Prep Baseball Report

Midwest Premier Super 14 (Open)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Evan Abbott IA Ankeny Centennial 2027 RHP
Oliver Anderson MN NA 2026 CF
Michael Ardis WI Waterford 2027 OF
Colton Ash MO Summit Christian Academy 2027 C
Liam Atkinson MO Francis Howell 2027 RHP
John Bailey MN Eagan 2027 3B
Jay Baker KS Olathe West 2027 OF
Preston Barber NE Millard South 2027 RF
Jackson Barker KS Shawnee Mission South 2027 RHP
Preston Barker MO Lawson 2027 MIF
Carson Bauers MO North Point 2027 C
Brooks Bayer KS Spring Hill 2027 3B
Nolan Beal WI Eisenhower 2027 CF
Mason Becker KS Hayden 2027 SS
Sam Berliner NE Elkhorn South 2027 OF
Beckett Berning MO Pembroke Hill 2027 2B
Tate Bertucci NE Skutt 2027 C
Hank Blackburn MO Liberty 2026 SS
Weston Blevins MN Eden Prairie 2027 3B
Carter Bowen MO Summit Christian 2027 3B
Maison Bowman MO Liberty 2027 3B
Adam Bradley KS De Soto 2027 2B
Pearce Brann OK Jenks 2027 C
Axton Brewer KS Seaman 2027 SS
Myland Bristow MO Blue Springs South 2027 OF
Jason Brito MN NA 2028 SS
Damario Brooks KS Shawnee heights 2027 SS
James Brooks MN Eden Prairie 2027 OF
Rico Brown MO Park Hill South 2027 2B
Robbie Bruning KS Girard 2027 SS
Will Buckman MO Raytown 2027 OF
Cole Buglewicz KS High School 2027 SS
Conner Bush KS Rossville 2026 CF
Jake Busse KS Saint Athanasius Academy 2027 3B
Shaun Campbell Jr KS Gardner Edgerton 2027 3B
Clark Cariker OK Jenks 2027 SS
Tyler Carlson MN Prior Lake 2027 UTILITY
Maize Carpenter MN Two Rivers 2027 C
Rowdy Carpenter KS Maize South 2027 OF
Abdiel Carrillo KS Bishop carol 2027 3B
Kade Cary KS Maize South 2027 C
Kingston Castenedo MO Sacred Heart 2027 2B
Kendyn Charbonneau KS Monticello Trails 2027 3B
Aiden Clarke MO Liberty 2027 C
Evan Coil MN Madelia Jr. High 2027 RHP
Ollie Collier MO North Point 2027 2B
Mason Collins KS Yates Center 2027 SS
Alex Collinsworth KS N/a 2027 RHP
Brodi Cook MO Midway RI 2027 RHP
Oliver Corry WI Arrowhead 2027 SS
Tommy Costello KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2028 2B
Cooper Courtney OK Jenks 2027 OF
Sean Creasey MO Aurora 2027 1B
John Carter Crosby OK Bixby 2027 DH
Harrison Dannewitz NE East 2027 C
Keanan Davis WI Waukesha West 2027 RHP
Will Denenholz MN Two Rivers 2027 1B
Ty Doherty MO Francis Howell 2027 OF
Howie Donoho MO Chillicothe 2027 3B
Carson Douglass KS Eisenhower 2027 RHP
Eli Dreier WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2027 SS
Jonathan Drevlow MN Chanhassen 2027 C
Aiden Dunlap IL O'Fallon 2027 RHP
Elijah Dunn MO Raytown 2027 SS
Miller Dunnill IL Edwardsville 2027 SS
Nathanael Eakins MO Rogersville 2027 SS
Noah Eblen MO St. Pius X 2027 1B
Cooper Eckert KS Spring Hill 2027 SS
Easton Elam NE Omaha Skutt Catholic 2027 SS
Hudson Elliott KS Gardner Edgerton 2027 LF
Jason Enders WI Hartford Union 2027 UTILITY
Easton Engelhart KS Mill Valley 2027 3B
Jace Feazel MO Pleasant hill 2027 3B
