Prep Baseball Report

Lumber Yard Fall League

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Michael Ambroggio NY Auburn 2025 RF
Steven Ambroggio NY Auburn 2025 C
Carson Andrews NY Moravia 2028 RHP
Elijah Blas NY Ithaca 2025 RHP
Cameron Burns NY La Fayette 2024 SS
Shane Cartwright NY Liverpool 2026 C
Luke Chapman NY Maine Endwell 2027 3B
Devin christensen NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2026 OF
Aidan Clarke-Cabezas NY Charles O. Dickerson 2026 SS
Digby Collingborne NY La Fayette 2024 1B
Anthony Dalola NY Homer 2029 RF
David Dominick NY Jordan Elbridge 2026 LHP
Mark Ecker NY Homeschool 2027 RHP
Owen Fulton NY Charles O. Dickerson 2025 C
Andrew Gao NY Ithaca 2026 CF
Eamon Giblin NY Jamesville Dewitt 2025 3B St. Bonaventure
Hector Gonzalez NY CBA- Syracuse 2025 OF
Rocco Grotto NY CBA- Syracuse 2027 OF
Vito Hamon NY La Fayette 2026 2B
Ethan Harris NY CBA- Syracuse 2024 SS St. Lawrence University
Carter Henderson NY Faith Hertitage 2026 OF
Cash Homer NY La Fayette 2025 RF
Graham Hoppe NY Liverpool 2026 RHP
Brenner Kalfass NY Baldwinsville 2027 3B
Ben Kaulback NY CBA-Syracuse 2027 3B
James Kelly NY Liverpool 2026 OF
Liam Kenaley NY Ithaca 2024 C
Owen Klei NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2026 1B
Hunter LaBarge NY Jordan-Elbridge 2026 3B
Lorenzo Laface NY CBA - Syracuse 2027 2B
Jack Landau NY CBA-Syracuse 2024 OF
Will Lund NY Tully 2024 C
Cooper Marko NY CBA - Syracuse 2024
Oliver Marshall NY Otselic Valley 2027 SS
Alex Miller NY Hannibal 2026 C
Troy Miller NY Cincinnatus 2027 1B
Joseph Millet NY Ithaca 2026 1B
Austin Millspaugh NY Charles O. Dickerson 2025 CF
Paolo Munetz NY Liverpool 2026 SS
Ethan Murphy NY Ithaca 2025 CF
Miles Naylor NY Charles O. Dickerson 2024 3B
Nik Nelson NY Trumansburg 2025 OF
Aiden Newkirk NY La Fayette 2024 2B
Cooper Ouellette NY Lansing 2024 OF
Carter Petranchuk NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2026 LHP
Bode Petrich NY Lansing 2024 3B
Ryan Petrie NY CBA-Syracuse 2024 RHP Clarkson University
Jacob Poissant NY Mexico 2024 OF
Daniel Porter NY La Fayette 2024 CF
Garret Potter NY Charles O. Dickerson 2024 RHP
Lucas Pradun NY Union-Endicott 2027 RHP
Willoughby Puryear NY Charles O Dickerson 2026 1B
Sean Richardson NY Liverpool 2026 OF
Benjamin Ryan NY LaFayette 2024 SS
Jacob Sadowski NY La Fayette 2025 C
Anthony Sampo NY Westhill 2025 C
Trevor Seafuse NY Charles O. Dickerson 2025 2B
Charlie Searle NY West Genesee 2024 RHP Brockport State
Chace Shepard NY G Ray Bodley 2026 OF
Connor Sherwood NY Charles O. Dickerson 2026 C
Aodhan Sjuve NY Fabius Pompey 2025 LHP
Caden Speciale NY Homeschooled 2026 SS
Landen Speciale NY NA 2028 UTILITY
Dylan Sumner NY Boyton 2028 1B
Jacob Taves NY Charles O. Dickerson 2026 OF
Graham Ulrich NY Charles O. Dickerson 2025 RHP
Luke VanMarter NY Jamesville Dewitt 2025 RHP Niagara County CC
Milo Walder NY Ithaca 2025 RF
Haydin Walker NY Moravia 2028 1B
Jackson Walker NY Ithaca 2027 2B
John Walker NY Ithaca 2025 2B
Max Weinstein NY Charles O. Dickerson 2026 RF
Andrew Welch NY Corning Painted Post 2027 3B
Zach Zingaro NY Liverpool 2025 OF