Prep Baseball Report

PBR KC Labor Day Classic

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Gage Adkins MO Staley 2025 3B
Ty Aguilar NE Creighton Prep 2028 3B
Jase Akright MO Liberty North 2030 2B
Brecken Alsman KS Canyon Creek 2030 2B
Brady Anderson MO Lees Summit North 2028 OF
sawyer anderson MO Kearney 2030 RF
William Anderson MO Staley 2030 2B
Cogan Andes MO Lees Summit North 2028 SS
Brett Apgar MO LEE'S SUMMIT NORTH HIGH 2028 MIF
Colin Arnold MO LEE'S SUMMIT SR. HIGH 2028 C
Bryson Augustyn MO Park Hill Mo 2026 RHP
Matt Aust MO Shoal Creek 2030 C
Landen Bader NE N/a 2028 3B
Simeon Bai MO Raytown 2025 OF
Jack Bakarich KS Piper 2025 RHP
Colby Baker MO Blue Springs 2025 C
Colton Baker KS Blue Valley North 2030 UTILITY
Owen Bane MO Platte County 2026 3B
Landon Barthol KS Olathe West 2030 1B
Carson Bass MO rockbridge high school 2028 OF
Jack Bauer MO Liberty North 2026 UTILITY
Owen Beasley MO SMITHVILLE HIGH 2028 LHP
Ethan Behounek MO Liberty North 2026
Logan Bennett MO Grain Valley 2026 1B
Austin Berry NE Millard West 2028 RHP
Easton Berry MO Shoal creek 2030 LHP
Myles Berry NE MIllard North 2029 C
Landon Bishop MO Northland Christian 2027 MIF
Ryland Bollman IA Norwalk 2030 SS
Justin Booth NE MIllard North 2028 C
Easton Bowers KS Woodland springs 2029 3B
Cruz Brendes NE Elkhorn South 2028 SS
Owen Brenneman KS Bluejacket Flint 2029 OF
Myland Bristow MO Blue Springs South 2027 OF
Vincent Brocato MO LEE'S SUMMIT WEST HIGH 2028 1B
Chase Brookings MO Park Hill South 2029 OF
Chaseton Brown KS Paola 2030 UTILITY
Freddy Bryant MO Liberty 2026 C
Johnnie Buffa MO Liberty North 2026 UTILITY
Aames Bullimore MO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS HIGH 2030 MIF
Treyson Bullock NE Lincoln East 2028 2B
Harrison Bunten KS Shawnee Mission East 2030 2B
Tanner Burch MO St. Pius 2026 3B
Gage Burgess MO Liberty North 2026 SS
Caden Burnett MO Fort Osage 2025 1B
Bennett Burnich MO PLATTE COUNTY HIGH 2028 CF
Drake Bush KS undecided 2030 RHP
Boston Calvert MO smithville 2030 RF
Cole Carlson KS Burlington 2025 CF
Mickey Carlson KS Burlington 2024 RHP
Elias Carrillo MO Homeschool 2028 SS
Wave Cerny NE Ashland-Greenwood 2028 RHP
Antonio Cervantes MO Parkhill 2026 3B
Miles Chappelow KS Olathe Northwest 2030 2B
Maddux Cheever KS Burlington 2026 SS
Garrett Christiansen MO Fort Osage 2028 RHP
Logan Christie NE Millard South 2028 3B
Heechan Chung MO Parkhill 2028 MIF
Caden Circo NE PAPILLION LA VISTA SENIOR 2028 C
Brenden Cirlincuina MO St. Pius 2026 CF
Brayden Cisneros MO LIBERTY NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 2028 2B
Travis Clarke MO NA 2028 UTILITY
Ryder Coffman MO Lawson 2026 2B
Hunter Cole KS Burlington 2026 C
Will Coleman MO LEE'S SUMMIT WEST HIGH 2030 UTILITY
Bradan Colvin MO Oakhill Day School 2030 SS
Joshua Cook KS Lansing 2027 SS