Braydon Fitzke MN Rogers 2027 C
Peyton Fjedlsted OK Jenks 2027 C
Channing Flynn MN Prior Lake 2027 OF
Kane Fredrickson MO Lee's Summit 2027 C
Hank Frohloff NE Elkhorn South 2027 RHP
Wyatt Fulfer KS Bishop Carroll Catholic 2027 OF
Alex Gakstatter KS Blue Valley West 2027 2B
Tucker Gamet MO Liberty North 2027 MIF
Garrett George MO Lee's Summit 2027 RHP
Gino Giacetti MO Blue Springs South 2027 2B
Matthew Gillespie KS Rockhurst 2027 RHP
Brady Glenn MN Minnehaha Academy 2027 SS
Brendan Goedker MN Big Lake 2027 C
Matthew Gravitt KS Blue Valley 2027 SS
Gunnar Greeson KS Saint Thomas Aquinas 2027 2B
Elias Grosenick MN Two Rivers 2027 OF
Landon Gusk WI New Berlin West 2027 1B
Cooper Haas WI Brookfield East 2027 OF
James Hahn KS Free State 2027 SS
Preston Hanlan MO Blue Springs South 2027 SS
Alex Hansen WI Arrowhead 2027 LHP
Drew Hansen MO St. Michael's 2027 RHP
Brady Hanus NE Lincoln East 2027 LHP
Hudson Hardesty KS Lawrence 2027 1B
Carter Harper KS Maize 2027 C
Samuel Harris KS N/A 2027 SS
Cooper Hayes KS Seaman 2026 3B
Ryan Helm KS Mill Valley 2027 OF
Elye Henderson MO Catholic 2027 2B
George Hendricks WI Pewaukee 2027 2B
Evan Hendrickson MO Grain Valley 2027 CF
Max Herren KS Shawnee mission west 2027 2B
Nathan Hicks KS Blue Valley 2027 UTILITY
Jeleal Holmes MO Missouri Virtual 2027 C
Cael Horgan KS Rossville 2027 OF
Blake Howard MO Liberty 2027 UTILITY
Owen Hughes MO Rockhurst 2027 OF
Deacon Hurley NE Omaha Skutt 2027 C
Jackson Husman MO Lee's Summit West 2027 LHP
Rafferty Jackson KS saint thomas aquanis 2027 C
Samuel Jandrisevits WI New Berlin West Middle/High 2027 OF
Abram Jenkins KS Shawnee Mission East 2027 RHP
Alex Jensen IA ADM 2027 C
Cameron Jensen MN Anoka 2026 MIF
Lincoln Jensen KS Eisenhower 2026 SS
Beau Jessop KS Seaman 2027 2B
Nicklaus Johnson MN Rosemount Middle School 2027 RHP
Rowan Johnson MO Nixa 2027 C
Brody Julian MO Ozark 2027 2B
Landon Jung MO St. Dominic 2027 RHP
Vineel Kandi MN Prior Lake 2027 SS
Hunter Kane MO St Micheals 2027 1B
Jack Karl KS Rockhurst 2027 C
Huxton Katt NE Lincoln East 2027 RHP
Max Kellerman MO Lees Summit West 2027 1B
Cooper Kenney MO Staley 2027 2B
Jace (Fuzzy) Kerns KS Olathe North 2027 RHP
Canyon Kiernan KS Basehor-Linwood 2027 1B
Chance Kinman NE Omaha North 2027 RHP
Quincy Koehn KS Maize 2027 RHP
Sam Koffenberger MO Blue Springs 2027 SS
Brody Kopmeyer KS Harmony 2027 C
Lans Krause MO Lees Summit West 2027 UTILITY
Xane Krause NE Millard West 2027 3B
Owen Kreisel KS Blue Valley 2027 UTILITY
Christian Krogen KS Pittsburg Community 2027 SS
Maverick Kuhl MN Wayzata East Middle School 2027 3B
Vincent Kutler NE Elkhorn South 2027 C
Christian Labrador KS Shawnee heights 2027 UTILITY
Henry Ladenberger MO Chaminade College Prep 2027 3B
Jackson Lambert KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2027 C
Damon (DJ) Land MO Antioch 2027 2B
Kellan Lang KS Blue Valley Southwest 2027 C
Ty Lange MO Liberty North 2027 SS
