Prep Baseball Report

Missouri Madness

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Landon Alderson KS Mill Valley 2029 1B
Jackson Alena KS Bishop Miege 2027 1B
Brecken Alsman KS Canyon Creek 2030 2B
Colton Ash MO Summit Christian Academy 2027 C
Dalton Ashley KS St. James Academy 2027 2B
Julian Avalos MO Park Hill South 2028 1B
Mason Baker MO Park Hill 2027 OF
Jadyn Baum KS Washburn Rural 2027 C
Jackson Beashore KS Shawnee Mission North 2027 RHP
Mason Becker KS Hayden 2027 SS
Max Becker KS Most Pure Heart of Mary 2028 OF
Michael Blount KS Bishop Miege 2027 RHP
Carter Bowen MO Summit Christian 2027 3B
Easton Bowers KS Woodland springs 2029 3B
Adam Bradley KS De Soto 2027 2B
Axton Brewer KS Seaman 2027 SS
Myland Bristow MO Blue Springs South 2027 OF
Chase Brookings MO Park Hill South 2029 OF
Chaseton Brown KS Paola 2030 UTILITY
Conner Bush KS Rossville 2026 CF
Drake Bush KS undecided 2030 RHP
Nathan Butler MO PHHS 2027 UTILITY
Landon Callenbach KS Shawnee Mission East 2027 OF
Noah Carter AR Rogers High School 2027 3B
Emmet Chartier KS Blue Valley West 2027 3B
Julian Chrisoffersen MO Kearney 2028 3B
Brayden Cisneros MO LIBERTY NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 2028 2B
Travis Clarke MO NA 2028 UTILITY
Carson Coleman AR Rogers 2027 RHP
Carter Coppock KS Spring hill 2028 SS
Blake Costlow KS Paola 2027 OF
Drew Crass KS Blue Valley Southwest 2031 2B
Charlie Crocker KS Olathe West 2031 OF
Nolan Dehn MO North Platte 2028 C
Alex Delgado KS Heritage Christian 2027 3B
Bo Dibble KS Heritage Christian 2031 C
Austin Dirck MO Liberty North 2027 2B
Jaxon Dunkin MO Staley 2027 C
Cole Dunlap OK Carl Albert 2027 C
Julian Dunlap MO Liberty North 2026 SS
Atticus Easterling AR Rogers 2027 OF
Connor Eastham AR Rogers 2027 RF
Quinton Echols MO Liberty North 2028 C
Easton Elam NE Omaha Skutt Catholic 2027 SS
Hays Ensley KS Mulvane 2027 OF
Bryson Fehr KS Seaman 2027 LHP
Collin Ferrier AR Rogers 2027 MIF
Deacon Field MO Staley 2028 CF
Hank Fowler MO New Mark 2027 C
AJ Francisco AR Rogers High School 2027 UTILITY
Josh Fratzel KS Hope Luther's 2027 2B
Cruz Garcia KS Mill Valley 2028 1B
Tommy Garcia KS Mission Trail 2031 1B
Caden Gates AR bentonville west 2027 RHP
Colin Ghisalberti MO Parkhill South 2028 LF
Gino Giacetti MO Blue Springs South 2027 2B
Spence Gibbs MO Liberty 2028 SS
Kameron Gillespie MO LIBERTY HIGH 2028 3B
Leshaun Gochett AR Rogers 2027 OF
Christian Gonzalez MO Staley 2028 UTILITY
Noah Goth KS Homeschool 2031 UTILITY
Caleb Grigsby KS Olathe West 2031 CF
Owen Gutierrez MO PARK HILL HIGH 2028 C
Luke Haefner MN Fairmont 2027 2B
Jarrod Haerer MO Congress 2028 C
Preson Hanlan MO Moreland Ridge 2027 SS
Preston Hanlan MO Blue Springs South 2027 SS
Kipton Harder KS Tonganoxie 2028
Jaxon Harris KS Mill Valley 2027 3B
Jaxon Harris KS Mill Valley 2028 3B
Cooper Hayes KS Seaman 2026 3B
Wyatt Heaivilin MO PARK HILL HIGH 2027 C
Evan Hendrickson MO Grain Valley 2027 CF
Jaeden Hernanadez KS Sumner Academy 2027 2B
Jaeden Hernandez KS Sumner Academy of Arts & Science 2027 2B
Nathan Hernandez KS Turner 2027 SS
Otis Hodson KS Pembroke Hill 2027 OF
Cael Horgan KS Rossville 2027 OF
John Hornback KS St James 2027 UTILITY
Sal Hoskins KS Mill Valley 2027 2B
Krayton House MO Mid Buchanan R-V 2027 C
Braden Iles KS Olathe West 2031 SS
Beau Jessop KS Seaman 2027 2B
Brayden Johnson KS Oregon Trail 2027 CF