Dominic Copeland NE Norris 2028 C
Blake Costlow KS Paola 2027 OF
Drake Coulter NE Norris 2028 RHP
Brayson Cox MO Hawthorne 2030 SS
Issac Coy MO ROCKHURST HIGH SCHOOL 2030 2B
Mason Crockett MO Winnetonka 2026 1B
Easton Croucher KS Blue Valley West 2030 SS
Drew Daniel KS Blue Valley 2030 UTILITY
Bryce Davis MO lees summit north 2028 SS
Vance Davis MO Holden 2025 3B
Cruz Dawson MO Warren Hills 2030 SS
Nolan Dehn MO North Platte 2028 C
Alex Delgado KS Heritage Christian 2027 3B
Lucas Dennis NE Westside 2028 2B
Zac Derby NE gretna east 2028 2B
Maclaine Desmond MO Smithville 2030 C
Chase Devalkeneare MO Liberty North 2026 OF
Zavior Devine KS N/a 2028 UTILITY
Cooper Doll KS Valley Park 2030 OF
Rocco Donnici MO St. Pius X 2026 2B
Ryan Doolittle MO Pleasant Hill 2025 SS
Cadim Dortch NE Papillion LaVista 2028 UTILITY
Jack Drew MO Park Hill South 2026 CF
Jack Drew MO PARK HILL SOUTH HIGH 2026 CF
Jaxon Dunkin MO Staley 2027 C
Grady Dunlap MO LNHS 2030 C
Julian Dunlap MO Liberty North 2026 SS
Gabriel Easter MO Oak Park 2029 UTILITY
Quinton Echols MO Liberty North 2028 C
Beckett Eisenbart KS Spring Hill 2030 3B
Brody Elledge KS Blue Valley Southwest 2028 SS
Talon Elliott KS Basehor-Linwood 2027 SS
William Ely MO blue springs south 2024 1B
Mitch Eusterwiemann KS Basehor-Linwood 2027 3B
Zach Evangelista MO Lee's Summit West 2030 1B
Anthony Ferro MO BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH 2025 3B
Steven Ferro MO Blue Springs South 2025 SS
Sean Fester NE Millard West 2028 LHP
Deacon Field MO Staley 2028 CF
Cooper Fields MO Savannah 2028 OF
Bryce Fisher KS Olathe East 2028 RHP
Brady Fitch NE Elkhorn North 2030 3B
Beau Flatt MO Savannah 2030 3B
Parker Fletcher MO Liberty North 2026 3B
Jaxson Ford MO OAK GROVE HIGH 2027 SS
Hunter Foster MO N/A 2030 2B
Owen Foster MO St. Joseph Central 2025 RHP
Brady French MO Kellybrook 2030 1B
Jon Fugitt MO BLUE SPRINGS HIGH 2027 RHP
Connor Gaddis MO Park Hill 2025 LHP
Brody Garland KS Burlington 2026 1B
Alex Gentry NE Omaha Westside 2028 C
Colin Ghisalberti MO Parkhill South 2028 LF
Spence Gibbs MO Liberty 2028 SS
Kameron Gillespie MO Liberty 2028 3B
Cole Gissler NE Louisville 2028 3B
Hatten Gleue KS homeschool 2026 UTILITY
Noah Gleue KS homeschool 2025 UTILITY
Leo Going NE Creighton Prep 2028 OF
Ian Gold MO Platte County 2026 C
Christian Gonzalez MO Staley 2028 UTILITY
Markus Gorup NE Elkhorn South 2028 SS
Evan Granich MO St Andrew's 2030 C
Stephen Grant MO St Pius X 2027 SS
Ford Greaves MO Oak Grove 2027 C
Gavin Green KS Shawnee Mission East 2028 LHP
Elan Griffin MO Richmond 2029 CF
Cooper Griggs MO St. Pius X 2025 2B
Caleb Grigsby KS Olathe West 2031 CF
Talan Grossart NE Milford 2028 1B
Leo Guastello MO Staley 2030 C
Grady Gusso NE Lincoln Southwest 2028 SS
Owen Gutierrez MO PARK HILL HIGH 2028 C
Nolan Haeivilin MO PARK HILL 2025 RHP