Zachary Lares MO Grain Valley 2027 2B
Kalai Larsen NE East 2027 SS
Carter Laubach KS Free State 2028 C
Chase Legault KS lansing kansas 2027 2B
Crew Lemert KS Frontenac 2027 LHP
Quaid Lent MO Olathe West 2027 CF
Owen Lester KS Free State 2027 SS
Brady Lettenberger WI Waukesha West 2027 OF
Jaxon Lettenberger WI Waukesha West 2027 LHP
Jack Lewis KS Gardner Edgerton 2027 C
Coen Lilly KS BVSW 2027 OF
Cameron Lind IA WDM Valley 2026 2B
Spencer Lind MO Liberty 2027 OF
Elijah Livingston MO Lee's Summit North 2027 CF
Jacob Lockett KS Blue Valley 2027 OF
Jordan Lockett KS Blue Valley 2027 OF
Damen Lonstine WI Cedarburg 2027 SS
Easton Lunn NE Bennington 2028 MIF
Tyler Lyle MN Prior Lake 2027 LHP
Colston Lyon MO St. Michael the Archangel 2027 OF
Maddox Magnussen NE Norfolk 2027 OF
Ryker Mahnke KS Lawrence Free State 2027 OF
Harrison Martin MO Fair Grove 2027 UTILITY
Keagan Maupin MO lone Jack 2027 OF
Corbin Mayer KS Jefferson West 2027 RHP
Liam Mayo WI Marquette 2027 CF
Alec McClinton IA West Des Moines Valley 2027 1B
Ben McDermett KS St James Academy 2023 C
Grayson McFall KS Blue Valley Northwest 2027 SS
Sam McFarland KS Blue Valley Southwest 2027 RHP
Aaron McIntosh MO LS North 2027 2B
Dylan Mckinzie KS Blue valley west 2027 1B
Adam McKnight MO Nixa 2027 CF
Colton McKnight MN Hastings 2026 LHP
Austin McMurtry NE Elkhorn North 2027 SS
Will McQueary KS Blue Valley North 2027 MIF
Isaiah Meckna NE Elkhorn South 2027 3B
Caleb Menke KS Washburn Rural 2027 C
Maxwell Metz WI Pewaukee 2027 3B
Jaden Micenhamer MO Raymore-Peculiar 2027 OF
Alex Michna WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2027 OF
Greyson Miers IA Carlisle 2027 1B
Cameron Miller MO Nixa High 2027 3B
Colton Miller IL FJHS 2027 RF
Ethan Miller WI Slinger 2027 C
Garret Miller KS Blue Valley South West 2027 RHP
Scott Miner II NE Westview 2028 C
Greyson Mirr KS De Soto 2027 SS
Cade Moberly MO Liberty 2027 C
Kevin Moe KS Seaman 2026 C
Carter Monreal WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2027 C
Alex Mucek WI Muskego 2027 2B
Jacob Murphy KS Frontenac 2027 SS
Carter Nelson KS Blue Valley Southwest 2027 LHP
Max Nemoir WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2027 RHP
Aidan Newbery KS Washburn Rural 2026 C
Peter Nickson KS Rockhurst 2027 SS
Noah Nielsen KS Olathe West 2027 C
Andrew Norman KS Basehor-Linwood 2027 C
Landon O'Reilly KS Blue Valley 2027 RHP
Max Otte MO Liberty 2027 SS
Dominic Pandolfo MO Fort Zumwalt East 2027 C
Ashton Patton KS Olathe South 2027 SS
Ethan Paulson WI Cedarburg 2027 1B
Will Pepper KS Woodland Springs 2028 SS
Edgar Perez IA St. Pius X Middle 2027 3B
Jackson Peters KS Seaman 2027 2B
Logan Peterson WI Pewaukee 2027 OF
Michael Petfalski WI Waukesha South 2027 SS
Nolan Pfannenstiel KS Andale 2027 C
Gradyn Piepmeier MO Lees Summit North 2027 RHP
Matthew Pitzl KS Rockhurst 2027 SS
Aidan Plum IA WDM Valley 2027 SS