Jeremiah Jones AR BENTONVILLE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Jake Jonson KS BVW 2027 C
Brody Kelly KS Blue Valley Southwest 2031 2B
Cooper Kennedy KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2030 RHP
Cooper Kenney MO STALEY HIGH 2027 2B
Conor Kerrigan KS Indian Woods 2027 1B
Andrew Kirkwood KS Lawrence 2026 C
Cooper Knox KS Jefferson West 2028 3B
Adam Kochanowski MO Overland Trail 2028 C
Anthony Lakin MO Smithville 2027 SS
Damon (DJ) Land MO Antioch 2027 2B
Quentin Lavalais AR Bentonville West 2027 OF
Tucker Lee MO Liberty 2027 OF
Kydan Lichtenauer KS Seaman 2028 OF
Blake Lighthill MO Platte County 2028 3B
Grant Linzy MO Liberty 2028 UTILITY
Jensen Livesay MN Fairmont 2027 RHP
Brody Lyman MO Northland Christian 2026 RF
Garrett Madick AR Rogers High School 2027 RHP
Will Marshall MO Liberty 2027 LHP
Taylor Maslak KS Tonganoxie 2027 C
blaze masoner MO West Platte 2027 CF
Corbin Mayer KS Jefferson West 2027 RHP
Landon McElroy AR Rogers 2027 C
Riley Mcevoy KS Spring Hill 2029 C
alex meeks KS St James Academy 2027 UTILITY
Spencer Meis KS Bonner Springs 2026 OF
Lucas Melson AR Rogers high school 2027 2B
Trey Middleton MO Park Hill South 2027 UTILITY
Kase Miller KS Blue Valley Southwest 2031 SS
Kevin Moe KS Seaman 2026 C
Grant Moeckel MO STALEY HIGH 2027 OF
Albert Morton KS NA 2031 SS
Brody Mulch MO Liberty 2027 3B
Aidan Newbery KS Washburn Rural 2026 C
Asher Newton KS Manhattan 2028 SS
Aubrey Nichols MO SMITHVILLE HIGH 2027 C
Connor Nolan MO ST PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Bode Nolte MO Platte County High 2027 LF
Elian Nunez KS N/A 2029 CF
Aiden O'Neill KS Olathe South 2027 SS
Krue Patrick MO Staley 2028 3B
Aiden Payne MO Liberty North 2027 3B
Jeremiah Peach MO Smithville 2027 3B
Jackson Peters KS Seaman 2027 2B
Cade Pierson MO Liberty 2027 OF
Brandon Porter MO Park Hill 2028 2B
Charlie Prenger MO St. Pius 2027 3B
Coleman Ramey AR Rogers High School 2027 RF
Gavin Ramsey KS Mission Trail 2031 OF
Zane Reeder KS Blue Valley West 2027 OF
Noah Regan AR Rogers High School 2027 OF
Drew Richards MO St. Pius 2028 C
Aiden Roberts KS Hayden 2026 3B
Cale Rosenberger KS Seaman 2026 LHP
Cole Rosenberger KS Seaman 2026 2B
Cale Rucker MO Blue Springs South 2027 C
Ryne Ruiz KS Mill Valley 2027 C
Brooks Ryherd KS Blue Valley West 2031 C
Cole Ryherd KS Blue Valley West High 2027 SS
Jack Salyer MO Oak Park 2027 C
Levi Salyer MO Oak Park High School 2028 C
Boone Sanders MO Smithville 2028 SS
Kingston Sanders MO Grain Valley 2027 OF
Carter Schlicht MO Liberty 2027 1B
Christian Schott KS De Soto 2027 C
Will Scott AR Rogers High School 2027 1B
Ben Shaw AR Rogers 2027 RHP
Sage Simpson KS BVSW 2031 CF
Brady Skahan KS Jefferson West 2027 C
Greyson Sobba MO Smithville 2029 OF
Cooper Soule MO Park Hill South 2028 1B
Jaxon Southerland OK Elgin 2027 3B
Cooper Speers MO Blue Springs 2027 3B
Cole Spillman KS ST THOMAS AQUINAS 2027 SS
Lucas Steinbacher KS Shawnee Mission East 2027 3B
Simon Stverak KS Cure'of Ars Catholic 2027 RHP
Cameron Swope MO Grain Valley 2027 3B
John Turnbough MO Blue Springs South 2027 OF
Brody Vaughn MO OAK PARK HIGH 2027 SS
Miles Vaughn MO North Kansas City 2027 LHP
John West KS St. James Academy Catholic 2027 3B
Jackson Whitaker MO Odessa 2027 UTILITY
Braden Wilde MO PARK HILL SOUTH HIGH 2027 RHP
Ethan Williams AR Rogers 2027 C
Cole Woodruff AR Rogers Mountaineers 2027 SS
Barrett Yahn KS Chisholm Trail 2027 MIF
Harrison Yarc MO Kearney 2027 SS