Beckett Hall MO PCHS 2028 MIF
Max Hall MO Chappel Hill 2030 C
Logan Hampton MO Park Hill 2025 C
Charlie Harding NE Millard 2028 RHP
Easton Harrington IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2030 RF
Thomas Hays KS Bishop Miege 2027 OF
Josh Hazlett MO Truman 2024 RHP
Wyatt Heaivilin MO PARK HILL HIGH 2027 C
Maddax Healy MO Staley 2028 SS
Joey Hedge MO STALEY HIGH 2032 RF
Henry Heller IA MOC-Floyd Valley 2028 OF
Jaxxon Hendricks KS Bishop Ward 2028 3B
Nathan Hernandez KS Turner 2027 SS
Coen Hickman MO smithville, MO 2028 RHP
Sean Hipsher NE Elkhorn North 2028 C
Keaton Hitchcock KS Blue Valley 2030 C
Asher Hoff KS Tonganoxie 2030 3B
Cade Holder MO Kearney 2028 3B
Ryder Holmstrom KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2028 SS
Arik Honnold IA Nodaway Valley 2030 SS
John Hornback KS St James 2027 UTILITY
Graesyn Hoss KS Lawrence High 2027 SS
Reed Howard KS Shawnee Mission East 2028 2B
Rhider Hoy MO Lawson 2030 SS
Jace Hulm NE BENNINGTON 2030 RHP
Miles Hultgren MO smh 2027 OF
Nolan Hurley NE Elkhorn South 2028 2B
Grant James MO LEE'S SUMMIT SR. HIGH 2028 CF
Jackson Bo Jensen KS McCarter 2030 1B
Quinn Jensen NE CENTRAL CITY 2028 C
Logan Jinkins MO Grain Valley 2028 3B
Reece John NE Elkhorn Valley View 2028 C
Aidan Johnson MO Grain Valley 2028 OF
Brayden Johnson KS Oregon Trail 2027 CF
Jude Johnson NE Hastings 2028 C
Max Johnson MO Platte County 2030 OF
Cohen Kelsey MO BSHS 2025 LHP
Cooper Kennedy KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2030 RHP
Cooper Kilgore KS Louisburg Middle 2028 C
Max Killoran MO Park Hill South High 2025 C
Ty Kincaid KS Andover Central 2028 OF
Brady Kingston NE Elkhorn South 2028 MIF
Cory Kirchner KS Spring Hill 2027 OF
Kellan Kirkpatrick MO Grain Valley 2025 SS
Kale Kisker MO Hawthorn 2030 UTILITY
Landon Klee MO Osage 2027 1B
Cooper Knox KS Jefferson West 2028 3B
Slater Knutson KS Bonner Springs 2025 C
Kyler Kobs NE none 2030 RHP
Sam Koffenberger MO Blue Springs 2027 SS
Aaron Kolie MO Odessa 2024 OF
Drew Konrade KS Lebo 2025 OF
Jordan Kramer KS Basehor-Linwood 2027 1B
Maddox Krivolavek NE Norris 2028 1B
Jacek kwiatkowski MO West Platte 2030 SS
Tavian Ladenthin MO St Pius X 2028 SS
Jackson Lager MO KEARNEY JR. HIGH 2028 2B
Parker Land MO Dogwood 2030 2B
Jacob Lazenby MO Liberty 2028 OF
Jacob Lazenby MO LIBERTY HIGH 2028 OF
Sawyer Lee MO khs 2030 3B
Max Lemasters MO Liberty North 2026 2B
Jake Lewis MO Liberty North 2026 UTILITY
Kydan Lichtenauer KS Seaman 2028 OF
Blake Lighthill MO Platte County 2028 3B
Landon Limbach MO Grain Valley 2026 UTILITY
Grant Linzy MO Liberty 2028 UTILITY
Gabe Loftis MO Liberty north 2030 SS
Landon Loos NE Norris 2028 SS
Mateo Lopez MO Wellington Napoleon 2030 3B
Owen Manley MO PARK HILL SOUTH 2025 RHP
Brody Marble NE Gretna East 2028 LHP
Drew Markel MO Blue Springs 2024 1B Central Methodist College