Kolby Popp KS Olathe West 2027 3B
Cole Portell MO Marquette 2027 OF
Trone Purvis KS Shawnee Heights 2027 SS
Matthew Putzier KS Aubrey bend 2027 C
Sam Ralston IA Dowling Catholic 2027 C
Gavin Rasmussen MO Winnetonka 2027 LHP
Taylan Ray KS Olathe South 2027 UTILITY
Carter Reed KS Andale 2027 LHP
Samuel Reisenbichler MO Winnetonka 2027 CF
Nathan Repke MN Eastview 2027 C
Bryson Rhodes NE Lincoln East High School 2027 OF
Jamison Rice KS Olathe South 2027 CF
Cabe Roberson KS Olathe W 2027 OF
Aiden Roberts KS Hayden 2026 3B
James Roemmich IA Stilwell Middle 2027 OF
Sammy Roemmich IA WDM Valley 2027 OF
Harrison Rose MN Dodge middle 2027 1B
Cale Rosenberger KS Seaman 2026 LHP
Cole Rosenberger KS Seaman 2026 2B
Trenton Rosenthal MO Marshfield 2027 3B
Jace Rux MN Shakopee West Middle School 2027 UTILITY
Kingston Sanders MO Grain Valley 2027 OF
Brennan Sauer MO Chaminade College Prep 2027 2B
Cooper Schergen MO St. Pius 2027 2B
William Schieber NE St Patrick's 2027 1B
Christian Schott KS De Soto 2027 C
Dylan Schreiber WI Waukesha West 2027 RHP
Bryor Schultz KS Girard 2028 C
Carter Scott MO Rockhurst 2027 C
Zaden Seele KS Gardner-Edgerton 2027 OF
Brody Seely MO Liberty north 2027 2B
Easton Selden OK Jenks 2027 2B
Jett Sharpe KS Olathe West 2027 LHP
Owen Shelton MO Liberty 2027 3B
Brayden Shin KS Olathe West 2027 RHP
Maddox Shorter MO Carl Junction 2027 MIF
Colton Simmons KS St. Mary's Colgan 2028 CF
Connor Sinks MO Lee's Summit West 2027 C
Brady Skahan KS Jefferson West 2027 C
Tyler Smeiska WI Mukwonago 2027 C
Brennan Smith MO LN 2027 2B
Carter Smith KS Heights 2027 CF
Conner Smith MO Kickapoo 2027 SS
Connor Smith MO Liberty North 2027 C
Garrisen Smith MO Marionville 2027 UTILITY
Kam Smith KS Girard 2027 RHP
Luke Sneed KS Girard 2027 RHP
Peyton Snider MO Raymore-Peculiar 2027 RHP
Cohen Stone NE Elkhorn South 2027 OF
Trenton Sutton KS Gardner Edgerton 2027 RHP
Cameron Swope MO Grain Valley 2027 3B
Ahvyance Taylor IA Johnston 2027 OF
Brody Templeton IA South Harrison 2026 LHP
Gavin Thomason MO FAIR GROVE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Brock Thompson KS Bishop Carroll 2027 3B
John Turnbough MO Blue Springs South 2027 OF
Giovanni Valente MN Chaska 2027 SS
Vince VanDellen KS Gardner Edgerton 2027 SS
Austin Vaughn OK Bixby 2027 OF
Owen Vena KS St Thomas Aquinas 2027 2B
Cole Wagner WI Elkhart Lake 2027 C
Cruz Wavra NE Lincoln East 2027 OF
Jackson Whitaker MO Odessa 2027 UTILITY
Brock Wiemers KS Pittsburg 2027 SS
Jase Wilkinson MO Roundgrove Christian 2027 LHP
Cade Wilson KS Blue Valley Northwest 2027 UTILITY
Clayton Winder KS Gardner Edgerton 2027 RHP
Brayden Wingerd KS Mill Valley 2027 SS
Gavin Wood OK Sperry 2027 SS
Jett Wood KS St Thomas Aquinas 2027 2B
Gavin Wyant MN Providence Academy 2027 RHP
Brady Yates MO Glendale 2027 3B
Calem Yount KS Blue Valley North 2027 1B
Colin Zimbelman KS Basehor Linwood 2027 C
Logan Zylka WI New Berlin West 2027 2B