborne 2025 OF
Pedro Rodriguez GA East Paulding 2024 3B
Jack Roehl GA The Walker School 2026 OF
Jacob Sams FL WINTER PARK HIGH 2024 RHP Central Florida
Jean Sanchez GA Paulding County 2024 3B
Will Sanford GA Harrison 2024 LHP
Joaquin Santos GA Walker 2026 OF
Gavin Savage GA Sequoyah 2024 SS Georgia Highlands JC
Luke Savage GA Denmark 2024 RHP Kenyon College
Logan Scarborough GA Wayne County 2025 RHP
Andrew Schemmel GA Norcross 2025 OF
Ryan Schneider IL Rolling Meadows 2025 C
Mason Schreiber GA East Forsyth 2025 C
Brody Schuman GA savannah christian prep 2026 2B
Aidan Schwartz GA Paulding County 2024 OF
Samuel Scolamiero GA Loganville 2024 RHP
Brayden Seabold GA North Forsyth High School 2025 RHP
Xavier Sedgeman GA Paulding County 2025 OF
Tucker Segars GA Loganville 2024 RHP
Gavyn Seitz GA North Forsyth 2024 OF
Joshua Sellers GA Alexander 2025 2B
Hayden Sengbusch GA Sequoyah 2025 LF
JD Sexton GA East Forsyth 2025 UTILITY
Carson Shaver GA Wayne county 2024 RHP
Jacob Sheckter GA West Forsyth 2025 RHP
Connor Sherrill GA East Paulding 2024 OF
Hunter Shiver GA East paulding 2024 2B
Matthew Sibenaller GA North Forsyth 2024 C
Michael Sickler GA Alexander 2025 2B
Patrick Sigerseth GA North Cobb 2025 LHP
Yohan Silverio GA Norcross 2025 3B
Ryder Simon FL WINTER PARK HIGH 2027 RHP
Eston Simpson GA Jefferson 2025 RHP Clemson
Carter Smith FL Lake Howell High School 2023 CF
Hunter Smith GA Sequoyah 2024 LHP
Hunter Smith GA Upson-Lee 2025 RHP
TJ Smith CT N/A 2026 CF
Seaver Smolin GA West Forsyth 2024 LHP
Carson Snipes GA Marietta High School 2026 OF
Carson Sosebee GA Dawson County High School 2027 C
Samuel Sparger GA Marietta 2025 RHP
Grayson Spell GA n/a 2024 RHP
DeLacio Spencer Jr GA Chapel Hill 2026 RHP
Jason Statham GA hillgrove 2025 RHP
Austin Stegner GA Jefferson 2024 LHP
Brett Steigerwald GA Dawson County 2026 C
Dominic Stephenson GA Harrison 2025 C Georgia Tech
Parker Stevens GA west forsyth 2024 OF Georgia Highlands JC
Cole Stevenson GA Fannin County 2024 LHP
Andrew Stewart GA Alexander 2024 C
Josh Streeter GA North Springs 2026 OF
Devyn Strickland GA Alexander 2024 OF Kentucky Christian University
Price Strickland GA East Paulding 2025 RHP
Paul Stroemer JR. GA Fannin County 2025 1B
Colton Sweat GA West Forsyth 2026 SS
Will Swygman GA East Forsyth 2025 RHP
Joshua Tattershall GA Osborne 2025 C
Steven Tavares GA Jefferson 2025 3B
Nathan Taylor GA Campbell 2024 OF
Will Thiry GA Norcross High School 2026 C
Chris Thomas GA Jefferson 2025 OF
Michael Thomas FL TIMBER CREEK HIGH 2024 OF
Baylor Thomason GA East Paulding 2024 3B
Seth Thornton GA West Forsyth 2025 RHP
Angel Tobias GA OHS 2026 OF
Josh Toler GA East Paulding 2025 SS
Jeremiah Torres FL TIMBER CREEK HIGH 2025 3B
Will Troupe SC Savannah Christian Preparatory School 2024 OF
Brodie Trummell GA Jefferson 2025 OF
Jonathan Turner GA Veterans 2026 SS
Jesus Turrubiartes GA Osborne 2026 OF
Cooper Unangst GA East Paulding 2024 1B
Jenuel Valazquez FL TIMBER CREEK HIGH 2026 OF
Aiden Vayens GA North Cobb 2025 LHP
Aaron Verner GA Sequoyah 2025 3B
Carson Vick GA Hillgrove 2025 C
Jordan Walker GA Hillgrove 2026 OF
Zach Walker GA N/a 2024 OF
Anden Wallace GA Dawson County 2025 LHP
Maddox Waller GA Sequoyah 2026 C
Tyler Walling GA Wayne County 2024 C
Sebastien Walsh GA Denmark High School 2026 LHP
Josh Wanner GA Denmark 2025 CF
Lex Wasno GA Alexander 2025 OF
Mitchell Watt GA Northgate 2024 LHP
Andy Watters GA Marietta 2024 LHP
Jace Waznik GA Denmark 2025 OF
Kannon Weber GA East Forsyth 2027 C
Brayden Weems GA North Forsyth 2025 LHP Jacksonville State
Jackson Weir GA East Forsyth 2025 RHP
Joseph Werling GA Campbell 2027 1B
Matthew Westbrook GA Alexander 2027 RHP
John Wheeler GA Denmark 2025 CF
Colin White GA Harrison 2026 LHP Georgia Tech
Jackson White GA Mary Persons 2024 LF
Jayden White GA Savannah Christian Prep 2024 RHP
Tucker White GA Paulding County 2026 3B
Jayden Whiteside GA Marietta 2027 SS
Tyler Whitley GA Loganville 2024 LHP
Eric Wilburn GA Norcross 2024 2B
Conner Williams GA West Forsyth 2024 RHP Old Dominion
Jason Williams GA Denmark High School 2026 SS
Jesse Williams GA Alexander 2026 C
Tyler Williams GA East Paulding 2024 RHP
Avery Wilson GA Hillgrove 2025 OF
Trey Windham GA North Forsyth 2026 C
Evan Wishnow GA Norcross 2025 LHP
Ty Womack GA North Forsyth 2025 1B
Logan Woodruff GA Jefferson 2025 SS
Braxton Woody GA East Forsyth 2024 OF
Jacob Worthey GA West Forsyth 2024 C
Aidan Wray GA Denmark 2025 C
Coleman Wylie GA Sequoyah 2024 LHP Southern Wesleyan University
Reilly Wynne GA Sequoyah 2026 LHP
Nick Yarbrough GA Harrison 2025 1B
Dekan Yeomans GA Wayne County 2026 SS
Ryan Yeomans GA Paulding County 2024 2B
Hudson York GA Fannin County 2026 LHP
Britton Yount GA Richmond Hill 2026 UTILITY
Cooper Zeckman GA sequoyah 2024 RHP Emmanuel College (Georgia)