Hank Marriott MO Platte County 2028 C
Frankie Marsalla MO St. Therese 2030 CF
Keegyn Marsh MO Lone Jack 2024 UTILITY
Will Marshall MO Liberty 2027 LHP
McCoy Martin KS Basehor-Linwood 2028 C
Easton Martindale IA Logan-Magnolia 2030 3B
Charlie Mason MO Liberty North 2026 CF
Jayden Mason MO LIBERTY NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
kellen mccabe MO Liberty North 2030 1B
Dane McCollum MO Fort Osage 2025 RHP
Riley Mcevoy KS Spring Hill 2029 C
Charlie McGill KS Rockhurst 2030 CF
Kaelan McGinnis KS NA 2030 SS
Jonas McNutt MO Lees Summit 2024 OF
Aiden Meeks MO Pleasant Hill 2024 2B
Ethan Melissinas MO BLUE SPRINGS HIGH 2026 SS
Brody Merriman MO Kearney 2030 OF
Drew Metsker MO STALEY HIGH 2030 MIF
Brady Meyer MO Grain Valley 2028 C
Koen Meyer NE BELLEVUE WEST SR 2030 OF
Connor Michaelis NE Omaha Skutt 2028 C
Kaleb Miller MO Pleasant Lee 2028 3B
Colt Miner NE unknown 2031 UTILITY
Drake Miner MO Shoal Creek 2030 3B
Jackson Monroe MO BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH HIGH 2028 OF
Quentin Morse MO SMITHVILLE HIGH 2027 SS
Kavan Mortensen MO Kearney 2028 3B
Tyler Nash MO Park Hill 2025 RHP
Kaleb Navarro MO South valley 2029 1B
Micah Neal MO LSN 2028 3B
Luke Neland KS Shasta Charter Academy 2028 OF
Brady Nelson MO Staley 2028 C
Asher Newton KS Manhattan 2028 SS
Bradly Newton MO Blue Springs 2025 OF
Trevin Nitsche MO SMITHVILLE HIGH 2027 C
Connor Nolan MO ST PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Cam Noller MO PLATTE COUNTY HIGH 2027 SS
Elian Nunez KS N/A 2029 CF
Keegan Ortiz MO Raymore-Peculiar 2026 OF
Bostin Oster NE Elkhorn 2028 3B
CONNOR OTOOLE MO Liberty North High School 2026 3B
Zach Ozwald KS lebo 2025 1B
Hunter Palmer MO NORTH PLATTE HIGH 2026 UTILITY
Myles Palmer MO Liberty 2026 3B
Fabian Palomarez MO STALEY HIGH 2030 1B
Miles Parker KS Countryside 2030 UTILITY
Krue Patrick MO Staley 2028 3B
Keaton Pauling MO Liberty 2028 SS
Easton Peck MO South Valley 2027 UTILITY
Braddock Peldo NE Millard South 2028 SS
Isaac Pesek MO WHITEFIELD ACADEMY 2026 3B
Nolan Peters KS BV Southwest 2028 1B
Brett Peterson MO ODESSA HIGH 2025 RF
Jack Peterson NE Millard West 2028 LHP
Will Pfeifer MO LIBERTY 2026 LF
Brasen Phalen NE Elkhorn North 2028 SS
Paxton Pluid KS N/A 2030 OF
Brady Poolman MO Staley 2026 UTILITY
Brandon Porter MO Park Hill 2028 2B
Tyler Post MO Truman 2024 RHP
Carter Prost KS Leavenworth 2027 SS
Bentley Racker NE Millard West 2028 RHP
Blake Racker NE Millard West 2028 2B
Brady Ragan KS Spring Hill 2030 C
Zane Reeder KS Blue Valley West 2027 OF
Carson Reese MO Smithville 2029 RHP
Greyson Reik MO PLATTE COUNTY HIGH 2028 1B
Grayson Rich MO Liberty North 2032 2B
Drew Richards MO St. Pius 2028 C
D'Andre Roberson MO WILLIAM CHRISMAN 2026 3B
Graham Robertson KS Blue Valley Southwest 2030 UTILITY
Griffin Robertson MO Blue Springs South 2028 SS
Kolten Robinson KS Burlington 2026 2B
Hayden Rogers MO Truman High School 2026 1B
Roman Roske MO Smithville Missouri 2025 2B
Ryne Ruiz KS Mill Valley 2027 C
Brooks Ryherd KS Blue Valley West 2031 C
Cole Ryherd KS Blue Valley West High 2027 SS
Max Sadler MO Home School 2026 LHP
Levi Salyer MO Oak Park High School 2028 C
Boone Sanders MO Smithville 2028 SS
Ben Sasser MO Park Hill 2029 OF
Ben Savaiinaea MO Staley 2030 LF
Landon Scearcy NE Elkhorn South 2028 SS
Davis Schipper KS Olathe South 2028 LHP
Kobie Schnakenberg MO Shoal Creek 2030 RHP
Karsen Schwartz MO Staley 2025 2B
Briggs Shipers MO Kearney 2030 1B
Cash Shoemaker NE Seward 2028 CF
Luke Sigler MO LHS 2028 C
Christian Sipes MO Platte County 2027 RHP
Nolan Sipes MO PLATTE COUNTY HIGH 2028 3B
Eli Sissel MO park hill 2030 3B
Keegan Smiglewski MO Lee's Summit North 2026 LHP
Drew Smith MO PLATTE COUNTY 2025 SS
Dylan Smith MO BSHS 2024 SS
Jax Smith KS Bentwood 2030 MIF
Quentyn Smith MO MEADVILLE HIGH 2026 RHP
Greyson Sobba MO Smithville 2029 OF
Carson Soeken MO LEE'S SUMMIT NORTH HIGH 2028 SS
Wyatt Soetaert KS SMNW 2027 SS
Cooper Soule MO Park Hill South 2028 1B
Cooper Speers MO BLUE SPRINGS HIGH 2027 3B
Burke Starr KS Shawnee Mission East 2030 3B
Brycen Steel NE Norris 2028 SS
Lucas Steinbacher KS Shawnee Mission East 2027 3B
Nolan Stewart KS Maize Virtual Prep 2030 SS
Roman Strain MO LIBERTY 2030 OF
Jonas Stroh NE n/a 2028 MIF
Caysen Suchy KS BLHS 2027 2B
Brett Swanson MO Liberty North 2026 1B
Owen Taylor KS Piper 2031 2B
Karlos Taylor Jr KS N/A 2030 1B
Gabrian Thomsen MO BLUE SPRINGS HIGH 2025 2B
Max Thorson NE Millard West 2028 SS
Braxton Threlkeld MO Park Hill South 2025 OF
Gabe Tingler MO Smithville 2030 2B
Alex Todd MO Fort Osage 2025 OF
Kenton Todd KS Piper 2030 C
Tru Tracy KS Blue Valley West 2027 SS
Hunter Upton NE Gretna East 2028 1B
Mason Van Iten IA Logan-Magnolia 2030 C
Crew Vanis NE Pius X 2028 OF
Jacoby Vanwinkle MO Lee's Summit North 2030 1B
Brecken Vaughn MO Oak Park 2030 UTILITY
Chaz Venditte NE Undecided 2028 MIF
Ryder Vincent MO STALEY HIGH 2028 C
Gavin Visser NE gretna east 2028 OF
Brody Wagner MO GRAIN VALLEY HIGH 2024 OF
Parker Ward MO Blue Springs South 2028 3B
Miles Washington MO Pembroke Hill 2027 2B
Boston Wasserman MO PLATTE COUNTY HIGH 2028 C
Bogan Weikel MO FORT OSAGE HIGH 2027 UTILITY
Cole Wells MO Oak Park 2026 LHP
Ty Whitley MO Liberty North 2026 CF
Bryce Whitney MO Smithville 2026 SS
Bo Wilkins MO PLATTE COUNTY HIGH 2030 OF
Bo Williams MO St. Pius 2030 3B
Jack Williams MO Liberty 2026 SS
Brody Wilp MO Grain valley 2026 C
Greyson Wilson KS SMNW 2030 RHP
Hunter Wolf KS Manhattan 2030 UTILITY
Alex Womochil NE Bellevue West 2030 1B
Christopher Wooten MO liberty 2025 RHP
Max Wright KS Olathe Northwest 2027 3B
Harrison Yarc MO Kearney 2027 SS
Lucas Zitek NE Seward 2028 UTILITY